Edit
In the Flesh (TV Series 2013– ) Poster

(2013– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jonny Campbell ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Jim O'Hanlon ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Damon Thomas ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Alice Troughton ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Dominic Mitchell ... (creator) (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Arthur T. Manderley ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Fintan Ryan ... (2 episodes, 2014)
John Jackson ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
Steve Cooper ...
 Steve Walker 9 episodes, 2013-2014
...
...
 Gary Kendal 9 episodes, 2013-2014
...
 Philip Wilson 9 episodes, 2013-2014
...
 Duncan Lancaster 8 episodes, 2013-2014
...
 Shirley Wilson 7 episodes, 2013-2014
...
 Pearl Pinder 7 episodes, 2013-2014
...
 Maxine Martin 6 episodes, 2014
...
 Simon Monroe 6 episodes, 2014
Gerrard Thompson ...
 Dean Halton 6 episodes, 2014
Fiona Wass ...
 Sandra Furness 6 episodes, 2014
Sara Kestelman ...
 Connie Furness 6 episodes, 2014
Ann Saville ...
Rik Garrad ...
...
...
Sarah Jane Corrigan ...
 Loyal Parishioner 4 episodes, 2014
Paul Warriner ...
 Dr. Tom Russo 4 episodes, 2014
Sherry Ormerod ...
Charlie Kenyon ...
 Henry Lonsdale 4 episodes, 2014
...
...
 Frankie Kirby 4 episodes, 2014
Chris Finney ...
 Clive Furness 4 episodes, 2014
...
 Janet Macy 3 episodes, 2013
...
...
Bryan Parry ...
 Freddie Preston 3 episodes, 2014
Juliet Ellis ...
 Patty Lancaster 3 episodes, 2013
Gerard Thompson ...
...
 Mrs. Lamb 3 episodes, 2014
Kate Wood ...
 Sylvia Lonsdale 3 episodes, 2014
Anita Breheny ...
Daniel Handbridge ...
 PDS Disciple / ... 3 episodes, 2014
Oliver Birch ...
...
Julian Gorman ...
 Male Zombie 2 episodes, 2013
Roma Christensen ...
 Little Girl Zombie 2 episodes, 2013
...
Jordan Jessup ...
 Dad in Hotel 2 episodes, 2014
Susan Twist ...
 Mrs. Bennett 2 episodes, 2013
...
 John Weston 2 episodes, 2014
Darren Morfitt ...
 Victor Halperin 2 episodes, 2014
...
...
Rachel Levine ...
Cajun Sanderson ...
...
 Charlotte Reigns 2 episodes, 2014
Jack North ...
...
 Iain Monroe 2 episodes, 2014
...
Joseph Hamilton ...
 Nervous PDS Sufferer 1 episode, 2014
Jalaal Hartley ...
Louise Ford ...
Christopher Jordan ...
 Mr. Overton 1 episode, 2014
...
Lauren Frain ...
 PDS Waitress 1 episode, 2014
Luke Gardiner ...
 Ken's Nephew 1 episode, 2014
...
 Dr. Shepherd 1 episode, 2013
Jack Gardiner ...
 Ken's Nephew 1 episode, 2014
...
James Foster ...
 Treatment Assistant 1 episode, 2013
Chloe Harris ...
 Female PDS Friend 1 1 episode, 2014
...
 Female PDS Friend 2 1 episode, 2014
Lee Toomes ...
Rachel Toomes ...
Danielle Vitalis ...
Jayne Sheldon ...
 Resident 1 episode, 2014
John Owen-Jones ...
Ryan Wilkinson ...
 Young Lad 1 episode, 2013
Jim Cartwright ...
 Ticket Collector 1 episode, 2014
...
 Trainer 1 episode, 2014
Sue Wallace ...
 Maggie Burton 1 episode, 2013
...
 William Smith 1 episode, 2014
Charlotte West-Oram ...
 Middle England Lady 1 episode, 2014
...
 Business Man 1 episode, 2014
...
 Raymond 1 episode, 2014
Joe Gill ...
 Al Dugden 1 episode, 2014
Craig Davies ...
 Craig rps crew 1 episode, 2014
...
 Zombie (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
Matthew James Edge ...
 Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013

Series Produced by 

Hilary Martin ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Simon Judd ... development producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Katie McAleese ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Richard Moat ... line producer (6 episodes, 2014)
John Rushton ... producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Ann Harrison-Baxter ... producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Jules Hussey ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Zai Bennett ... commissioning producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Edmund Butt ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Tony Slater Ling ... (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dale McCready ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Jamie Pearson ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Helen Chapman ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Colin Fair ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Simon Reglar ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Casting By 

David Shaw ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Production Design by 

Sami Khan ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Gavin Lewis ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Costume Design by 

