Edit
Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregory Plotkin

Writing Credits  

Jason Pagan ... (screenplay) (as Jason Harry Pagan) &
Andrew Deutschman ... (screenplay) and
Adam Robitel ... (screenplay) &
Gavin Heffernan ... (screenplay)
 
Brantley Aufill ... (story) and
Jason Pagan ... (story) (as Jason Harry Pagan) &
Andrew Deutschman ... (story)
 
Oren Peli ... (based on the film "Paranormal Activity")

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Ryan
...
...
...
Mike
...
...
...
Kristi (as Jessica Brown)
...
Kent
...
Father Todd
...
Grandma Lois
...
...
...
Tobi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jae Bireley ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Returnee (uncredited)
...
Witch (uncredited)
Doby Daenger ...
Witch (uncredited)
...
Moira (uncredited)
...
Coven Woman (uncredited)
...
Covet Witch #3 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jason Blum ... producer
Steven R. Molen ... executive producer
Oren Peli ... producer
Steven Schneider ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

John W. Rutland

Film Editing by 

Michel Aller

Casting By 

John McAlary
Terri Taylor

Production Design by 

Nathan Amondson

Art Direction by 

Shannon Kemp ... (additional photography)
Nick Ralbovsky

Set Decoration by 

Erin Boyd

Costume Design by 

Lisa Lovaas

Makeup Department 

Carlton Coleman ... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Cortez ... hair department head
Susie DeLeon ... hair department head (as Susie Deleon-Nouri)
Jackie Dobbie ... key makeup artist (as Jackie E. Dobbie)
Tijen Osman ... key hair stylist
Anna Quinn ... additional hairstylist
Nena Smarz ... makeup department head (as Nena Smarz-O'Carroll)

Production Management 

Marcei A. Brown ... unit production manager
Jenna Kerr ... visual effects production manager
Rick Osako ... unit production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kathleen D. Brennan ... second second assistant director (as Kathleen Doise Brennan)
Peter Dress ... second assistant director
Kyle Hollingsworth ... second second assistant director: reshoots
Brian Relyea ... first assistant director
Bob Riley ... second second assistant director: second unit
Alison Troy ... second assistant director: reshoots
Richard W. Welch ... second assistant director: reshoots

Art Department 

Alysia Allen ... art department coordinator
Manuel Baca ... assistant property master (as Manuel John Baca)
Jeffoto Bacchus ... painter
Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... concepts artist
Tom Bry ... props
Gregory Byrne ... set dresser
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master (as Thomas R. Cahil)
Ernesto Cruz ... set dresser
Eduardo H. Esparza ... general foreperson
Colby Giovacchini ... set dresser
Darren Griffiths ... concept artist
Craig Handschu ... on-set dresser
Derrick Harper ... lead painter
Roger Kelton ... construction coordinator
Janet Kim ... set dec assistant
Zachary Uriah Kramer ... lead person
Danielle Lee ... art department assistant
Gerald Lehtola ... art department coordinator
Steven B. Melton ... property master
Martin L. Mercer ... concept artist
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Cheryl Murphy ... buyer
Steve Neff ... on-set dresser
Luca Nemolato ... concepts artist
Matthew Pinkerton ... set dresser (as Mateo Pinkerton)
Stuart Rankine ... property master
Ron Rosegard ... general foreperson
Patrick Russo ... set property master
Steven Samanen ... additional graphic designer
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Daniel Tartre ... construction medic
Raelyn Tepper ... set decorator: additional photography
Michael Vines ... property master
Adam Zerkel ... on-set dresser
John Bruce Zawacki ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Walter Anderson ... sound mixer
Mike Aronis ... adr mixer (as Michael Aronis)
Paul Aulicino ... assistant supervising sound editor
Onnalee Blank ... re-recording mixer
Peter Brown ... sound design & supervision
Nikita Budash ... sound editor / sound mixer: ukr dub
Charlie Campagna ... sound effects recordist: and librarian
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound effects editor
Eliot Connors ... sound designer
Rosa Costanza ... playback technician (as Rosa Tyabji)
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor
Elliott Elsey ... adr recordist
John Evans ... sound utility
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Larry Ford Jr. ... assistant adr recordist
Kevin Froines ... re-recording mix technician
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Glynna Grimala ... sound effects editor
Shane Hayes ... dialogue editor
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Moore Huffman ... sound utility
Adam Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Vicki Lemar ... adr mixer
Dawn Lunsford ... foley artist (as Dawn Lundsford)
Nancy MacLeod ... foley editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Nancy Nugent ... dialogue editor (as Nancy Nugent-Title)
Brian Robinson ... boom operator
John Sanacore ... foley supervisor
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator
Julian Slater ... re-recording mixer
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Greg Townsend ... re-recording mix technician
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters)
Kerry Dean Williams ... supervising dialogue and adr editor
Martyn Zub ... sound effects editor
Sarath Mohan ... sound mixer: india (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larz Anderson ... special effects coordinator
Mark Yuricich ... special effects foreperson

