Edit
"Survivor" Shot Into Smithereens (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits  

Charlie Parsons ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Himself - Host
...
Herself - Dangrayne Tribe (as Abi-Maria)
...
Herself - Dangrayne Tribe (as Lisa)
Michael Leo Skupin ...
Himself - Michael's Son
Bianca Williams ...
Herself - Carter's Mom (as Bianca)
Brad Stapley ...
Himself - Denise's Husband (as Brad)
Justice Coleman ...
Himself - Lisa's Brother (as Justice)
Vera Gomes ...
Herself - Abi's Mom (as Vera)
Miles Freberg ...
Himself - Malcolm's Brother (as Miles)
...
Himself - Dangrayne Tribe (as Malcolm)
...
Himself - Dangrayne Tribe (as Carter)
...
Herself - Dangrayne Tribe (as Denise)
...
Himself - Dangrayne Tribe (as Michael)
...
Herself - The Jury (as RC)
...
Himself - The Jury (as Jeff)
...
Himself - The Jury (as Artis)
...
Himself - The Jury (as Pete)
...
Himself - The Jury (as Penner)

Produced by 

Ryan Balthazor ... challenge producer
Clark Bernstein ... producer
Mark Burnett ... executive producer
David Burris ... executive producer
Samantha Day ... challenge co-producer
Wolfgang Delgado ... associate field producer
David Dryden ... senior producer (as David Dale Dryden)
Jason S. Edwards ... coordinating field producer
Kecia Garcia Ferreira ... segment producer
Leisa Francis ... co-executive producer
Chad Fraser ... segment producer
Patrick Garbutt ... segment producer
Kyle Grossinger ... segment producer
John Heard ... post producer
Ronald Hysten ... field producer (as Ronnie Hysten)
Jesse Jensen ... producer
Lope V. Juban Jr. ... executive producer: Philippine Film Studios (as Lope Juban)
John Kirhoffer ... supervising producer (as John B. Kirhoffer)
Robyn Lane ... line producer
Joe Lia ... producer / supervising producer
Drina Maruna ... producer
W. Jay Moore ... segment producer
Riley Munday ... assistant coordinating field producer
Charlie Parsons ... executive producer
Luke Pavey ... associate field producer
Jeff Probst ... challenge producer / executive producer
Jimmy Quigley ... segment producer
Bryan Riches ... segment producer
Conrad Riggs ... co-executive producer
Keith Sayres ... segment producer
Matt Van Wagenen ... associate field producer / producer

Music by 

Russ Landau
David Vanacore ... (original music composed by)

Cinematography by 

Peter Wery ... director of photography: reality

Film Editing by 

David Armstrong ... (as Dave Armstrong)
Brian Barefoot
Chad Bertalotto
Andrew Bolhuis
Bill Bowden
James Ciccarello
Mitchell Danton ... (as Mitch Danton)
Craig Eustis
Stephen R. Frederick ... (as Steve Frederick)
Michael Greer
Frederick Hawthorne
Ryan Hermosura
Catherine M. Johnson
Ivan Ladizinsky
Bob Mathews
Evan Mediuch
Joubin Mortazavi
Plowden Schumacher
James M. Smith

Casting By 

Lynne Spiegel Spillman

Production Design by 

Jesse Jensen
Zachariah Jensen

Art Direction by 

Jordan Ferrer
Dax Pointon

Makeup Department 

Jelena Petrovic ... hair & make up

Production Management 

Dick Beckett ... unit manager
Kahaia Pearson ... unit production manager
Roy Serrano ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason S. Edwards ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Cam Anderson ... prop maker
Moneeka Bali ... prop maker
Anthony Britten ... art department coordinator (as Anthony 'AB' Britten)
Roger Brown ... unit construction
Riley Crapper ... prop assistant
Edwin Davis ... prop maker
Lucas Faganely ... art department assistant
Luke Gasparini ... property master
Phil Ghys ... prop maker
Greg Lipit ... senior prop maker
Steven Owens ... tool technician
Andrew Parton ... prop maker (as Andy Parton)
Leilani Pearson ... prop maker
Moehau Pearson ... stand-by props
Melissa Ramirez ... art department assistant
Julian Richards ... prop maker
Murray Ross ... construction coordinator (as Murray 'Muzza' Ross)
Michelle Thatcher ... art department buyer
Lefaga von Reiche ... art department assistant
Adam Walsh ... prop maker
Dylan Weatherburn ... scenic artist (as Dylan 'Burnie' Weatherburn)

Sound Department 

Heron Alencar ... audio
Jonathan Andrews ... audio
Todd Babiak ... sound supervisor
Travis Brown ... audio
Jerry Masanky Chabane ... audio (as Jerry Chabane)
Christina Chin ... audio
James Demer ... audio
Terrance Dwyer ... re-recording mixer (as Terry Dwyer)
Rian Engelen ... audio
Gordon Fletcher ... audio technician
Kenny Geraghty ... audio
Burt Gregory ... audio
Steve Guercio ... audio (as Steven M. Guercio)
Brendan Huyssen ... audio (as Brenden Huyssen)
Tony Jensen ... audio
Charles Kraft ... audio
Robert MacKay ... audio supervisor
Terry Meehan ... audio
Mzukisi Mtshiselo ... audio (as Mzukisi Mitshiselo)
Glen Piegari ... audio
Michael St. Hilaire ... audio
Joshua Talbot ... audio

