The Legend of Conan 

The plot is unknown at this time.

Writers:

, (screenplay) | 3 more credits »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 16 February 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Comedy

A group of eccentric assassins are fed up with Gunther, the world's greatest hit-man and decide to kill him but their plan turns into a series of bungled encounters as Gunther seems to always be one step ahead.

Director: Taran Killam
Stars: Cobie Smulders, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Hannah Simone
Thriller

A formal Naval officer is forced into piloting a Narco submarine for a Mexican drug cartel looking to move a big load of cocaine.

Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Drama

Pump is loosely based on the Venice Beach exploits of Schwarzenegger, when he was then known not as the Governator, but rather as the Austrian Oak. The series is set in 1973, as a small ... See full summary »

Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Comedy

Julius and Vincent Benedict discover they have a third sibling.

Director: Ivan Reitman
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Eddie Murphy, Danny DeVito
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Edit

Storyline

The plot is unknown at this time.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

King Conan  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This will be the first of the Arnold Schwarzenegger "Conan" movies not to feature Mako who had died in 2006. See more »

Connections

Referenced in The Tonight Show with Jay Leno: Episode #21.28 (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page