Edit
And So It Goes (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Reiner

Writing Credits  

Mark Andrus ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Kate
...
Kyle
...
...
...
Maurice Jones ...
Ray
...
Kennedy (as Yaya Alafia)
...
Luke
...
Ted
...
Claire
...
Club Owner
Luke Robertson ...
Jason
...
Rita (as Meryl Williams)
...
David Shaw
Johnny Tran ...
Le Duc
Albert Jones ...
Reggie
...
Rashida
...
Mario (as Luis Figueroa)
...
Selena (as Paloma Guzman)
...
Artie
Dave Leitch ...
Leah's Bassist
Murphy Occhino ...
Leah's Drummer
Mary Rasmussen ...
Waitress
Alvin Crawford ...
Paramedic
...
Paramedic
...
Pet Store Employee
...
Receptionist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tony Bailey ...
Truck Driver (Movers) (uncredited)
Roger Brenner ...
Amusement Park Patron (uncredited)
Remington Chase ...
Moving Man (uncredited)
Julie E. Davis ...
Realtor (uncredited)
...
Twister Rider at Amusement Park (uncredited)
...
Sarabeth Little (uncredited)
...
Real Estate Agent (uncredited)
...
Le Duc's wife (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tamara Birkemoe ... executive producer
Remington Chase ... executive producer
Grant Cramer ... executive producer
Mark Damon ... producer
Liz Glotzer ... executive producer
Jared Goldman ... executive producer
Alan Greisman ... producer
Vitaly Grigoriants ... executive producer
Ron Lynch ... executive producer
Stepan Martirosyan ... executive producer
Rob Reiner ... producer
Andrew Scheinman ... executive producer
Martin Shafer ... executive producer

Music by 

Marc Shaiman

Cinematography by 

Reed Morano

Film Editing by 

Dorian Harris

Casting By 

Laura Rosenthal

Production Design by 

Ethan Tobman

Art Direction by 

Matteo De Cosmo
Jan Jericho

Set Decoration by 

Carrie Stewart

Costume Design by 

Leah Katznelson
Ellen Mirojnick ... (costumes)

Makeup Department 

Donna Marie Fischetto ... hair stylist: for Diane Keaton
Louise McCarthy ... makeup artist: for Diane Keaton
Christopher Milone ... makeup department head
Jill Oshry ... makeup artist: for Michael Douglas
Mark Schmidt ... hair stylist (as Mark J. Schmidt)
Kerrie Smith ... hair stylist: for Michael Douglas
Valerie Velez ... hair department head
Cheyenne Williams ... key hair stylist
Leo Won ... key makeup artist
Joanne Cocuzza ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jared Goldman ... unit production manager
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor
Stephen Lippross ... production supervisor
Ron Lynch ... executive in charge of production
Devin Sterling ... head of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mary Knauf ... second second assistant director
Murphy Occhino ... second assistant director
Michael Pitt ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chantale Bourdages ... scenic (as Chantel Bourdages)
Kenneth Bruzzo ... construction grip
Peter Bundrick ... key carpenter
Ryan Bundrick ... carpenter
Candice Cardasis ... props assistant
Hallie Coletta ... scenic
Michael Cory ... property master
Abariss Culjak ... props assistant
Randy Davis ... scenic
Kevin Egan ... construction grip
Daniel Fisher ... props assistant
Bobbie Frankel ... set dresser
Shannon Gilroy ... art department intern
Richard Hebrank ... construction coordinator
Arlo Hoffman ... greensman
Kevin Hughes ... second construction grip
Jan Jericho ... assistant art director
Daina Kenn ... scenic
James Klotsas ... second unit property master
James Korpai ... scenic foreman
Joe Kupillas ... carpenter
Paul Alexander Larkin ... set dresser (as Paul Larkin)
Michael Leather ... leadman
Oleg Levin ... scenic
Erick Melchiorre ... greensman
Eugene Melvin ... foreman
Hudson Meredith ... graphic designer
Ricky Moson ... additional on-set dresser
Amanda Nunnally ... art department assistant
Sean O'Brian ... construction grip
Hollywood Nick Pagani ... picture car wrangler
Hunter Popalis ... art department coordinator
Siena Porta ... scenic
Alex Quarles ... on-set dresser / set dresser
Peter Rezvoy ... scenic
Michael Riolo ... shop production assistant
Joe Rizzo ... camera scenic / charge scenic
Johnny Rizzo ... industrial scenic
Benjamin Ross ... carpenter
Chris Scarfi ... shop production assistant (as Christopher Scarfi)
Peter Scheck ... on-set greensman
Will Scheck ... greens coordinator
Eve Seiter ... art department intern
Edward Sheehey ... art department assistant
Lee Shevett ... construction grip
Christine Skubish ... scenic
Adam Smith ... set dresser
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart ... set dresser (as Melissa Stewart)
Ambika Subramaniam ... art department intern
Jonathan Swain ... set dresser
Michael A. Thompson ... greens foreman
Mike Thompson ... greens foreman
Bill Van Ingen ... shop electric
William Vanderputten ... key construction grip
Charles Varga ... scenic
James Wassmann ... carpenter foreman (as Jim Wassmann)
Marc Waters ... scenic (as Mark Waters)
Andrea Werner ... assistant set decorator
Leonore Zydel ... on-set dresser (as Lenore Zydel) / set dresser (as Lenore Zydel)

