Minuit sur le Borough (2018)

| Romance
Trailer
3:20 | Trailer
It's New Years Eve and two jilted strangers with no where to go make a pact to make the most of the last hour of the year and not let love and lust get in the way, but as the minutes ebb ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 21 September 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Loon I (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Nihilistic cousins explore the secret deadly language of a folie à deux relationship in a Brexit environment of racism and illusion.

Director: Fabrizio Federico
Stars: Charlotte Cotton, Fabrizio Federico, Emma Luma
Documentary

If there is one part of the Bible that has undergone more scrutiny and abuse than any other, it is the very beginning-GENESIS. Both from within and without the church, assaults on GENESIS ... See full summary »

Director: Ralph Strean
Stars: Andrew J. Fabich, Danny Faulkner, Ray Comfort
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Strathewen: a lush green paradise where families built their homes to raise their children, close to nature. But at 3am one summer morning residents are woken by the trees thrashing in the ... See full summary »

Director: Celeste Geer
Stars: Celeste Geer
Unphiltered (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Comedy

An accomplished womanizer reluctantly decides to introduce his recently separated, broken-hearted friend to today's cutthroat dating world.

Stars: Grant Harvey, Aaron Himelstein, Julian Clark
The Holidays (TV Series 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Will is thrown into the world where every day is a holiday...it's called reality.

Stars: Will F. Young, Alex R. Wagner, Marine Assaiante
Short | Drama | Romance

A run-away serf, hoping to be freed by the Year and a Day law of Feudal Europe, is hunted by her former lord.

Director: Connor Rentz
Stars: Abigail Blake, Joey Simon, Isabel Dillard
Last Call X (2015)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: JayTee Thompson
Stars: Kenria Blue, Tamara Goodwin, Juston Graber
American Jedi (2017)
Documentary

AMERICAN JEDI is a documentary film about three candidates for knighthood who must face a reckoning with the darkest issues from their past in order to be accepted into a real-life Jedi community.

Director: Laurent Malaquais
Stars: Katie Mock, Zachary Akers, Scott Allen
Documentary

An in-depth portrait of Werner Herzog's camera-eye.

Director: Heiner Heinke
Stars: Jörg Schmidt-Reitwein, Van Phuong La, Ralf Leistl
Black Friday II (2017)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi

During the Thanksgiving season, Aliens, dormant for years, finally set their plans to conquer Earth into motion. The only thing standing in their way are two clueless friends who, with a ... See full summary »

Director: Crescentia Volz
Stars: Megan Frankovich, Ben Johnson, Jayme Schmitt
Tides I (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A devastating loss finds four friends navigating love, life and the canals of southern England.

Director: Tupaq Felber
Stars: Simon Meacock, Dinah Stabb, Roderick Hill
Bum Runner (2002)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Directors: Kurt Christiansen, Steve Herold
Stars: Joseph D. Reitman, Bill Allen, Fred Berry
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Sylvie
...
Fisher
...
Corinne
Edit

Storyline

It's New Years Eve and two jilted strangers with no where to go make a pact to make the most of the last hour of the year and not let love and lust get in the way, but as the minutes ebb away to midnight they form an unlikely bond that threatens to break their pact. Written by G and T Pictures

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Would you kiss a perfect stranger at midnight?

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Also Known As:

11 to 1  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

£10,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film was originally scheduled to be shot during December, but owing to freak wintery weather conditions much of the outdoor filming was postponed putting back the release date from February to May. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?