Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Lessons Learned (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Chapple

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Ed Zuckerman ... (teleplay by) &
John Paul Roche ... (teleplay by) (as John P. Roche)
 
Julie Martin ... (story by) &
Ed Zuckerman ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
John Munch (credit only)
...
Odafin Tutuola (as Ice T)
...
Donald Cragen (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alvin Epstein ...
...
Robert Sella
...
...
...
...
...
Karen Shallo ...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
High School Student
...
Roger Brenner ...
Faculty Member (uncredited)
And Palladino ...
Manor Hill Alumnus (uncredited)
...
Musician (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Blauner ... supervising producer
Michael Ciliento ... co-producer
Mark Dragin ... co-producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Kevin Fox ... supervising producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Warren Leight ... executive producer
Julie Martin ... executive producer
Gwendolyn M. Parker ... consulting producer (as Gwendolyn Parker)
Michael Smith ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Starch ... producer
Jonathan Strauss ... co-producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer
Ed Zuckerman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Michael Green ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Leon Ortiz-Gil ... (as Leoncio Ortiz-Gil)

Casting By 

Philip Huffman
Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Deborah Moses

Costume Design by 

Juliet Polcsa

Makeup Department 

Brian Badie ... key hair stylist (as Brian B. Badie)
Michael Harvey ... key makeup artist
Tisa Howard ... key makeup artist
Anthony Pepe ... makeup artist
Dina Sliwiak ... personal makeup artist to Mariska Hargitay (as Dina Sliwak)

Production Management 

Kenneth G. Brown ... unit production manager (as Kenneth Brown)
Leigh Cousins ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Erica Fishman ... second assistant director
Charlie Foster ... first assistant director

Art Department 

James Bednark ... art department coordinator
Kevin McCarthy ... leadman
Ryan McGrath ... set dresser
Anthony Munafo ... assistant property master
Daniel Pangione ... graphic artist
Michael Saccio ... property master (as Michael A. Saccio)
Dylan Jude Sheridan ... graphic artist (as Dylan Sheridan) / graphic designer (as Dylan Sheridan)
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge

Sound Department 

Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Michael Fowler ... adr mixer
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Charles R. Hunt ... sound mixer (as Charles Hunt)
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Todd Morrissey ... re-recording mixer
Steve Nelson ... sound editor
Alfredo Viteri ... boom operator
Peter Reale ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim Buchanan ... stunt rigger
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Chris Del Sordo ... assistant camera (as Christopher Del Sordo)
John Finnerty ... key grip (as John M. Finnerty)
Joseph Finnerty ... dolly grip
David Franzoni ... best boy
Jonathan Herron ... camera operator
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer
Jeff Bay Smith ... second assistant camera
Cory Zapatka ... camera pa
Deborah Zometa ... lamp operator

Casting Department 

Hunter Lydon ... extras casting
David M. Waldron ... background casting
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsey C. Brush ... costume coordinator
Marcia Patten ... wardrobe supervisor
Gregg Simmons ... costumer
Alana West ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Ash Steele ... assistant editor
Jordan Lamb ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Chris Carmody ... location scout
Kurt Enger ... location scout
Elizabeth Krekel ... assistant location manager
Leila Nurse ... location assistant
Jason Planitzer ... location scout
Traci Spicer ... location assistant

Music Department 

Brandon McCormick ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
Mike Post ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

David Labutte ... driver
Sean Leahy ... driver
John Leonidas ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Gillian Berrow ... assistant production coordinator
Rachel Cates ... production coordinator
Greg Cattano ... production accountant (as Gregory Cattano)
Robert Brooks Cohen ... writers' assistant/researcher
Kristel Crews ... assistant to executive producer
David Wesley Gelb ... production secretary
Tim Hardiman ... technical advisor
Carla Hoade ... production safety manager
Kaelan Kelly-Sordelet ... production assistant
Stephanie A. Marquardt ... script supervisor (as Stephanie Marquardt)
Joshua Marx ... assistant to executive producer
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producers
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Shiya Ribowsky ... technical advisor (as Dr. Shiya Ribowsky)
Céline C. Robinson ... writers' assistant/researcher
John Paul Roche ... story editor (as John P. Roche)
Marlon Small ... production assistant
April J. Stevens ... production assistant
Todd Wolenski ... first assistant accountant
Brianna Yellen ... assistant to executive producers
Oung-Jo Yuh ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page