Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

A Blast (2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Running away on the highway, Maria is alone in her roaring SUV. Behind her, fire and a case full of money. In front of her, the hopeless vastness of the motorway. Only a day before she was ... See full summary »

Director: Syllas Tzoumerkas
Stars: Angeliki Papoulia, Vassilis Doganis, Maria Filini
Never Let Go I (2015)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A single mother on vacation, takes the law into her own hands to take back her abducted child.

Director: Howard J. Ford
Stars: Angela Dixon, Nigel Whitmey, Lisa Eichhorn
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The Price of Desire tells the controversial story of how Le Corbusier effaced and defaced Eileen Gray's moral right to be recognized as the author of her work and as one of the most ... See full summary »

Director: Mary McGuckian
Stars: Orla Brady, Vincent Perez, Francesco Scianna
Big Sur (2013)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A recounting of Jack Kerouac's (here known by the name of his fictional alter-ego Jack Duluoz) three sojourns to the cabin in Big Sur, owned by poet Lawrence Ferlinghetti.

Director: Michael Polish
Stars: Jean-Marc Barr, Kate Bosworth, Josh Lucas
Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Three girls in 1980s Stockholm decide to form a punk band -- despite not having any instruments and being told by everyone that punk is dead.

Director: Lukas Moodysson
Stars: Mira Barkhammar, Mira Grosin, Liv LeMoyne
Mammal (2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The compelling story of a woman who has lost her son and develops an unorthodox relationship with a homeless youth. Their tentative trust is threatened by his involvement with a violent ... See full summary »

Director: Rebecca Daly
Stars: Rachel Griffiths, Michael McElhatton, Barry Keoghan
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

The epic movie follows young King David who took on the mighty warrior Goliath against all odds. Filmed in North Africa and London.

Director: Timothy A. Chey
Stars: Miles Sloman, Jerry Sokolosky, Paul Hughes
Purgatorio I (2014)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Marta settles into his new apartment with his partner. But that night is bound to be alone. The building is newly built and have barely begun to change the first neighbors. All is silent, empty - until someone knocks the door violently.

Director: Pau Teixidor
Stars: Oona Chaplin, Sergi Méndez, Andrés Gertrúdix
Port of Call (2015)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Human nature begins where truth ends Welcome to the murder without a body

Director: Philip Yung
Stars: Aaron Kwok, Jessie Li, Patrick Tam
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

The Internet has given them fame. A talent contest could make one of them a superstar. If only they had any talent.

Director: Michael J. Gallagher
Stars: Shane Dawson, Steve Greene, Wendy McColm
Listening (2014)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A team of genius-but-broke grad students invent mind-reading technology that destroys their lives and threatens the future of free-will itself.

Director: Khalil Sullins
Stars: Thomas Stroppel, Artie Ahr, Amber Marie Bollinger
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Titus Selge
Stars: Uwe Ochsenknecht, Valerie Niehaus, Claes Bang
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Felicitas Woll ...
Ina Hofmann
Kim Luisa Grotz ...
Johanna Hofmann
Stephan Luca ...
Alex Kaiser
Sonja Kirchberger ...
Simone Berger
Thomas Kügel ...
Andreas Feldt
Andrea Leonetti ...
Yvonne
...
Paul
Till Florian Beyerbach ...
Timm
Michael Markfort ...
Abraham
Schirin Brendl ...
Verkäuferin
Simone Bechtel ...
Simones Freundin
Jörg Rühl ...
Torbens Vater
Christoph Domanski
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

7 May 2013 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Mini Macho  »

Box Office

Budget:

€1,700,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Großer Mann ganz klein! (2013) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?