Edit
Bone Tomahawk (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

S. Craig Zahler

Writing Credits  

S. Craig Zahler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Deputy Nick
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Redheaded Fellow
...
Buford
...
Mr. Wallington (as Michael Pare)
...
...
...
Ramiro
...
Guapo
...
Misshapen Troglodyte
...
Wolf Skull
...
Boar Tusks
...
Eagle Skulls
...
Sentinel (as Robert Mukes)
...
Noseless Troglodyte
...
Serrated Tomahawk
...
Sharp Teeth
Gray Wolf Herrara ...
Quiet Stalker (as Anthony 'Gray Wolf' Herrara)
Benjamin Woodruff ...
Young Troglodyte (as Benjamin 'Blake' Woodruff)
...
Mexican Man
Susie Castaneda ...
Pregnant Troglodyte A
...
Pregnant Troglodyte B
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Horse Thief (uncredited)

Produced by 

Iain Abrahams ... associate producer (as Lotte Abrahams)
Jonathan Feuer ... associate producer
Scott Fort ... executive producer (as R. Scott Fort)
Joseph Gabay ... associate producer
David Gilbery ... executive producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Jack Heller ... producer
Robert James ... executive producer
Amanda Mortimer ... co-producer
Hengameh Panahi ... executive producer (as Hengemeh Panahi)
Peter Sherayko ... executive producer
Dallas Sonnier ... producer
Jon D. Wagner ... executive producer / line producer
Gregory Zuk ... co-producer

Music by 

Jeff Herriott
S. Craig Zahler

Cinematography by 

Benji Bakshi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Greg D'Auria
Fred Raskin

Casting By 

Matthew Maisto

Production Design by 

Freddy Waff

Art Direction by 

Laura Evans ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Laura Evans
Goar Galstyan

Costume Design by 

Chantal Filson

Makeup Department 

David Abbott ... special effects makeup artist
Kelsey Berk ... additional makeup artist
Jodi Byrne ... makeup artist
Steve Costanza ... key makeup artist
Analyn Cruz ... hair stylist
Trason Fernandes ... assistant makeup artist
Brian Kinney ... special effects makeup artist
Rachel Kooyman ... additional makeup artist
Susan Laprelle ... special effects makeup artist (as Susan La Prelle)
Rachel Lee ... hair stylist
Lorraine Martin ... special effects makeup artist
Liz Mendoza ... special effects makeup artist (as Elizabeth Mondoza)
Joe Podnar ... special effects makeup artist
Martha G. Sanchez ... makeup artist (as Martha Sanchez)
Natalie Thimm ... makeup artist (as Nathalie Thimm)
Hugo Villasenor ... makeup department head
Tanner White ... additional makeup artist
Alison Kellerman ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heather I. Denton ... second assistant director (as Heather Denton)
Dave Halls ... first assistant director
Zak Kristofek ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Benavides Jr. ... art swing
Raul Contreras ... on-set dresser
Daniel M. Donato ... assistant property master (as Dan Donato)
James Emmerich ... art swing
Steve Goldenberg ... art department production assistant
Eddie Grisco ... property master
Aaron Kanik ... art swing
Mike Kassak ... on-set dresser
Alison Kellerman ... art department production assistant
Graham Ohmer ... art department production assistant
Arnie Rabano ... art department production assistant
Austin Randolph ... art swing
Rebecca Scott ... assistant set decorator
Nick Stanton ... lead man
Pauline Van Valin ... prop production assistant
Mike Elizalde ... design consultant (uncredited)
Jackie Morrison ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Mike J. Regan ... prop construction (uncredited)
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist (uncredited)
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... prop construction (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Daniel Brennan ... re-recording mixer (as Dan Brennan)
Kristin Catuogno ... sound re-recordist
Matthew Haasch ... foley mixer
Brian Hackett ... production sound mixer
Maegan Hayward ... post production sound facility c.o.o.
Johnny Kubelka ... boom operator
Craig Kyllonen ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Ric Schnupp ... foley editor
Roland Vajs ... sound designer
Luciano Vignola ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Erich Martin Hicks ... special effects coordinator (as Erich Hicks)
Hugo Villasenor ... special effects department head
Anthony Delzio ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mark Foscolo ... digital compositor
Chris Haney ... additional visual effects
Bernard Klopfer ... rotoscope artist
Alexander Koht ... additional visual effects
Robert Palleschi ... rotoscope artist
Dan Pochtrager ... digital compositor
Stuart Racey ... visual effects producer
Pete Sussi ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Chris Carnel ... stunt coordinator
Darrell Davis ... stunt coordinator (as Darrell Craig Davis)
John Dixon ... stunt double: Chicory
Kevin Frame ... stunt driver: camera car
Jason Gray ... stunt rigger
Cliff McLaughlin ... stunt double: Sheriff Hunt
Tim Sitarz ... stunt rigger
Mark West ... stunt driver: camera car
T.J. White ... stunt rigger
Terry White ... stunt rigger
Mario Perez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nicholas Verdi ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Blake Woodruff ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Albovias ... grip (as Steven Albovias)
Verlon Allen III ... technician: balloon light
Adam Beffa ... grip
Ringo Betancourt ... grip (as Ringo Encisco-Betancourt)
Matt Boyd ... best boy electric
Jonathan Bruno ... camera operator: "a" camera
Paulina Bryant ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Victoria Chenoweth ... electrician
Luigi Cortez ... best boy grip
Jon Epstein ... rigging electric (as Jonathan Epstein)
Scott Everett White ... still photographer
Brandon Flohr ... grip
Thadeus Hall ... electrician
Michael Halper ... digital imaging technician
Vi David Han ... electrician
Jeff Heck ... electrician
Dilip Isaac ... key grip
Brent Johnson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tony Jou ... electrician
John Jurko II ... digital imaging technician
Nghia Khuu ... gaffer
Skott Khuu ... electrician (as Scott Khuu)
Dave Lehleitner ... grip (as David Lehleitner)
Jeff Locke ... grip (as Jeffrey Locke)
Joel Marich ... electrician
Phillip Matarrese ... gaffer
Megan McCarthy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Megan Johnson)
Nick Medrud ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alicia Pharris ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff Powers ... camera operator: "b" camera
Roberto Schein ... operator: balloon light
Kacper Skowron ... electrician
Danny Sosa ... grip
Darrin Stuckwisch ... grip
Matthew Thomas ... grip
John Van Valkenburgh ... electrician (as John Valkenburgh)
Mauricio Villalobos ... grip
Jason Webster ... grip
Jason Wittenberg ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Allison Choi Braun ... set costumer
Lisa Marie Evans II ... costumer (as Lisa Evans)
Jocelyn Hublau ... costume supervisor (as Jocelyn H. Parker)
Charles Nohai ... costumer
Flora Ronzone ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

