Edit
"Bones" The Bod in the Pod (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Southam

Writing Credits  

Hart Hanson ... (created by)
 
Kathy Reichs ... (inspiration)
 
Pat Charles ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne)
...
...
...
Davey Benson
...
Renee Mitchell
...
Lisa Milner
...
Melvin Carville
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
David Boreanaz ... producer
Pat Charles ... co-producer
Kim Clements ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Collier ... co-executive producer
Todd Copps ... associate producer
Emily Deschanel ... producer
Jan DeWitt ... producer
Sanford Golden ... supervising producer
Hart Hanson ... executive producer
David Jeffery ... producer (as David H. Jeffery)
Barry Josephson ... executive producer
Josh Levy ... production associate producer
Dean Lopata ... producer
Stephen Nathan ... executive producer
Michael Peterson ... producer
Kathy Reichs ... producer
Ian Toynton ... executive producer
Karen Wyscarver ... supervising producer

Music by 

Sean Callery
Jamie Forsyth

Cinematography by 

Gordon Lonsdale ... (as Gordon C. Lonsdale)

Film Editing by 

Kimberly Ettinger

Casting By 

Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Val Wilt

Art Direction by 

Robert Strohmaier

Set Decoration by 

Megan Malley Cannon ... (as Megan Cannon) / (as Megan Malley)

Costume Design by 

Kate Healey

Makeup Department 

Bernard Gough ... hair department head (as Bernie Gough)
Erin Harding ... makeup artist (2010-2013)
Dara Jaramillo ... key makeup artist
Pam Phillips ... makeup department head (as Pamella Phillips)
Chris Yagher ... special makeup effects artist (as Mark Christopher Yagher)
Kevin Yagher ... makeup effects

Production Management 

Jan DeWitt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Domick ... key second assistant director (as Paul C. Domick)
Kent Genzlinger ... first assistant director
Annette Hobday ... addl 2nd assistant director
Steven E. Simon ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Amicangelo ... assistant property (2010-)
Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
Donna Cline ... storyboard artist
Lisa A. Corbin ... assistant property master
Michael Allen Glover ... art department assistant
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr. ... assistant property master
Sean Lira ... set dresser
Michelle Peters ... art department coordinator (as Michelle Cremin)
Ian Scheibel ... property master

Sound Department 

John Bauman ... sound mixer: second unit
David Bell ... m&e mixer
Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Michael Kalifa ... sound recordist
Susan Moore-Chong ... production sound mixer
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Dirk Stout ... boom operator
Matt Temple ... supervising sound editor
Kevin Valentine ... production sound mixer
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
Trent Richmond ... foley editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Christian Cardona ... visual effects supervisor
Buddy Gheen ... digital compositor
David Watkinson ... computer artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jesse Bactat ... lighting console programmer
Steve Barnes ... assistant camera (2006-2014)
Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier)
Gene Fereaud ... electrician
David Gamerman ... rigging gaffer: action unit
Zachary Helmer ... lighting technician
Jason D. Hodges ... key grip (as Jason Hodges)
Trevor Houghton ... lighting technician
Geoff Knight ... rigging electrician
Mark Marcum ... video playback
John Massaro ... lighting technician
Samuel R. McMullen ... grip
Jarrod Oswald ... first assistant: a camera
Andy Shuttleworth ... camera operator: "b" camera
James Lawrence Spencer ... gaffer (as Jim Spencer)
Chris Thornton ... 2nd Unit Key Grip
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer
Joseph D. Urbanczyk ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Joe Urbanczyk)
Rusty Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Maurizio Dotto ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Taylor Kinzie ... extras casting
Alexis Frank Koczara ... original casting
Vicki Rosenberg ... original casting
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... original casting
Christine Terry ... casting associate (as Christine Ciraolo)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Bolger ... Costumer: Mr. Boreanaz / costumer: David Boreanaz (2011-2014)
Jeannie Flynn ... costume supervisor
Nikki Fosmore ... costumer
Jessica Mauricio ... costume production assistant
Lily Scott ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
Paul Economou ... dailies operator
Larry Field ... final colorist
Sammy Hamed ... post-production coordinator
Bill Lynch ... assistant editor (as William Lynch)
Peter McCann ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Jen Prince ... key assistant location manager
Stephen V. Weissberger ... location manager (as Stephen Weissberger)
Jason Stowell ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Julia Newmann ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

John Markey ... production van driver
Sam White ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Mitchell Almarez ... crafts service
Katie Barnard ... inserts coordinator
Sean Bennett ... assistant to executive producer
Jo Brake ... assistant production office coordinator
John R. Brewer ... assistant to co-executive producer
Donna Cline ... technical advisor
Keith Foglesong ... story editor
Michael Grasso ... police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso)
Mark Hixenbaugh ... office production assistant
Blaine Holtkamp ... stand-in
Vafa Khatami ... Farsi advisor/translator / translator/advisor: Persian/Farsi
Nicholas Larsen ... assistant to executive producers
Ken Lee ... production accountant
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Adam McNinch ... production assistant
Jessica Mollo ... assistant to executive producer
Nkechi Okoro ... story editor (as Nkechi Okoro Carroll)
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator
Danielle Snowdon ... script supervisor: 2nd Unit
Liz Vacovec ... assistant to producer / assistant: jan dewitt
Megan I. McNamara ... writers assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page