Edit
"Lost Girl" Those Who Wander (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Murphy

Writing Credits  

Michelle Lovretta ... (creator)
 
Emily Andras ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Fitzpatrick 'Trick' McCorrigan (as Rick Howland)
...
William 'Hale' Santiago / The Ash
...
...
...
Stella Nashira
...
...
Vex
...
...
Evony Fleurette Marquise / The Morrigan
Allison Dawn Doiron ...
Amanda
...
Kasey
...
Suneetha
...
Bruce
Dimitri Pavlakos ...
...
Dale Samms ...
Blackwater Type 3
...
Cell Guard #1
...
Cell Guard #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Emily Andras ... executive producer
Wanda Chaffey ... producer
Steve Cochrane ... consulting producer
Jay Firestone ... executive producer
Plato Fountidakis ... executive producer
Charles Heit ... consulting producer
Vanessa Piazza ... co-producer
Paul Rapovski ... executive producer
Rachel Sutherland ... post production producer
Alexandra Zarowny ... consulting producer

Music by 

Benjamin Pinkerton

Cinematography by 

David Greene

Film Editing by 

Paul G. Day ... (as Paul Day)

Casting By 

Jon Comerford ... (casting by)
Lisa Parasyn ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Ian Brock

Art Direction by 

Kim Karon

Set Decoration by 

Andy Loew

Costume Design by 

Noreen Landry

Makeup Department 

Chris Bridges ... special makeup effects designer
Lynda McCormack ... key make up artist
Mary Monforte ... assistant make up artist
Sandy Sokolowski ... key hairstylist
Debra Way ... assistant hair

Production Management 

Desmond Paes ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nic Izzi ... trainee assistant director
Catherine Lew ... second assistant director (as Catherine Lang)
John Stead ... second unit director
David Vaughan ... first assistant director
Matt West ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Accadia ... on set carpenter
Lisa Amaral-Wright ... assistant property master (as Lisa Amaral Wright)
John Archbell ... property master
Sylvain Bombardier ... first assistant art director
Jean Brophey ... on set dresser
Stephanie Chalmers ... set dresser
Stephanie Chris ... second assistant art director
Frank Consiglio ... lead set dresser
John Galbraith ... key scenic artist
Victoria Klein ... props buyer
Ron Lightfoot ... construction coordinator
Zoran Naumovski ... head painter
Graydon Nichols ... head carpenter
Robert Steele ... set buyer

Sound Department 

Evgeny Akimov ... sound assistant: second boom operator
Rachelle Audet ... boom operator
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Tom Bjelic ... sound effects editor
Emilie Boucek ... first assistant sound editor
Christian T. Cooke ... re-recording mixer
Dan Daniels ... sound recordist
John Elliot ... foley artist
Jamie Gould ... audio project manager
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant (as Gina Wark)
Lana Marie Hattar ... assistant re-recording mixer
Filip Hosek ... assistant re-recording mixer
John Laing ... dialogue editor
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Brandon Prodger ... adr recordist
James Robb ... first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy)
Lorraine Samuel ... adr coordinator
David Yonson ... foley recordist (as Dave Yonson)
Brad Zoern ... re-recording mixer
Mark Zsifkovits ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Mark Ahee ... special effects coordinator
Ben Borean ... special effects
Michael W. Hamilton ... special effects technician
Dylan Hankinson ... on set special effects key
Geoff Hill ... on set special effects

Visual Effects by 

Rex Alerta ... lead visual effects artist
Andrew Ceci ... digital compositor
Darren Cranford ... visual effects supervisor
Kyle Cribar ... visual effects editor
Tracie Donais ... digital compositor
Aaron Enkelaar ... visual effects lead
Clint Green ... on set supervisor
Holley Smirnov ... visual effects artist
Dennis Temprile ... visual effects project manager (Keyframe Digital Productions)
Terry Ververgaert ... digital compositor
Goran Zovkic ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Anthony Ferri ... assistant stunt coordinator
Plato Fountidakis ... stunt coordinator
Dana Jones ... stunt driver
Jessica Lafond ... stunt double: Tamsin
Andrew Long ... stunt double: Dyson
Eli Martyr ... stunt double: Wolf
Dimitri Pavlakos ... stunt performer: Omnimous Figure
Jennifer Vey ... stunt double: Bo

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cudah Andarawewa ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jonathan Brown ... best boy electric
Jayson Clute ... b camera operator
Mitch Holmes ... key grip
Ryan Hunter ... best boy grip
Marcel Janisse ... b camera first assistant
Murray Mainprize ... generator operator
James McRae ... b-dolly grip
Dana Rutledge ... assistant camera (2011-2014)
Stephen Scott ... stills photographer
Anton Van Rooyen ... b camera operator
Johnny Wersta ... a-dolly grip
Craig Wright ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Kaliopi Kuzyk ... casting assistant
Roisin McGilly ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jozie Conte ... costume supervisor
Anna Dal Farra ... assistant costume designer
Mireille Moreau ... wardrobe assistant (2012)

Editorial Department 

David Dunham ... post production assistant
Dale Gagne ... first assistant picture editor
Joanne Rourke ... colourist
Motassem Younes ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Aine Furey ... location manager
Luis Mendoza ... location manager
Marcelo Penarrieta ... location production assistant: daily
John Teixeira ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Mitch Bederman ... music editor
Jody Colero ... music supervisor
Marco DiFelice ... music supervisor
Christine Leslie ... music licensing: for Silent Joe
Amanda Clemens ... assistant music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tony Bifano ... transportation coordinator
Tom Chapman ... transportation captain
Rob French ... head driver

Other crew 

Natalie Apostolopoulos ... executive assistant
Angelica Bailey ... assistant production coordinator
John Bardswich ... project manager
Ryan Barnett ... production assistant (as R. Edwin Barnett)
Caitlin Brown ... development and business affairs
Debra Chesley ... story coordinator
Sandra Chwialkowska ... executive story editor
Natalie Rachel Cooper ... office assistant (as Natalie Cooper)
Sheri Davis ... animal wrangler (as Sherri Davis)
Jeff Dillman ... office production assistant
Alice Wickwire Foster ... production coordinator
James Hanlon ... third assistant accountant
Anne Jurenas-Polyak ... payroll accountant
Adrienne Kakoullis ... unit publicity
Nick Kontsalakis ... first assistant accountant
Kania Lou ... assistant to the producer
Marr Morgan ... production accountant
Liam Nelson ... production assistant
Karen Paterson-Bowden ... script supervisor (as Karen Paterson Bowden)
Alyssa Pawlak ... stand-in
Matt Purdy ... stand-in
John Schieder ... craft service
Sarah Warren ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page