Edit
"American Horror Story" Bitchcraft (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by)
 
Ryan Murphy ... (written by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (written by)
 
John J. Gray ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nan
...
Archie Brener
...
Dr. David Zhong
...
...
Tourist
...
Tour Guide
...
Brian
...
Chief Magistrate
Haley Drago ...
Sorority President
...
Mercy
Arabella Field ...
Nora Benson
...
Frat Boy #2
...
Raion Hill ...
Bus Driver
Scott Michael Jefferson ...
Louis LaLaurie (as Scott Jefferson)
...
Charlie
Margaret Lawhon ...
Newscaster
Armal J. Perkins ...
Contortionist (as Armal Perkins)
...
Frat Boy #1
...
LaJessie Smith ...
Slave Boy (as La'Jessie Smith)
...
Director
...
...
Preacher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Peeled Back Face Slave (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare ...
Suitor #3 (uncredited)
...
Pentecostal Dancer (uncredited)
Cassandra Eastwold ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Errol A. Eastwold ...
Suitor #1 (uncredited)
Lyle R. Guidroz ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mark Joyce ...
Shadow Mob (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
Train Passenger (uncredited)
A.J. Leitell ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Sir Maejor ...
Albino Guard (uncredited)
Allen Gibson Mann ...
Shadow Figure (uncredited)
Jakel Marshall ...
Pancreas Guy (uncredited)
Quintin McKemie II ...
College Boy (uncredited)
Starlette Miariaunii ...
Slave in the Attic (uncredited)
...
Creole Gentleman / Dancer (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Colt Stockdale ...
College Boy (uncredited)
...
Frat Boy (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
Joseph Uzzell ...
Witness (uncredited)
Sarah Reid Vinyard ...
School Witch (uncredited)
Bob Walker ...
Suitor #4 (uncredited)
William Shannon Williams ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jonathan Wright ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bradley Buecker ... executive producer
Dante Di Loreto ... executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon ... co-executive producer
Joe Incaprera ... producer (as Joseph Incaprera)
Alexis Martin Woodall ... producer
Tim Minear ... executive producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Douglas Petrie ... co-executive producer
Jennifer Salt ... executive producer
Jessica Sharzer ... co-executive producer
James E. Williams ... co-producer (as James Williams)
James Wong ... executive producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Michael Goi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bradley Buecker