Visual Effects by 

Ritesh Aggarwal ... stereo supervisor
Himanshu Ajmera ... creative supervisor
Gianni Aliotti ... compositor
Naline Amaral ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Jill Ambrosino ... visual consultant
Bakshad Amrolia ... production: team
Beverley Joy Ang ... production engineer
Debajit Barman ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Pradeep Barua ... fx td
Prabir Bera ... Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
David Black ... assistant production coordinator: 3D
Matt Brooks ... database manager: 3D
Bela Brozsek ... fx supervisor
Jeff Capogreco ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Anthony Ceccomancini ... production supervisor: 3D
Philip Chacko ... prep supervisor (as Chacko Philip)
Parminder Chadda ... technical supervisor: 3D
Karhoe Chan ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Abhishek Chauhan ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Arvind Chaurasiya ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Sandhya Anandrao Chavan ... creative lead: & SME
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... visual effects dailies editor
Santosh Choudhary ... compositor
Marc Chu ... animation supervisor
Chad Cortvriendt ... stereo producer: Prime Focus
Rosa Costanza ... video coordinator (as Rosa Tyabji)
Bec Cranswick ... stereo editor
Samuel Craven ... visual effects editor (as Sam Craven)
Savio Cruz ... production: team
Michael D'Sa ... visual effects producer
Deepak Dalal ... creative lead: & SME
Vinay Das ... creative lead: & SME
Shome Dasgupta ... visual effects head of production
Bora Dayioglu ... Lighting Supervisor - ILM
Lucas De La Torre ... 3d visual effects artist
Bharat De ... comp supervisor (as Bharat Raj De) / compositing supervisor
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction
Mahesh Desai ... matte painting
Santosh Kumar Dey ... Matchmove & RotoAnim artist: Prime focus world
Souvik Dey ... visual effects artist: prime focus
Sudarshan Dhramarajan ... production: team
Jesus Diez Perez ... digital compositor
Bhavya Dixit ... creative supervisor
Linda Drake ... visual effects editor
Ryan Drue ... visual effects art director
Todd Dufour ... additional visual effects
Matthew Nowicki DuVall ... visual effects artist
Greg Emerson ... pablo stereoscopic artist: 3D
Rebecca Fair-Lien ... production coordinator
Sofia Fathima ... visual effects (as Sofia Fathima S)
Kevin Field ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Lauren Fong ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Rubens Fredrick ... senior visual effects artist
Sandeep Gamre ... paint supervisor (as Sandeep Ashok Gamre)
Sanchit S. Gavale ... Visual Effects Compositor
Rakhee Ghosh ... creative supervisor
Laxman Ghumla ... production: team
Olivia Goh ... visual effects coordinator
Pradeep Gownipuram ... comp lead: double negative
Parminder Goyal ... production: team
Darren Griffiths ... pablo stereoscopic artist: 3D
Isaac Guenard ... technical director
Rohit Prakash Gujar ... paint supervisor
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects producer
Vinod Gundre ... Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Monica Hada ... stereo producer: Prime Focus (as Monika Hada)
Rio Harrington ... stereo conversion artist: lead
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... creature technical director: ILM
Hakimuddin Hussain ... production: team
Zameer Hussain ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Andras Ikladi ... senior effects td
Omkar Iyer ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Gaurav Jain ... executive producer: ViewD
Manu Jain ... creative supervisor
Piyush Jain ... pipeline technical director
Tarun Jain ... paint supervisor
Vivek Jambulkar ... creative lead: & SME
Michael Janov ... additional visual effects
Reshma Jhangimal ... digital production staff: stereo
Ankit Jobanputra ... creative supervisor
Anderson John ... production: team
Marchand Jooste ... lead animator: ILM
Asha Joseph ... visual effects line producer (as Asha Lillian Joseph)
Vivek Joshi ... producer: RPM
Kareem K.H. ... visual effects executive producer: Mist VFX
Somiel V. Kapre ... paint supervisor
Kareem ... visual effects (as Kareem K H)
Vinay Karunakar ... visual effects project coordinator
Sudheesh Kattil ... digital compositor
Mohsin Kazi ... digital compositor
Shadab Kazi ... fx artist
Aslam Khader Hayath ... visual effects
Banu Kiran ... comp lead (as E.S. Banu Kiran)
Romi R. Kiran ... production: team