Yves Barre ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Amber Shorrock ... sfx prosthetics (6 episodes, 2014)
Sally Alcott ... prosthetic makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Vicki Oulton ... makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Dhruve Patel ... contact lens consultant (3 episodes, 2013)
Louise Perkins ... make-up trainee (3 episodes, 2013)
Nadia Stacey ... Make-up/Hair & Prosthetics Designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Jo Turner ... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Davy Jones ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 2014)
Leon Smikle ... key prosthetics sculptor (2 episodes, 2013)
Amy Boyd ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Rachael Bryant ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Kathryn Newsome ... makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Kylie Jonkman ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Ruth Parry ... prosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Management 

David Gales ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2014)
Gordon Ronald ... head of production (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tony Carter ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2014)
Ken Cumberland ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Jake Holdsworth ... trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Andy Kitching ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
John William Turner ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Simon .J. Aguirre ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Seth Elkins ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Charlie Endean ... first assistant director / second unit director (2 episodes, 2014)
Simon Whitby ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Archie Knowles ... carpenter (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Laura Barnes ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2014)
Lizzy Butler ... graphic designer / assistant art director (6 episodes, 2014)
Maxine Carlier ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Miles ... petty cash buyer dailies (6 episodes, 2014)
Catriona McKail ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2013)
Sam Slater-Walker ... petty cash buyer (3 episodes, 2013)
Mary Wainwright ... graphic designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Olivia Young ... art departement trainee (3 episodes, 2013)
Joanna Tattersall ... assistant buyer (3 episodes, 2014)
Richard Barker ... standby props (2 episodes, 2014)
Neil Glynn ... standby props / dressing props (2 episodes, 2014)
Ian Lucas ... dressing props (2 episodes, 2014)
Duane Marshall ... property master (2 episodes, 2014)
Tony O'Hara ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2014)
Richard Barker ... props (1 episode, 2013)
James Boid ... dressing props (1 episode, 2014)
Neil Smith ... dressing props (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Ben Brookes ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2014)
Joe Fletcher ... sound effects editor / sound designer (6 episodes, 2014)
Xavier Jackson ... sound assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Morris ... a.d.r. mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Chris Roberts ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Nick Steer ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2014)
David Old ... re-recording mixer / dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2014)
Liam Cotter ... sound trainee (3 episodes, 2013)
Matt Davies ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Chris Devlin ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2013)
John Hughes ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2013)
Gavin Rose ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Henry Dyer ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Sebastian Dale ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2013)
Darren T. Jennings ... adr recording engineer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

Jim Beagley ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2014)
Max Burslem ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2014)
Steve Cawood ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2014)
Tom Harris ... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Rick Bovill ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2013)
Matt Wood ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
David Stirzaker ... visual effects (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Stunts 

Gordon Seed ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ian van Temperley ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt double: Riann Steele (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kirstin McMahon ... second unit photography/b camera operator: additional photography / second camera operator (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jon Best ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2014)
Matt Noon ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Ed Price ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2014)
Andy Thorneycroft ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2014)
Roland Keane ... camera facilities coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Oliver Pillon ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Stanley ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2013)
Tony Wilcock ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2013)
Des Willie ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2013)
Paul Hanning ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2014)
Doug Newton ... grip (2 episodes, 2014)
Dylan Newton ... assistant grip (2 episodes, 2014)
Adam Walker ... electrician (2 episodes, 2014)
Matt King ... electrician (1 episode, 2013)
Simon Atherton ... electrician (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Atherton ... electrician (1 episode, 2014)
Danny Griffiths ... best boy (1 episode, 2014)
Danny Griffiths ... best boy (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Meehan ... grip: second unit (1 episode, 2014)
Ed Price ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kath Davies ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Josephine Lackenby ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Kay McIntosh ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Fiona Starogardzki ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2014)
David Fisher ... additional editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Owen Hulme ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Charlene Short ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist (2 episodes, 2014)
Nick Timms ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Andrew Ferrans ... unit manager: locations (6 episodes, 2014)
Helen Fisher ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Cheers ... location manager (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bruce H. Gill ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Brian Plumridge ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Toby Wood ... score mixing engineer / score recording engineer / music engineer (9 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Other crew 

Emma Connolly ... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2014)
Davina Earl ... assistant script editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Iain Andrew ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Munawar Ahmad ... assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2013)
Lewis Campbell ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Kayleigh Cruickshank ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Simon Judd ... script editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Kathleen MacLeod ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Adam Olley ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2013)
Elizabeth Schofield ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2013)
Jack Wastell ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2013)
Ana Garrido ... script supervisor: dailies (3 episodes, 2014)
Kerry Abbott ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Rachel Eggleston ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2014)
Rachel Jones ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Gail Stezaker ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2014)
Zai Bennett ... commissioned by (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page