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Andrew Murdock

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Brill

Costume Design by 

Lou Eyrich

Makeup Department 

Kim Ayers ... key makeup artist
Monte Haught ... department head hair (as Monte C. Haught)
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... department head makeup
Christien Tinsley ... special makeup effects designer and creator
Cary Ayers ... special makeup effects crew (uncredited)
Mike Mekash ... key prosthetics makeup (uncredited)
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Lucy O'Reilly ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Seti ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ryan Ward ... special effects makeup lab technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joe Incaprera ... unit production manager (as Joseph Incaprera)
Todd Nenninger ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kim Barnard ... second assistant director (promo season 3)
Chris DeAngelis ... second assistant director
Ron Rapiel ... first assistant director
Kevin Lum ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Shannon Parker ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Richard Andreotta ... standby greens
Cassie Catalanotto ... set dresser
Gregory T. Geniusz ... set dresser
Beau Harrison ... property master
Jerry G. Henery ... construction coordinator (as Jerry Henery)
Luci Leary ... property master
Adrienne A Martinez ... draper
Adele Plauche ... set designer
Dean Allison ... general foreman (uncredited)
Charles Bodenheimer ... scenic artist (uncredited)
William Burck ... carpenter (uncredited)
Scott Childers ... set foreman (uncredited)
Michelle C. Harmon ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Jason Glenn Jimes ... paint gang boss (uncredited)
Steven Kerlagon ... scenic charge (uncredited)
Daniel E. Kiker ... painter (uncredited)
Andree Lago ... scenic foreman (uncredited)
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Charlie Mann ... carpenter (uncredited)
Molly Mikula ... set designer (uncredited)
David Myers ... paint gang boss (uncredited)
Jesse Michael Owen ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Brad Quintana ... painter (uncredited)
George Sanchez ... plasterer gangboss (uncredited)
Carlos Savant ... plasterer gangboss (uncredited)
Walter Schneider ... set designer (uncredited)
Deanna Simmons ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Brian A. Waits ... set designer (uncredited)
Richard Blake Wester ... leadman (uncredited)
Stephanie Wittmann ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Vicki Lemar ... re-recording mixer
Bruce Litecky ... production sound mixer
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound editor
Matthew Pavolaitis ... m&e mixer
Daniel Kuzila ... additional sound utility (uncredited)
Brad Lokey ... additional boom operator (uncredited)
Erik H. Magnus ... additional sound mixer (uncredited)
Sergio Silva ... producer: sound post (uncredited)
Steven Stuhr ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Donnie Dean ... special effects coordinator
Tom Wiseman ... special effects foreman
Marcel Banks ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Anthony Delzio ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Dickson ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Kyle A. Wasserman ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Justin Ball ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jason Piccioni ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Matt Resta ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jim Henry ... stunt coordinator
Jay Caputo ... head stunt rigger (uncredited)
Trace Cheramie ... stunts (uncredited)
Alvin Chon ... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Cipro ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jenn A. Harris ... stunt double: Lily Rabe (uncredited)
Steve Kim ... stunt double: Ian Anthony Dale (uncredited)
Aaron Matthews ... stunts (uncredited)
Mallory Thompson ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kenneth E. King ... key grip (as Kenny King)
John Magallon ... gaffer
Zach Mami ... camera operator: documentary segments
James Reid ... camera operator
Andrea V. Rossotto ... camera operator (as Andrea Rossotto)
Robert Baird ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jimi Covert ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Bryan DeLorenzo ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Sean P. Fickert ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Kevin Gazdik ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Christian Hardy ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Blake Harmon ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Marvin Haven ... crane and dolly grip (uncredited)
Darcy Lynne Jamison ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Matt Kyhn ... second unit grip (uncredited)
Adrian Luna ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Scott Luttrell ... grip (uncredited)
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Greg Morris ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Josh Oliver ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Brad Oltmann ... electrician (uncredited)
Jaden Pan ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Nancy Piraquive ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Brice Reid ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Michele K. Short ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jordan Whaley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Sterling Wiggins ... film loader (uncredited)
Jared Wilcox ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jason Landry ... extras casting assistant
Meagan Lewis ... casting: New Orleans
Eric Souliere ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia Gorman ... key costumer (uncredited)
Elizabeth Macey ... costume supervisor
Ken van Duyne ... assistant costume designer
Ashley Heathcock ... head ager/dyer (uncredited)
Ashley Martin ... costumer (uncredited)
Dawn Ritz ... costume designer: opening credits (uncredited)
Anthony Rivera Jr. ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Angela Jackson ... assistant editor
Regis Kimble ... additional editor
Jeffery L. Parks ... on-line and titles
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main title sequence - Prologue Films (uncredited)
Ken Ramos ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Virginia McCollam ... location manager
Eric Petersen ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Charlie Clouser ... composer: theme music / theme song written by
Cesar Davila-Irizarry ... composer: theme music (as César Dávila-Irizarry) / theme song written by (as César Dávila-Irizarry)
David Klotz ... music editor
Robert Allaire ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Mike Barnett ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Tori Letzler ... score vocalist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Randy Kinyon ... transportation coordinator
Richard Brown ... picture cars (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kate Berry ... producer: main title (Prologue Films)
Bret Borgeson ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
J.P. Cohn ... second assistant accounting
Scott Cohn ... production accountant
Matthew P. Higgins ... set production assistant
Sofia Hujabre ... assistant production coordinator
Devon Jacobs-Quinn ... assistant to producers (as Devon Quinn)
Christine Lalande ... script supervisor
Crystal Liu ... script coordinator
Chris Menke ... production coordinator (as Chris D. Menke)
Jessica Meyer ... assistant to producers
Matthew Mitchell ... publicist
Matt Solik ... assistant to producers
Sara Stelwagen ... assistant to producers
Alexander B. Williams ... key craft service
Jennifer Wright ... producers' coordinator
Philip E. Austin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence director/designer (uncredited)
Catherine A. Cospelich ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Ford ... medic (uncredited)
Ashley Foster ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Fraser ... set medic (uncredited)
Gabrielle Glorious ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Juliet Reeves London ... double: Taissa Farmiga (uncredited)
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach (uncredited)
Peter McGrew ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Karen Milliken ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Taylor Newman ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Sandy Parker ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Emily LaRene Roberts ... production secretary (uncredited)
Alexander Salazar ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jared Swidzinski ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Jay Watt ... set medic (uncredited)
Aaron V. Williamson ... fitness trainer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page