Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2013   2012  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horizon (TV Series 1964)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Horizon is BBC Two's flagship 50-minute science documentary series. In September 2004 it celebrated its 40th anniversary and it continues to enjoy outstanding critical acclaim. Recognised ... See full summary »

Stars: Paul Vaughan, Jack Fortune, Dilly Barlow
James May's Man Lab (TV Series 2010)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

James May and the Man Lab crew set out build, solve, invent and generally do manly things.

Stars: James May, Sim Oakley, Rory Barker
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

The original surreal sketch comedy showcase for the Monty Python troupe.

Stars: Graham Chapman, John Cleese, Terry Gilliam
MythBusters (TV Series 2003)
Documentary | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A weekly documentary in which two Hollywood special effects experts attempt to debunk urban legends by directly testing them.

Stars: Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Robert Lee
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Dara O'Briain, Marcus du Sautoy, Alex Horne
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Stars: Jim Al-Khalili
A Night with the Stars (TV Movie 2011)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Director: Stephen Neal
Stars: Brian Cox, Jim Al-Khalili, Paul Foot
Everything and Nothing (TV Series 2011)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Two-part documentary which deals with two of the deepest questions there are - what is everything, and what is nothing? In two episodes, Professor Jim Al-Khalili searches for an answer to ... See full summary »

Stars: Jim Al-Khalili, Simon Schaffer, Carlos Frenk
Brave New World (2013–2014)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Jim Al-Khalili, Carin Bondar
James May: The Reassembler (TV Series 2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

James May reassembles three household objects which have been stripped down to their constituent parts, gaining an insight into their intricacies and the way in which they were designed and built.

Stars: James May
James May's Top Toys (TV Movie 2005)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Director: Scott Tankard
Stars: James May, Pete Waterman, Richard Howells
The Wright Stuff (TV Series 2000)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Host Matthew Wright and an invited group of panelists, and the occasional celebrity, review topical stories from the newspapers and discuss burnings issues of the day interactively, via ... See full summary »

Stars: Matthew Wright, Eric Johnson, Kirsty Duffy
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself - Presenter (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alok Jha ...
 Himself - Reporter (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Miodownik ...
 Himself - Reporter (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Helen Czerski ...
 Herself - Reporter (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tali Sharot ...
 Herself - Reporter (4 episodes, 2012)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 November 2012 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Dara O Briain's Science Club  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Helen Czerski is cute paul_tachian
Discuss Science Club (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page