Sudheesh Kk ... digital compositor
Tarun Kripalani ... visual effects producer
Martin Kulig ... senior layout artist: ILM
Swapnil Kulkarni ... pipeline technical director
Thang Le ... concept artist: ILM - uncredited
Linli Lim ... visual effects coordinator
Nelson Lim ... digital artist / fx technical director: ILM
Ryan Loates ... stereo editor
Charles Luce ... technical director (as Charlie Luce)
Matthew Lutes ... stereo conversion artist: lead
Sean MacKenzie ... compositor
Akash Mangavkar ... production: team
Franklin Mascarenhas ... head of production: ViewD
Tim McGovern ... visual effects supervisor
Sparsh Mehra ... production: team
Jim Milton ... visual effects editor
Mayank Mishra ... creative lead: & SME
Souvik Mitra ... matchmove supervisor
Anil Kumar Nagaram ... visual effects
Bavindra Nama ... paint artist
Akhila Namboodiri ... visual effects line producer
Deepak Nayak ... junior technical director
Rajendra Nayak ... producer: ViewD
Yogesh Dattaram Palav ... creative lead: & SME
Suneel Kumar Palla ... digital artist: matchmove artist at Dneg
Francisco Palomares Pozas ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dhananjay Parab ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Eddie Pasquarello ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Abhishek Pathak ... production: team
Sachin Patidar ... visual effects editor
Mahesh Patil ... creative lead: & SME
Andrew Paxson ... stereo conversion artist: lead
Jimmy Philip ... stereo supervisor: ViewD
Jason Porter ... composite supervisor
Avinash Prasannadarshi ... creative lead: & SME
Richard Pring ... editorial supervisor
Vivek Pundir ... producer: RPM
Liz Radley ... video and computer graphics supervisor
Omkar S. Rahate ... creative lead: & SME
Nitin Raja ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Malla Rajendra ... Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
M. Ramakrishna ... creative lead: & SME
Nurit Raphael ... additional visual effects
Saurabh Raut ... digital effects artist
Bhaskar Reddy ... compositor
James Rees ... stereo supervisor
Ralph Reinle ... compositor: ILM
Steve Rhee ... visual effects editor
Grant Robertson ... stereo conversion artist: lead
Loren Robinson ... visual effects artist
Petr Rohr ... layout: ILM
Ryan Rubi ... creature technical director: ILM
Preetam Saha ... digital compositor
Karim Sahai ... composite supervisor
Sabin Sasidharan ... creative lead: & SME
Martin Sawtell ... lead effects technical director: Lucasfilm
Gunther Schatz ... cg effects lead
Alex Scollay ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tim Sharp ... digital production staff: stereo
Nishit Shetty ... project coordinator (as Nishita Shetty)
Shivesh ... comp lead (as Shivesh G)
Santosh Shukla ... project coordinator
M. Shyam Chand ... comp lead (as Shyam Chand M)
Shyamchand ... lead compositor: prime focus world
Eric Sibley ... compositor
Chandan Singh ... creative lead: & SME
Mandeep Singh ... paint supervisor
Nitin Singh ... production: team
Ravinder Singh ... production: team
Niraj Kumar Sinha ... creative lead: & SME
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer: Daneiam
Jessica Smith ... producer: 3D
Glorivette Somoza ... production coordinator: junior 3D
Dinesh Soni ... Lead RotoAnim TD: Double Negative
John Stillman ... additional visual effects
Lai Lin Tang ... layout artist: ILM
Firdouse Tarannum ... visual effects
Dale Taylor ... additional visual effects
Abu Thahir ... roto supervisor (as Abu Tahir)
Chiranjeev Thakur ... visual effects project coordinator
Kuldeep Thakur ... creative lead: & SME
Abraham Thomas ... visual effects editor (prime focus)
Binoy Thomas ... paint supervisor (as Binoy Thomas Joseph)
Stevenson Thomas ... digital compositor
Rohan Tirkey ... creative supervisor
Kallan Treadwell ... production coordinator
Ryan Tudhope ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
Cassius Vaz ... stereo production manager
Walter Volpatto ... digital stereoscopic artist
Ankit Vyas ... paint supervisor
Rahul Wagh ... creative supervisor
Mark Cameron Williams ... visual effects artist: lead
Steve Yamamoto ... visual consultant (as Steven Yamamoto)
Eugene Matthew Cheong ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Nadia Gunawan ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Gina Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Annalisa Torina ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nora Wixom ... creature technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

James Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Katie Barnett ... stunts (as Katie Ann Barnett)
Tyler Barnett ... stunts
Chad Bennett ... stunt double: Michael Krawic
Emily Brobst ... stunt double
David Castillo ... stunt double: Dan Gill (as Dave Castillo)
Gary Davis ... stunts
Steve DeCastro ... stunt double: Chris Murray
Mark Dirkse ... stunts
John Duff ... stunts
Jeremy Dunn ... stunts
Marie Fink ... stunts
Dennis Fitzgerald ... stunt coordinator
Jay Hieron ... stunt performer
Jesse V. Johnson ... stunts
Brian Knutson ... stunt double: Chris Murray
Megan Lurty ... stunt double
Cassandra McCormick ... stunt double: Olivia Taylor Dudley
Nancy McCrumb ... stunts
Dorenda Moore ... stunts
Simon Potter ... stunts
Johnny Rawlings ... stunts
Luci Romberg ... stunts
Steven Stone ... stunts
Jack Tamplin ... stunts
C.C. Taylor ... stunts
Mallory Thompson ... stunt double: Brit Shaw
Mark Vanselow ... stunts
Torrey Vogel ... stunts
Glen Yrigoyen ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Chickanis ... electrician
Josh Denering ... second company grip
Robert 'Caz' Duffy ... first assistant camera / first assistant photographer (as Caz Duffy)
Shaun Giordano ... rigging grip
Paul Goodstein ... first company grip
Khan Griffith ... electrician
Harold Groshon ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Hal Groshon)
Mark Hadland ... electrician
Joseph B. Hernandez ... second company grip
Jeremiah Kent ... second assistant photographer
Damon Liebowitz ... chief lighting technician
Fred Lopez ... constuction key grip
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer: additional photography
Oliver Mancebo ... digital imagining technician
Johnny Medeiros ... video assist
Kenneth Mills ... grip
Jesse Olivares ... video assist
Kris Ostergaard ... grip (as Kristian Ostergaard)
Ben Peiny ... first company grip
Lawrence Razo ... additional video assist engineer
Jason Rupe ... grip
Nathan Stern ... digital utility
Suzanne Tenner ... stills photographer
Jaimie Trueblood ... stills photographer
Conrad Wendland ... grip
Scotty Williman ... electrician
John Willoth ... generator operator
Brian Woronec ... console operator

