Crime-drama about a drifting drug dealer on the run in the Swedish countryside, who ends up with a baby on his hands.

Director:

(as Johan Bergkvist)

Writers:

(as Johan Bergkvist),
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The good and evil within humanity collide in a horrific confrontation in this faithful retelling of Stevenson's classic story.

Director: B. Luciano Barsuglia
Stars: Gianni Capaldi, Shaun Paul Piccinino, David Beatty
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

"Unveiling Jerusalem" offers a historical journey, in search of Salomon's and Herod's Temples. Many experts, historians and archaeologists, bring their testimonies, on images, animations and exclusive documents.

Director: Pierre Rehov
Stars: Assaf Avraham, Dan Bahat, Gabriel Barkay
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The mysterious disappearance of a young woman leads her boyfriend on a journey for truth and perhaps his own unknown reality in this dark, hypnotic mystery that transcends the limitations of traditional narrative.

Director: Richard Sears
Stars: Jena Malone, Ted Levine, Douglas Smith
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Alice is a troubled young woman living in a halfway house. She claims to be haunted by a 'vampire' named Sarah who forces her to lure victims into the home in order for her to feed. No one ... See full summary »

Director: Richard Poche
Stars: Halie Islava, Christina Johnson, Kendall McCann
Zombie Farm (2007)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Hell has been unleashed on the small town of Muerto Verde when inbred cannibal farmers are turned into zombies after Taliban warriors poison the local water supply. The only hope for ... See full summary »

Director: B. Luciano Barsuglia
Stars: Bobby Field, Javier Morga, Kimberly Fisher
Aaron's House (2012)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A paranormal researcher sets out to debunk the legends surrounding the infamous Aaron's House.

Director: B. Luciano Barsuglia
Stars: Bobby Field, Christine Cowden, Daron McFarland
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Summer 2014. As Israel was protecting itself against thousands rockets indiscriminately fired to its civilian population, while taking all precautions not to hurt Palestinians in Gaza, the ... See full summary »

Director: Pierre Rehov
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Based on the early events of psychic Lazaro Ruben Torres, clinically declared dead five times. In the process of trying to reconnect with his daughter, Lazaro discovers the man who killed her.

Directors: La Raza, Zachary Laoutides, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Zachary Laoutides, Mónica Esmeralda León, Nathan Ayala
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The story of matinee idol Tab Hunter from teenage stable boy to closeted Hollywood star of the 1950s.

Director: Jeffrey Schwarz
Stars: Tab Hunter, Clint Eastwood, Portia de Rossi
Icarus I (2017)
Documentary | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

When Bryan Fogel sets out to uncover the truth about doping in sports, a chance meeting with a Russian scientist transforms his story from a personal experiment into a geopolitical thriller... See full summary »

Director: Bryan Fogel
Stars: Bryan Fogel, Nikita Kamaev, Grigory Rodchenkov
Shoot the Messenger (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A young journalist who, while working on her first murder case, becomes embroiled in a web of urban gangs, the political class, corporate power-brokers and the police.

Stars: Elyse Levesque, Lucas Bryant, Lyriq Bent
Action | Adventure | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In a sunken castle underneath the earth, five strangers wake. They have no food. No memory. No water. And no way out. They must organize and band together for the sinister adventure that awaits.

Director: Matt Eskandari
Stars: Bai Ling, Warren Kole, Dustin Nguyen
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Christoffer Latvala ...
M / Dad in dream
Leia Bergqvist ...
Älva Svensson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jörgen Appelgren ...
Frans
Kent Arvidsson ...
Costoms officer
Johan Bergqvist ...
Älva's dad
...
Unmarked police car cop 1
Isabelle Gagnefur ...
Emelie Gustafsson ...
Sirpa
Tord Göransson ...
Man in window
Fredrik Hansson ...
Man in weelchair
Sabina Heitmann ...
Teres
Daniel Heldevik ...
Berry picking man
Bitte Holländare ...
Berry picking woman
Stefan Jönsson ...
Mats
Veronica Larsson ...
Waitress
Edit

Storyline

In the far stretching forest landscape of Sweden, M, a drug dealer on the run from the law for killing a cop, gets in to the position where he has to care for a baby girl. With the child's welfare in peril he pursues a deadline to deliver a batch of the killer drug 'Grunt' to Finland. Written by Johan Bergqvist

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Thief, Liar, Drug dealer, Surrogate Father

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 April 2014 (Belgium)  »

Also Known As:

Amber  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page