John Caldwell ... assistant editor
Daniel Hahn ... assistant editor
Chris Kenny ... on-line editor
Aaron C. Peer ... assistant on-line editor (as Aaron Peer)
Ari Rothschild ... colorist (as Aharon Rothschild)
Pierce Varous ... digital intermediate supervisor
George Papuashvili ... additional editor (uncredited)
Scott Schuler ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Haley-Marie Asher ... score performer
Eleanor Bartsch ... score performer
Grant Blaschka ... score performer
Christopher Dozoryst ... score performer
Steve Gotcher ... score audio engineer
Frank Hanson ... score performer
Jeff Herriott ... score performer
Kelly Jarvis ... score performer
Leanne League ... score performer
Brian Leeper ... score performer
Elizabeth Marvitz ... score performer
Brad Townsend ... score performer
Benjamin Whitcomb ... score performer
Steve Gotcher ... music mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Russell Bullard ... driver
Julius M. Fletcher ... transportation captain (as Julius Fletcher)
Matthew Ballard ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Raizel Goldberger ... driver (uncredited)
Spencer Newberg ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Barbara Abelar ... script supervisor
Pat Almquist ... key production assistant
Jerry Bestpitch ... animal wrangler (as Gerald Bestpitch)
Michael R. Bloore ... fire and safety advisor
Peter F. Casamassima ... fire and safety advisor (as Peter Casamassima)
Kenzie Clark ... production assistant
Gary Davis ... fire and safety advisor
Anthony Delzio ... production assistant
Robert Dobratz ... fire and safety advisor
Willie Dyer ... fire and safety advisor
Stephen Engels ... production assistant
Neil Etman ... set medic
Robert Fingerman ... additional accounting services (as Robert S. Fingerman)
Nicole Flores ... production coordinator
Nori Gamewell ... set medic
William Garland ... fire and safety advisor
Herb Heitmeyer ... fire and safety advisor (as Herbert Heitmeyer)
Jack Hurst ... fire and safety advisor
Sheri Keenan ... assistant advisor: western
Gary Ketchesine ... fire and safety advisor
Gregory Kidman ... fire and safety advisor
Lauri Loosemore ... craft service
Kevin McNiven ... head animal wrangler
William Miller ... fire and safety advisor
Anthony Moore ... fire and safety advisor
Jenn O'Donnell ... first assistant accountant (as Jennifer O'Donnell)
Leonard Phelps ... fire and safety advisor
Donald C. Pratt ... fire and safety advisor (as Donald Pratt)
Ardeshir Radpour ... wrangler assistant
Jason Rico ... set medic
Peter Sherayko ... advisor: western
Wendy Sill ... production accountant
Alan Taylor ... fire and safety advisor
Greg Tillotson ... fire and safety advisor (as Gregory Tillotson)
Paige Winburne ... production assistant
Eddie Grisco ... armorer (uncredited)
Tara Sattler ... production legal (uncredited)
Shannon Sonnier ... publicist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Becky Balentine ... this film is dedicated to the memory of
Gabriel Cowan ... special thanks
Joseph Sonnier ... this film is dedicated to the memory of
Victor Warren ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page