Edit
"666 Park Avenue" Downward Spiral (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

J. Miller Tobin

Writing Credits  

Gabriella Pierce ... (based upon the book by)
 
David Wilcox ... (developed for television by)
 
Leigh Dana Jackson ... (written by) &
Mimi Won Techentin ... (written by)
 
Leigh Dana Jackson ... (story)
 
Mimi Won Techentin ... (story)
 
Ellen Fairey ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Louise Leonard (as Mercedes Masohn) (credit only)
...
Tony DeMeo (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mayor
...
Elain R. Graham ...
Lottie Clark (as Elain Graham)
...
Melanie Clark
...
Walt the Doorman (as Peter Lewis)
...
Hans
Steve Hamm ...
Cop in Hospital
...
Little Jane
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Renan Kanbay ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Shaw's Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Missy Carter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Elizabeth Craft ... consulting producer
Sarah Fain ... consulting producer
Gina Girolamo ... executive producer
Christopher Hollier ... co-producer
Dennis Kinski ... assistant producer
Dave Lifshin ... associate producer
Robert Duncan McNeill ... co-executive producer
Matthew Miller ... executive producer (as Matt Miller)
Leslie Morgenstein ... executive producer
Sonny Postiglione ... supervising producer
Mary Rae Thewlis ... producer
David Wilcox ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Derick V. Underschultz ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Gamzon

Casting By 

Suzanne Ryan ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Dan Davis

Art Direction by 

Michael Ahern

Set Decoration by 

Andrew Baseman

Costume Design by 

Caroline Duncan

Makeup Department 

Sarit Klein ... make-up department head
Pamela May ... hair department head
Jacqueline Weiss ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Kathleen McGill ... unit production manager
Darian Heredia ... post supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Campe ... second assistant director
Howard McMaster ... first assistant director
Jen Winterbotham ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Anthony Baldasare ... set dresser
Mick Rossman ... chargeperson scenic artist (as Elmer 'Mick' Rossman)
Courtney Schmidt ... property master (as Courtney Mullenix Schmidt)
Anna Butwell ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Candice Cardasis ... props (uncredited)
Bianca Siu Davies ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Jerry DeRogatis ... props (uncredited)
Deborah Greene ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Alicia Haverland ... props (uncredited)
Arthur Jongewaard ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Dan-ah Kim ... graphics artist (uncredited)
Steven E. Lawler ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan Palmer ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Stephanie Phillips ... construction production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor
Laurel Bridges ... boom operator
Eric Justen ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Perkins ... re-recording mixer
Mike Schmidt ... boom operator / sound mixer: tandem unit
Timothia Sellers ... production sound mixer
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Michael Fowler ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Michael Jacobi ... adr supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Ravinder Brar ... visual effects artist
Suzanne MacLennan ... visual effects producer
Dylan Yastremski ... compositor
Randall Balsmeyer ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Shaun Brown ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Derochie ... animation supervisor (uncredited)
James David Hattin ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Terry Kalinich ... animator (uncredited)
Rafael Perez ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nate Smalley ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Jonathan S. Smith ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Tiberius Viris ... matte painter (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Falcone ... rigging gaffer
Olga Abramson ... second assistant camera: 'a' camera (uncredited)
Tom Anderson ... rigging best boy electric (uncredited)
Nicholas Hahn ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Ed Koza ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
Christopher LaVasseur ... additional photography (uncredited)
Ian O'Neill ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer (uncredited)
Waris Supanpong ... a camera first assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Patrick Rush ... original casting (as Patrick J. Rush)
Courtney Shea ... extras casting assistant
Brittany Gischner ... extras casting director (uncredited)
Claire Traeger ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Buettner ... set costumer
Amanda Bujak ... shopper
Christina Georgandis ... costume production assistant
Sonja Cizmazia ... wardrobe supervisor (uncredited)
Jennae Fitzgerald ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Trejos ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Paul Allia ... colorist
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)
Ryan Stephens ... post production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Davis ... composer: additional music
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Tyler Westen ... technical supervisor
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Phil McGowan ... score mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Roy Fortier ... transportation
Patrick Hogan ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brent Beath ... script coordinator
Maggie Mattuchio Flynn ... assistant production office coordinator
Mj Jensen ... second assistant accountant
Matt Lamb ... location manager (uncredited)
Wellington Lee ... location scout
David Tierney Lerner ... set production assistant
Devin Mone ... set medic
Joanna Rockwell ... production assistant
Jeiron Session ... production assistant
Elysse Applebaum ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Crista Barrasso ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Amanda Cheng ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kim Delise ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Hal Fuchsman ... staff set production assistant (uncredited)
Lindsay Gelfand ... assistant: Matt Miller (uncredited)
Caroline Giuliani ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Gori ... production accountant (uncredited)
Leslie Gyson ... production office coordinator (uncredited)
Richard Hagerty ... clearance coordinator (uncredited)
Vincent Ingrao ... assistant to writer (uncredited)
Jason Kadlec ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Stan Leung ... location assistant (uncredited)
Angela Matthews ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Jonathan Edward Mazzei ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joseph Mullaney ... unit production assistant (uncredited)
Heidi Pena ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ramel Sherman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jesse Spears ... assistant to writer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page