Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joss Agnew

Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (creator) &
Phil Ford ... (creator)
 
Phil Ford ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Scott Haran ...
Percelle Ascott ...
...
...
...
...
...
Nekross king (voice)
...
...
...
Katie Lord
...
...
Helen
Logan Shearer ...
Young Tom
Ansu Kabia ...
Security Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Helen Evans ...
Helen Clarke - Clone (Past)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Russell T. Davies ... executive producer
Phil Ford ... co-producer
Bob Higgins ... executive producer: Freemantle Media
Bethan Jones ... executive producer
Brian Minchin ... producer
Steffan Morris ... line producer
Sue Nott ... executive producer: CBBC
Sander Schwartz ... executive producer: Freemantle Media

Music by 

Sam Watts

Cinematography by 

Mark Waters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tim Hodges

Casting By 

Andy Brierley

Production Design by 

Arwel Jones ... (as Arwel Wyn Jones)

Art Direction by 

Dafydd Shurmer ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Hannah Nicholson

Costume Design by 

Ray Holman

Makeup Department 

Gill Rees ... makeup supervisor
Barbara Roberts ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Roseann Samuel ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Ilisa Factor ... post-production supervisor
Matthew Frame ... unit manager
Lloyd Glanville ... assistant production manager
Llyr Morus ... production executive
Bryan Moses ... production manager
Julie Scott ... head of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Best ... third assistant director
Jenny Morgan ... additional third assistant director (2012)
Dominique Wedge ... second assistant director
Adam Young ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Camilla Blair ... prop hand
Rebecca Brown ... stand-by art director
James Foley ... props (as James J. Foley)
Dale Jordan Johnson ... graphic artist
Paul Jones ... stand-by carpenter
Rob MacPherson ... property master
Blaanid Maddrell ... production buyer
Mark Painter ... construction manager
Lee Radford ... prop hand
Dewi Thomas ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Helen Dickson ... foley editor
Howard Eaves ... sound effects editor
Mark Ferda ... dubbing mixer
Chris Hughes ... sound assistant
Dafydd Parry ... boom operator
Doug Sinclair ... dialogue editor
Bryn Thomas ... sound recordist
Mark Wyllie ... record (2012)
Julie Ankerson ... foley artist (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Will Everett ... dialog editing assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Bernardinis ... mouldmaker: Millennium FX
Tim Berry ... assistant animatronics technician: Millennium FX
Dave Bonneywell ... senior technician: Millennium FX
Warwick Boole ... special effects technician
Emma Brassfield ... fabricator: Millennium FX (as Emma Toft)
Paul Catling ... concept artist: Millennium FX
Fiona Cazaly ... fabricator: Millennium FX
Dominique Colbert ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Brian Coldrick ... concept artist: Millennium FX
Javier Coronilla ... puppet maker: Millennium FX (as Fco Javier Coronilla)
Niki De Jong ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Brooke Dibble ... concept artist: Millennium FX
Holly Dobson ... fabricator: Millennium FX
Paula Eden ... seamer & painter: Millennium FX
John Eldred-Tooby ... mouldmaker: Millennium FX
Lou Elsey ... senior fabricator: Millennium FX
Pete Fielding ... modelmaker: Millennium FX
Dan Frye ... mouldmaker: Millennium FX
Neill Gorton ... prosthetics designer: Millennium FX
James Greenwood ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor
Freya Hargreaves ... silicone technician: Millennium FX
Neil Harrington ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Christine Hawkins ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Martina Hawkins ... administrator: Millennium FX
Jessie Hinton ... fabricator: Millennium FX
Harriet Johnson ... fabricator: Millennium FX
Matt Lambert ... technician: Millennium FX
Andrea Leanza ... painter: Millennium FX
Richard Martin ... prosthetics artist: Millennium FX
Grant Mason ... puppet maker: Millennium FX
Rob Mayor ... prosthetics designer: Millennium FX
Helly McGrother ... fabricator: Millennium FX
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... special effects technician
Jon Moore ... mouldmaker: Millennium FX
Ian Morse ... foam runner: Millennium FX
Adrian Parish ... senior animatronics technician: Millennium FX
Anthony Parker ... senior technician: Millennium FX
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician
Sarah Pountney ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Melanie Rhodes ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Tim Rose ... puppet maker: Millennium FX
Lenny Sant ... fabricator: Millennium FX
John Schoonraad ... mouldmaker: Millennium FX
Becca Smith ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Harvey Smith ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Kate Alexandra Smith ... mouldmaker: Millennium FX
Karen Spencer ... coordinator: Millennium FX
Richard St. Clair ... modelmaker: Millennium FX
Chris Trice ... modelmaker: Millennium FX
Valentina Visintin ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Fiona Walsh ... on-set prosthetics supervisor
Chan Chi Wan ... fabricator: Millennium FX
Alexandra Wathey ... silicone technician: Millennium FX
Natalie Wickens ... technician: Millennium FX
Nico Zarcone ... workshop technician: Millennium FX

Visual Effects by 

Melanie Byrne ... visual effects producer
Stephen Dalton ... visual effects director
Grant Hewlett ... visual effects supervisor
Nick Losse ... visual effects director
Marko Perendija ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Bainton ... first assistant camera / focus puller
Mani Blaxter-Paliwala ... focus puller (as Mani Blaxter Paliwala)
Kyle Brown ... second assistant camera
Gareth E. Evans ... camera trainee (as Gareth Edward Evans)
Dave Fowler ... gaffer
Sarah Mahoney ... camera assistant
Sam Phillips ... trainee grip
Nick Powell ... electrician
John Robinson ... grip
Scott Smallwood ... electrician
Richard Stoddard ... camera operator
Alan Tippetts ... best boy

Casting Department 

Ross Barratt ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Mear ... costume assistant
Sara Morgan ... costume assistant
Bobbie Peach ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Lee Bhogal ... assistant editor
Marie Brown ... post-production coordinator
Jon Everett ... colorist
Matt Mullins ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Beccy Jones ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Wynford Finney ... unit driver
Wayne Humphreys ... unit driver
Nigel Venables ... unit driver

Other crew 

Nicki Coles ... script supervisor
Adam Knopf ... production runner
Derek Ritchie ... script editor
Hannah Simpson ... production coordinator (as Hannah Wells)
Abigail Stewart ... floor runner
Dyfed Thomas ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page