Casting Department 

Stefni Colle ... casting assistant
Sarah Domeier ... casting associate
Nicholas A. Mudd ... casting assistant (as Nicholas Mudd)
Dixie Webster ... background casting (as Dixie Webster-Davis)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jeanie Baker ... key set costumer
Jeannine Bourdaghs ... key set costumer
Chrissy Callan ... key costumer
Yen Do ... costumer: re-shoots
Deborah Hall ... costume supervisor
Sophie Homer ... costume assistant
Sophis Homer ... costume assistant
Jessica Mauricio ... costumer
Ángela Núñez ... key costumer
Dani Phelps ... costume supervisor
Lori Jean Sacks ... additional costumer
Eric Yake ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Susan Alexander ... digital intermediate producer (as Sue Alexander)
James Andrykowski ... first assistant editor
Martin Bernfeld ... additional editing
John Carner ... post-production production assistant
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Bob Fredrickson ... on-line editor
Paula Galdo ... assistant editor
Dan Garsha ... nextlab operator
Mark Griffith ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Ryan Loates ... view-d editor
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey ... senior nextlab operator (as Tim Moxey)
Jose Parra ... vice president: post-production: and senior digital intermediate producer
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV ... assistant editor (as Dwight Raymond)
Alain J. Romi ... assistant editor
David Rosenthal ... i/o supervisor
Michael Rostker ... assistant editor: 3D
Daniel Sessoms ... senior nextlab operator (as Dan Sessoms)
Christian Sharaf ... apprentice editor
Christopher Stack ... digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Steven Trapani ... first assistant editor
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Tom Vice ... senior vice president of post production
Walter Volpatto ... stereoscopic artist: digital
Christina E. Wasell ... senior dailies producer (as Christina Wasell)
Brian Gee ... nextlab operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Paul Brady ... assistant location manager
Ben Thomas Holley ... key assistant location manager
Jonathan Hook ... location manager (as J.J. Hook)
Anthony Leiser ... location assistant
Michael Wesley ... location manager

Music Department 

Mark Denis ... composer: trailer music
Alessio Nanni ... composer: additional music
Dan Weniger ... composer: trailer music

Transportation Department 

Bruce Callahan ... transportation
Lance Cherniet ... transportation coordinator
David W. Dale ... driver
Joey Freitas ... transportation coordinator
Michael Kellerman ... transportation captain
Scott Philbrick ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jessica Aichs ... assistant production coordinator
H. Leah Amir ... key craft service (as Leah Amir)
Daniel Baxter ... assistant: to Mr. Plotkin
Aubrey Bendix ... assistant: to Mr.Blum
Trip Bennewitz ... office production assistant
Jack Brungardt ... production assistant
Brian Callier ... production assistant
Mitchell Callisch ... production assistant
Cecilia Cardwell ... studio teacher
Thomas Conrad ... medic
Nick Decicco ... accounting clerk
Ryan Forkin ... production assistant
Robert Gilley ... lead medic
Aaron Gutentag ... production assistant
Marc Haimes ... consultant
Sophie Homer ... production assistant
Brianna Hoskins ... assistant production coordinator
Jason Jamal ... production assistant
Sean Jennings ... key production assistant
Thomas Jerry ... technology
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service company
Meghan Kelly ... production assistant
Janet S. Kim ... production assistant
Christie Kwan ... production coordinator
Danielle Lee ... production assistant
Anthony Leiser ... production assistant
Brigette Lester ... production coordinator
Alison Love ... payroll accountant
Megan Lurty ... production assistant
Malyssa Lyles ... production assistant
Vincent Marinelli ... production staff
Nicholas Marro ... assistant: to Mr. Blum (as Nick Marro)
Scott P. Martin ... production assistant
Taylor Moore ... production secretary
Santos P. Rodriguez ... chef
Patrick R. Siembieda ... production accountant
Kris Smith ... script supervisor
Christopher Snow ... medic
Mike Staheli ... medic
William H. Stewart Sr. ... Manager of Production Safety
Alexis Tanasoca ... first assistant accountant
Sophia Tapia ... payroll accountant: reshoots
David Thrall ... production assistant
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage: researcher
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist
Joyce Wagner ... consultant: Latin
Aaron Walker ... assistant: to Mr. Molen
Amy Whittenberger ... writers assistant
Caitlyn Williams ... assistant: to Mr. Blum
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor (as Mari James T. Wilson)
Pam Wood ... studio teacher
Dixie Wu ... production coordinator
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page