5.6/10
35

Bad Butt (2012)

Akuma no denbu (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Wracked with guilt over the suicide of her bullied sister, young karate student Megumi accompanies four older friends on a trip into the woods: smart girl Aya, her druggie boyfriend Také, ... See full summary »

Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Arisa Nakamura, Mayu Sugano, Asana Mamoru
Dead Sushi (2012)
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Keiko, the daughter of a legendary sushi chef, runs away from home when his Karate-style regimen becomes too severe. Finding work at a rural hot springs inn, she is ridiculed by the eccentric staff and guests.

Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Rina Takeda, Kentarô Shimazu, Takamasa Suga
Nuigulumar Z (2013)
Action | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Shôko Nakagawa, Jiji Bû, Norman England
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Maimed while seeking revenge, a girl becomes stronger than ever.

Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Minase Yashiro, Asami, Nobuhiro Nishihara
Live (2014)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

On the morning of a certain Tuesday, a mysterious "death race" is suddenly announced on television. Viewers are enthralled by the excitement of the competition, with participants, their ... See full summary »

Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Asami, Yûka Eda, Akiko Ikuina
Gun Woman (2014)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A brilliant doctor on a quest for revenge buys a young woman and trains her to be the ultimate assassin, implanting gun parts in her body that she must later assemble and use to kill her target before she bleeds to death.

Director: Kurando Mitsutake
Stars: Asami, Kairi Narita, Noriaki Kamata
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Ken'ichi Fujiwara
Stars: Asami, Kirara Asuka, Hiroaki Iwanaga
Sukeban Boy (2006)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A raucous teen boy with a feminine face is teased everywhere, so his odd biker father dresses him as a girl and sends him to an all-girl school. The lad introduces himself as Sukeban, and a... See full summary »

Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Asami, Kaori, Demo Tanaka
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

After a nuclear attack, a strange virus has turned 90% of the male population of the world into lust-filled zombies. However, in Akihabara, Japan, some males have been found who are ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Yui Aikawa, Maki Aoyama, Asami
Prison School (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

5 male students enrolls at a school that has all female students. The boarding school was formerly an all-girls high school until the new school year. The student council then places the 5 ... See full summary »

Stars: Taishi Nakagawa, Hirona Yamazaki, Aoi Morikawa
Hentaidan (2015)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Rei Ayana, Hidemitsu Ban, Miko Haruno
Damager (2015)
Short | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Yû Kazama, Demo Tanaka, Kanji Tsuda
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Hozake Yamada ...
Yui Murata
Chiaki Usui
...
Kazue
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

lesbian | japan | See All (2) »

Genres:

Short | Action | Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 October 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Bad Butt  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ha ha! sillyspaghetti
Discuss Bad Butt (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?