Edit
"Suburgatory" T-Ball & Sympathy (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Phil Traill

Writing Credits  

Emily Kapnek ... (creator)
 
Patricia Breen ... (written by)
 
Drew Hancock ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Sheila Shay (credit only)
...
...
Fred Shay (credit only)
...
Dalia Royce (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Destiny Fernandez ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Player Getting Hurt
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Patricia Breen ... co-executive producer
Trey Coscia ... associate producer
Jill Danton ... producer
Annie Weisman ... producer

Cinematography by 

Todd Dos Reis

Film Editing by 

Thomas M. Bolger

Casting By 

Tim Payne
Lisa Ystrom

Production Design by 

Joseph P. Lucky

Art Direction by 

John P. Goldsmith

Set Decoration by 

Archie D'Amico

Costume Design by 

Danielle Launzel

Makeup Department 

James Dunham ... hair stylist
Solina Tabrizi ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Kyle Christensen ... post-production supervisor
Michele Greco ... production manager
Garry Lambert ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keisha Ansley ... dga trainee
Mike Crotty ... second second assistant director
Adam Cuthbert ... dga trainee
Donna Davenport ... dga trainee
Vernon Davidson ... first assistant director
Ryan Krayser ... second assistant director
Jessica Lowrey ... first assistant director
David McWhirter ... first assistant director
Anna Notarides ... second assistant director
Hillary Schwartz ... first assistant director
Daniel Silverberg ... first assistant director
Aaron Wohlberg ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

George Atamian ... leadman
Ryan Bear ... props
Meagen Brooks ... graphic designer (as Meagen Minnaugh)
Janna Crawford ... buyer/asst. set decorator
Matt Hausmann ... assistant property / on set props
Michael A. Heath ... assistant props / prop paperwork
Rebecca Keeling ... set decoration buyer
Eric LaBonte ... buyer
Héctor López ... assistant property master
Tim Mallory ... assistant property master
Roy 'Bucky' Moore ... property master
Victoria Prow ... art department assistant (as Victoria Cloyes)
William Small ... props
Ken Wilson ... property master
Ellie Kushner ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jason Brennan ... supervising sound editor
Norval D. Crutcher III ... supervising sound editor
Damiano Marchese ... dialogue editor
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young)

Stunts 

Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double
Larry Nicholas ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Crow ... steadicam operator: "b" camera
George Gregory ... dolly grip
Juan Pablo Jara ... digital utility
Jeffrey Kincheloe ... rigging key grip
Josh Kuykendall ... best boy grip
Art Martin ... first assistant camera
Shannon Mita ... digital loader
Joel Perkal ... first assistant camera
Neil G. Phillips ... grip
Patrick Rousseau ... camera operator: "a" camera
Charles M. Smallwood ... key grip
Antonio Soriano ... gaffer
Dan Squires ... second assistant camera: a camera

Casting Department 

Angela Scaletta ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Lombardi ... costumer
Claire Parkinson ... costume assistant
Carlie Tracey ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Keith Shaw ... final colorist
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Peter Swartz ... colorist
Jennifer M. Taylor ... assistant editor (as Jennifer Taylor)

Location Management 

Rory J. Shoaf ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Avital Korin ... music editor
Kasey Truman ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Bart Johnson ... transportation captain
Ron M Neil ... driver

Other crew 

Amanda Boyd ... production secretary
Rob Coll ... production assistant
Robin Conrad ... choreographer
Sonu Dham ... set assistant
Elizabeth V. Diamond ... assistant production coordinator
Guin Dill ... animal trainer
Caroline Dobbe ... production secretary
Aimee Jones ... writer assistant
Erin Lamont ... choreographer
Candice Lee ... production assistant
Lisa McNeil ... script supervisor
Joanne Oboyski ... production coordinator
Lisa Owad ... production coordinator
Kaitlynn Romain ... post production assistant
Brian Rubenstein ... executive story editor
Steve Solomon ... animal trainer
Babette Stith ... script supervisor
Silver Tree ... script supervisor
Abran Trujillo ... production assistant
Arthur Williams ... production assistant: additional
Kayreth Williams ... assistant to producer
Brian D. Woods ... production assistant
Nicholas Belgrave ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Budin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Andy Kastler ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Stephane Nicoli ... stand-in (uncredited)
Joseph J. Pearlman ... acting coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page