Edit
"90210" Misery Loves Company (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anton Cropper

Writing Credits  

Rob Thomas ... (developer) and
Gabe Sachs ... (developer) &
Jeff Judah ... (developer)
 
Darren Star ... (series "Beverly Hills, 90210" created by)
 
Allen Clary ... (written by)
 
Brian Dawson ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Annie Wilson (as Shenae Grimes)
...
Dixon Wilson (as Tristan Wilds)
...
...
...
Navid Shirazi (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Ashley Howard
...
...
...
Billy
...
...
...
Rita Ora
...
Bear
...
Bad-Ass Chick
...
Bartender
Cody Chappel ...
Hippie Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Biker (uncredited)
Ashley Ashida Dixon ...
Go Go Dancer (uncredited)
Chantel Gonsalves ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Go Go Dancer (uncredited)
...
Party goer (uncredited)
Kristian Weathers ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Alberghini ... consulting producer
William H. Brown ... co-executive producer
Patricia Carr ... executive producer (as Patti Carr)
Mike Chessler ... consulting producer
Patrick L. Coleman ... co-producer (as Patrick Coleman)
Terrence Coli ... co-executive producer
Marjorie David ... consulting producer
Brian George ... co-producer (as Brian Scott George)
Lara Olsen ... executive producer
Michael Pendell ... co-executive producer
Shana Stein ... co-executive producer
Scott Weinger ... producer

Music by 

Justin Hosford

Cinematography by 

Brian J. Reynolds ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robin Russell

Casting By 

David Rapaport

Production Design by 

Chuck Parker

Art Direction by 

Bill Brownell

Set Decoration by 

Suzette Sheets ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Kime Buzzelli

Makeup Department 

Darlene Brumfield ... hair department head
Annette Chaisson ... makeup artist
Michelle Chung ... makeup artist
Tracy Manzo ... makeup artist
Maryann Marchetti ... makeup department head
Shay Sanford-Fong ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Robert Andrew Reeves ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christine Danahy ... additional second assistant director
Scott Remick ... second assistant director
Michael A. Williams ... first assistant director (as Michael Williams)

Art Department 

Dorothy Cardenas ... construction pa
Melissa Feinberg ... property master
Lisa Baddeley Parker ... art department coordinator
Amy Ryder ... buyer
Brett V. Shirley ... gang boss
Mike Sunga ... leadman

Sound Department 

Robert Getty ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
David Hadder ... boom operator
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor
Michael Hoffman ... sound mixer
Takako Ishikawa ... sound effects editor
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Mike Pipgras ... foley editor
Philip A. Schwartz ... utility sound/second boom operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Michael H. Barnett ... stunts
Katie Eischen ... Natalie Morales
Shauna Galligan ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bratlien ... electrician
Anthony Caldwell ... b dolly grip
Jeff Journey ... "a" camera dolly grip
Alan Koplin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Darin Krask ... Second assistant A camera / second assistant camera
Ross Liddell ... construction first company grip
Stephen Pazanti ... first assistant camera
Chis Rountree ... grip
David A. Santos ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Brad Bittner ... extras casting
Aimée Musil ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly Chambers ... set costumer
Sean Haley ... set costumer
Persephone Lauer ... costumer
Julie-Marie Robar ... costume supervisor
Erin Tanaka ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor
Ryan Toussieng ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Diane Friedman ... location manager

Music Department 

Joe Deveau ... music editor
Jessie Faye Kalikow ... music coordinator (as Jessie Kalikow)

Transportation Department 

Damone Culberson ... driver
George A. Miki ... transportation captain
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed ... driver

Other crew 

Chris Atwood ... executive story editor
Trip Bennewitz ... production assistant
Marika Cahn ... assistant to executive producer
Chrissy Coffman ... production accountant
Armando Garcia ... payroll accountant
Brandon Grice ... assistant to co-executive producer
Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator
Megan Kay Jordan ... production coordinator
Christine Lakin ... choreographer
Jenna Lamia ... executive story editor
Jessamyn Land ... set production assistant
Marc Laridaen ... office manager
Kristina Licare ... production staff
Grant Christopher Maquet ... stand-in
Joseph J. Pearlman ... acting coach
Elizabeth Ann Phang ... executive story editor
Amber Roy ... production secretary (as Amber N. Roy)
Liz Sczudlo ... assistant to the writers
Christopher Snow ... rigging set medic
Josh Stuart ... accounting clerk
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Christopher Guy Grant ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mark A. Soo Hoo ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page