Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Zwart

Cast  

Darwin Albano ...
Contestant
Joe Alves ...
Contestant
Nick Barbato ...
Contestant
Jett Chandler ...
Contestant
Austin Cobb ...
Contestant
Matthew Cresci ...
Contestant
Stephen Diem ...
Contestant
Steven Doherty ...
Contestant
Maryeve Dufault ...
Judge
Edward Gomez ...
Contestant
Rees Gould ...
Contestant
Darren Guiao ...
Contestant
Brian Heitkotter ...
Special Guest
...
Himself - Host
Jeff Lund ...
Contestant
Kyle Preston ...
Contestant
Brian Rice ...
Contestant
Eric Rivera ...
Contestant
Jeff Stuart ...
Contestant
Danny Sullivan ...
Judge
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul Beard ... line producer
Nancy Bina ... associate producer
Cathy Dunn ... head of production: LA
Karl Dunn ... executive producer
Liz Friesell ... post executive producer
Jennifer Helm ... post producer
Jon Kamen ... executive producer
Ray Leakey ... producer
Tito Melega ... executive producer
Tim Newfang ... producer
Dave O'Connor ... executive producer / producer
Brian O'Rourke ... executive producer
Lindsay Panell ... story producer
Michael Pantaleo ... story producer: judges
Tita Poe ... post producer
Sarina Roma ... story producer
Frank Scherma ... executive producer
Bob Stein ... head of production: NY
Samantha Storr ... producer / supervising producer
Larry Struber ... co-executive producer
Susan Sullivan ... producer
Justin Wilkes ... executive producer

Film Editing by 

Brett Mason
Jonah Moran
Jesse Overman

Makeup Department 

Christian Bier-Gross ... hair / make-up
Frances Hounsom ... hair/makeup assistant (as Fran Hounsom)

Production Management 

Andrea Berman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Edward Brett ... first assistant director
Peter Freeman ... additional assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director
Delmi Thomas ... third assistant director

Sound Department 

Tom Barrow ... sound mixer
Josh Eichenbaum ... audio post mixer
John Hagenstede ... sound mixer
Robert Kennedy ... additional sound mixer / sound mixer: backstories
Chris Lennon ... additional sound mixer / sound mixer: backstories
Dane Lonsdale ... additional sound mixer / sound mixer: backstories
Steve Pritchard ... sound mixer
John Reynolds ... additional sound mixer / sound mixer: backstories
Adrienne Wade ... additional sound mixer / sound mixer: backstories

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Akers ... additional director of photography
Mark Brennan ... camera operator
Mat Brooks ... d.i.t assistant
Richard A. Carlson ... assistant camera / camera operator
Hopi Demattio ... first assistant camera
Jonathan Fildes ... russian arm precision driver
Andrew Friswell ... jib arm operator
Bill Hannon ... electrician
Daniel Holland ... cinematographer: uk
Jasper Leeman ... russian arm technician
Richard Lynch ... camera operator
Michael Richard Martin ... assistant camera (as Mike Martin) / assistant camera: backstories (as Mike Martin)
Michael McDermott ... gaffer
Dave McKay ... aerial cameraman
James Metcalfe ... second assistant camera
Ken Musson ... grip
Pasquale Paolo ... digital imaging technician
James Ray-Leary ... grip
Will Roegge ... camera operator
Scott Sans ... camera operator
Dan Smith ... electrician
John Stabile ... key grip
Henry Stone ... remote head grip
Murren Tullett ... second assistant camera
Simon Weekes ... camera operator
Brandon Zagha ... assistant camera / assistant camera: backstories

Animation Department 

Ryan Gibson ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caroline Fokides ... wardrobe
Lorraine Keady ... wardrobe stylist
Nicole Smith ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Sebastian Chang ... technical engineer
Ilana Fix ... lead assistant editor
Tim Groseclose ... assistant editor
Meredith Kaulfers ... post-production coordinator
Paul Little ... additional editing / assistant editor
Jeremy Lusk ... additional editing by
William R. Main ... chief engineer
Tom Sawyer ... on-line editor
Loren White ... colorist

Other crew 

Josh Akers ... production assistant
Michael Anstead ... production assistant
Sarah Averill ... transcriber
Trevor J. Battaglia ... production coordinator
Charlie Bowles ... production assistant
Len Brown ... transcriber
Harry Bunch ... runner
Chris Caddy ... runner
Len Carter ... transcription supervisor
Joe Cicchesi ... transcriber
Hannah Collett ... production coordinator
Ben Daniel ... runner
Ann Falsarella ... lead transcriber
Caroline Fokides ... office production assistant / production assistant / transcriber
Adam Howard Forman ... transcriber
Peter Glover ... runner
Alex Goulart ... creative consultant
Grayhmn Jennings ... production assistant
John Kelly ... production assistant
Hannah Kenworthy ... runner
Galen Lamir ... production assistant
Joao Medeiros ... creative consultant
Aylwyn Michel ... runner
Jean-Pierre Nonnet ... runner
Dayo Olufemi ... runner
Cat Oppenheimer ... production coordinator
Robert M. Rivera ... transcriber
Dalin Rowell ... transcriber
Rocky Russell ... production assistant
Kelly Shultz ... production assistant
Kristina Siska ... transcriber
David Ulery ... production assistant
Dawnie Vang ... production assistant
Steven Wentworth ... runner
Fiona Williams ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page