Special Effects by 

Simon Ross ... special effects coordinator (as Simon 'Simo' Ross)
Ian Tucker ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Scott Duncan ... director of photography: main title design / director of photography: main title sequence
Sean Foley ... director of photography: main title design

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ramil Alaban ... camera assistant
Calum Anderson ... key grip
Michael Applebaum ... camera
Ernesto Baltonado ... electrician
Christopher Barker ... camera assistant
Tim Barker ... camera assistant
Marc Bennett ... camera
James Boon ... camera assistant
Paulo Castillo ... camera / motion control timelapse
Rodney Chauvin ... camera
Neil Colango ... assistant video technician (as Neil John B. Colango)
Cirio Bong Conde ... camera assistant (as Cirio Conde)
Aaron Cordery ... electrician
Luke Cormack ... camera
Mar Angelo de Guzman ... grip
Chris Dodd ... best boy electric
Caleb Einhorn ... camera assistant
Willem Engelbrecht ... camera assistant
Kulali C. Epwell ... video technician (as Kulali Crapper)
Wilfred Falceso ... assistant video technician
Russell Fill ... camera (as Russ Fill) / motion control timelapse (as Russ Fill)
Troy Finan ... best boy grip
Eddie Lee Flandez ... camera assistant
Moses Fotofili ... lighting director
Kevin Garrison ... camera (as Kevin B. Garrison)
Ryan Godard ... camera
Jorge Gonzalez ... camera assistant
Nathanial Havholm ... camera
Effron Heather ... grip
Matthias Hoffman ... camera (as Matthias Hoffmann)
Derek Hoffmann ... camera
Toby Hogan ... camera
Mark Hryma ... director of aerial photography
Efrain Laguna ... camera (as Efrain 'Mofi' Laguna)
Rowell Laguna ... assistant video technician (as Rowel Laguna)
Crisanto Manabal Jr. ... camera assistant
Kyle McAuley ... pov camera
Aeron McKeough ... camera assistant
Jun Mirador ... electrician
Barnaby Mitchell ... camera
Jesse Moyes ... grip
Ryan O'Donnell ... camera
Erwin Oducayen ... camera assistant (as Ervin Oducayen)
Johann Oosthuizen ... camera (as Jo Oosthuizen)
Paul Peddinghaus ... camera
Jeff Phillips ... camera assistant
Daniel Powell ... camera assistant
Louis Powell ... camera
Thomas Pretorius ... camera assistant
Jonathan Price ... additional camera (as Jonathan Ashley Price) / camera assistant (as Jonathan Ashley Price)
Teretiano Reti ... electrician
Rodrigo Rodrigues ... additional camera / camera assistant
Rob Sackett ... main title camera assistant
Erik Sarmiento ... camera assistant (as Erick Sarmiento)
Dave Schwandner ... camera assistant
Michael Short ... camera assistant
Dirk Steyn ... camera
Paul Tran ... camera assistant
Jeff Watt ... camera
Paul Webb ... camera
Brett Wilmot ... video engineer

Casting Department 

Steven Smith ... casting department manager

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Megan Stark Evans ... wardrobe supervisor (as Megan Evans)
Natasja Hewitson ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Lusine Akopyan ... post-production assistant
Trixie Ayson ... assistant editor
Brian Barefoot ... digitizer
Brad Cordeiro ... assistant editor
Jeremy Derringer ... assistant editor
Mattie Eilers ... tape coordinator
Alex Enriquez ... logger
Craig Eustis ... assistant editor / tape coordinator
Michael Greer ... logger
Joe Hannan ... logger
Razmig Karakashian ... assistant editor
Jeremy Katzman ... logger
Ivan Ladizinsky ... logger / supervising editor
Erin Lasquade ... tape coordinator
Brian Metz ... digitizer
Thea Montalban ... assistant post coordinator
Shane Moran ... assistant editor
Brian Mucha ... logger
Dean Permé ... on-line editor
Lloyd Quinto ... logger
Alex Ranftle ... logger
Dave Ranftle ... assistant post coordinator
Nicole Ritterstein ... assistant editor
Phillip Ruiz ... logger
Bob Sackter ... colorist
James M. Smith ... logger
Hovig Soghomonian ... logger
Andrew Stefiuk ... logger / post-production assistant
Jacob Teixeira ... assistant editor
Johnny Volatile ... post-production coordinator
Michael Williams ... logger
Jeff Winn ... logger

Location Management 

Nikolo Juban ... location manager
Jovi Villareal ... location assistant

Music Department 

Michael Brake ... supervising music editor
Michael Dobbins ... music editor
Russ Landau ... music by: Ancient Voices Survivor / theme by: Ancient Voices Survivor
David Vanacore ... music by: Ancient Voices Survivor

