Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2013  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Up the Women (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A group of Suffragists band together to spread the word; but they need to learn their own lessons first.

Stars: Jessica Hynes, Vicki Pepperdine, Emma Pierson
Common Ground (TV Movie 2000)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

This movie contains three short stories dealing with the theme of homosexuality. In "A Friend of Dorothy", a woman joins the Navy during the 1950's and discovers lesbianism. In "Mr. Roberts... See full summary »

Director: Donna Deitch
Stars: Erik Knudsen, Brittany Murphy, Jason Priestley
Crooked House (TV Series 2008)
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A ghost story about a cursed house. The cursed house - Geap Manor - weaves together three ghost stories set during Georgian times, the 1920s and the present day.

Stars: Lee Ingleby, Mark Gatiss, Derren Brown
Hope Springs (TV Series 2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Four recently paroled female English thieves pull an elaborate stunt to steal a fortune in cash and get a crime boss arrested for it. They plan to escape to Barbados with the loot, but mess... See full summary »

Stars: Alex Kingston, Sian Reeves, Christine Bottomley
The Tea Break (2014)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Featuring two mesmerizing performances from established actors Brendan Coyle and Gary Sefton, The Tea Break is a dark, comedy drama from new writer and director Sara Jordan. Two men are ... See full summary »

Director: Sara Jordan
Stars: Brendan Coyle, Gary Sefton
Red Cap (2003–2004)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Tamzin Outhwaite, Douglas Hodge, James Thornton
W1A (TV Series 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Ian Fletcher, formerly the Head of the Olympic Deliverance Commission, has taken up the position of Head of Values at the BBC.

Stars: Hugh Bonneville, Monica Dolan, Jessica Hynes
The Street (2006–2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Series of one-off dramas, each focusing on a different house within the same street.

Stars: Timothy Spall, Ger Ryan, Lee Ingleby
Twenty Twelve (2011–2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The team responsible for organizing the 2012 Olympics in London face many challenges.

Stars: Hugh Bonneville, Amelia Bullmore, Jessica Hynes
The C Word (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A woman writes a blog about her experience with terminal cancer.

Director: Tim Kirkby
Stars: Sheridan Smith, Paul Nicholls, Stephanie Vogt
Cardinal Burns (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Lucinda Dryzek, Seb Cardinal, Dustin Demri-Burns
Starlings (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Starlings follows the lives of a typical working-class family who live in Derbyshire. Granddad has recently moved in, following an incident at the old folks' home. Rather than see him ... See full summary »

Stars: Brendan Coyle, Lesley Sharp, Steve Edge
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Simon / ... (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Spinks (3 episodes, 2013)
Simon Greenall ...
 Park Keeper / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Fergus (2 episodes, 2013)
Rachel Stubbings ...
 Jan / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Hemi Yeroham ...
 Salim (2 episodes, 2013)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 January 2013 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Common People  »

Box Office

Budget:

£500 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Common Ground (2013) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?