Transportation Department 

Rene Acuna ... boat captain
Ronnel Bulalin ... boat captain
Gonzalo Castillo ... transport captain (as Gonzalo 'Shalo' Castillo)
Axelle Chabrier ... dockmaster
Zane Chess ... boat captain
Geeno Garcia ... boat captain
Ken Gray ... helicopter pilot
Aries Hinosa ... boat captain
Louie Hinosa ... boat captain
Rey Hinosa ... boat captain
John Jemino ... boat captain
Jacob Kahiapo ... boat captain
Alexandra Lipinski ... dockmaster
Lolesio Susitiano Lui ... boat captain
Joey Roy Metran ... boat captain
Brian Mixon ... boat captain
Curtis Morgan ... transport assistant
Carlo Nortez ... boat captain
Joey Ocena ... boat captain
Robert Panganiban ... boat captain
Richard A. Perry ... boat captain
Tom Pieper ... boat captain
Maui Postma ... transport assist
Haley Price ... transport coordinator
Wyatt Redongo ... boat captain
Roman Roxas ... transport assistant
Douglas Valenzuela ... boat captain
Cecile Vitan ... transportation coordinator
Sebastian Ward ... transportation manager (as Seb Ward)

Other crew 

Kristen Abercrombie ... transcriber
Jeff Ackerstein ... transcriber
Douglas Ahnne ... dive supervisor
Meredith Ambrose ... assistant: Mark Burnett
Linda Angeles ... production coordinator: Manila
Nathan Anniss ... marine mechanic
Simon Barnett ... assistant catering manager
Sarah Bertalotto ... assistant: David Burris (as Sarah Cohen)
Yolanda Biltz ... accountants assistant
Greg Blandy ... safety coordinator (as Gregory Blandy)
Eric Broberg ... transcriber
Shane Brooks ... medical team
Victor Chen ... production coordinator
Jonathan Chorovicz ... challenge leadman
Jesse Daniels ... assistant: Mark Burnett
Samantha Day ... challenge co-producer
Hajeron Dela Cruz ... unit buyer
Kate Dell'Oro ... medical team
Kyle Di Fulvio ... transcriber
Steve Docwra ... field crew (as Stephen Docwra)
Dan Doyle ... field crew (as Danny Doyle)
Ernan Dukha ... diver
Deborah Eales ... unit storeman
Gary Eales ... unit base camp coordinator
Brett Eastgate ... medical team
Merryl Eastgate ... medical team
Yolanda Espina ... accountants assistant
Genevieve Go ... medical team (as Dr. Genevieve Go)
Cynthia Goitia ... travel coordinator
George Grosjean ... medical team
Steve Hawker ... base camp operations manager
Billy Hood ... contestant coordinator
Richard Horowitz ... medical unit: Los Angeles (as Dr. Richard Horowitz)
Amanda Hourn ... production accountant
Marianne Houston ... catering manager
Dinah Hunt ... first assistant accountant
Michael Hunt ... freight coordinator
Mark James ... security manager
Joy Jemino ... marine administrator
Otilia Maria Gutierrez Jurado ... laundry supervisor
Victor Kipping ... security assistant
Michele Lane ... transcriber
Cynthia Larkin ... accountants assistant
Vaughan MacDonald ... field crew coordinator
Antonett Manabat ... transcriber (as Antonette Manabat)
Christopher Marchand ... challenge designer (as Christopher E. Marchand)
Maureen McGinnis ... transcriber
Jake McHale ... transcriber
Marcia Mendes ... accommodation service coordinator
Elmar Mendoza ... diver
Billy Mestichelli ... contestant coordinator
Bill Miles ... communications manager
Karl Miller ... wildlife consultant
Josefina Minon ... marine administrator
Annette Montalvan ... location accountant
Paulo Montano ... production assistant
Caitlin L. Moore ... contestant coordinator (as Caitlin Moore)
Steve Morris ... safety assistant
Dan Paschen ... assistant: Mark Burnett
Maui Postma ... marine coordinator
Fernando Poveda ... marine construction
Haley Price ... unit coordinator
Henni Rall ... marine manager
Daniel Renteria ... production assistant
Kylie Robinson ... accountants assistant
Julius Rosales ... diver
Richelda Rosales ... marine administrator
Sampari Rumpaidus ... marine fuel attendant
Ramona Salins ... medical director (as Dr. Ramona Salins)
Francisco Santa Maria ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Sherwin Sarte ... medical team
Liza Siegel ... psychologist (as Dr. Liza Siegel)
Stuart Skversky ... chef
Randy Sollenberger ... assistant: Mark Burnett
Zachary Sundelius ... dream team coordinator (as Zach Sundelius)
Jacqui Taylor ... diver
Lisa Tercheria ... production coordinator
Janine Turner ... medical team
Joseph Turner ... medical director (as Dr. Joseph Turner)
Hernan Urpiana Jr. ... diver
Petra Van Der Linden-Ross ... medical team (as Dr. Petra Van Der Linden-Ross)
Tara Victor ... psychologist (as Dr. Tara Victor)
Paola Vilijanen ... assistant production office coordinator (as Paola Viljanen)
Lorin Williams ... transcriber (as Loren Williams)
Vernessa Williams ... base camp assistant
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page