Sound Department 

Robert Althoff ... re-recordist (as Robert Altoff)
Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Lon Bender ... supervising sound editor
Tucker Bodine ... adr recordist
David De Coster ... foley artist (as Dave De Coster) / foley artist (as Dave DeCoster)
William R. Dean ... sound effects editor (as Bill Dean)
Kris Fenske ... sound effects recordist
Paul Flinchbaugh ... assistant sound editor
Fitzgerald Francois ... sound utility
Leigh French ... adr loop group
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor
Glynna Grimala ... supervising sound editor
Shane Hayes ... adr recordist
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Jack Hutson ... sound mixer
Thomas W. Jordan ... boom operator
Daniel Kearney ... adr recordist
Sanaa Kelley ... foley artist (as Sanaa Canela) / foley artist (as Sanaa Cannella)
Daniel R. Kerr ... sound effects librarian
Evan Kishiyama ... sound recordist
Tony Lamberti ... re-recording mixer
Leobardo Ledon ... foley mixer
Geordy Sincavage ... foley supervisor
Jason Stasium ... audio playback
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Patrick Stoltz ... additional audio (as Pat Stoltz)
Nat Suckley ... additional audio
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Ceri Thomas ... re-recordist
Tami Treadwell ... adr mixer
Ryan Wassil ... foley editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Visual Effects by 

Robb Bifano ... technical supervisor
Jason Gandhi ... visual effects producer
Chris Haney ... cg supervisor
Chris Lin ... compositor
Aaron McLane ... visual effects artist
John Ryan ... visual effects supervisor
Mike Shahoud ... visual effects coordinator
Alexandria Thiessen ... data wrangler
Shige Tomotosh ... cg supervisor
Standy Wang ... tracker: 3D
Ryan Wilmott ... visual effects artist
Ellis Wu ... compositor
Jen Hao Yeh ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... stunt coordinator (as Christopher Barnes)
Declan Mulvey ... stunt double: Michael Douglas

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Akers ... a camera first assistant
Charlie Anderson ... digital imaging technician
Michael Arisohn ... best boy electric (as Mike Arisohn)
Neil Bleifeld ... video assist
Paul Bode ... additional first assistant camera
Bob Calandro ... company grip (as Robert Calandro)
Sean Cassidy ... best boy key grip
Sean Cassidy ... best boy grip / bestboy grip
Boris Cifuentes ... electrician (additional)
Edward Cohen ... genny operator
Clay Enos ... still photographer
John Gilgar ... dimmer board operator
Dani Girdwood ... camera intern (as Danielle Girdwood)
Afton Grant ... a camera / steadicam operator
Paul Grunke ... company grip
Richard Grunke ... company grip
Douglas S. Holgate ... gyron camera operator (as Doug Holgate)
Nicalena Iovino ... a camera second assistant
Ari Issler ... b camera operator
William Jones ... a dolly grip
Peter Kantor ... grip
Kevin Karpinski ... electrician
Thomas Kerwick Jr. ... key grip
Billy Kerwick ... company grip
Bradley King ... operator: cineron (as Brad King)
Chad Z. King ... uav camera operator
Cornelia Klapper ... additional second assistant camera: loader
Ed Koza ... b dolly grip
Frank Larson ... additional camera operator / b camera second assistant
Stephen McBride ... additional second assistant camera: loader
Frank McCormack ... gaffer
Robert McCormack ... lamp operator
Emma McHugh ... camera intern
Becky McWilliams ... camera intern
Ross Neugeboren ... electrician
Ian O'Neill ... company grip
Natalie Rodriguez ... additional second assistant camera: loader
Alex Schaefer ... camera intern
Justin Situ ... lamp operator
Oren Soffer ... camera intern
Roman Sypko ... video playback
Olivier Theurillat ... camera intern
Lena Tsodykovskaya ... camera intern
George Tur ... b camera first assistant
Ryan Wilmott ... technician: cineron
Toshiro Yamaguchi ... additional first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Jodi Angstreich ... casting associate
Lee Genick ... extras casting
Ronen Gevint ... extras casting
Kim Ostroy ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Antonelli ... set costumer
Eleanor Bart ... costume intern
Maria Douglas ... wardrobe
Patricia Farr ... tailor
Amy Habacker ... key costumer
Samantha Hawkins ... costume production assistant
Joshua Hurt ... costume production assistant
Melissa Lawson ... production assistant
Jill Losquadro ... assistant costume designer
Ellen Mirojnick ... costumes: for Mr. Douglas
Katelyn Mueller ... costume production assistant
Courtney L. Newsome ... costume assistant
Megan Sanders ... set costumer
Lawrence Tarzy ... wardrobe assistant
Abby Walton ... costume coordinator
Susan J. Wright ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Paul Carlin ... digital conform
Mike Chiado ... digital intermediate technologist
Lawrence Curtis ... first assistant editor
Jaron Downs ... post-production assistant
David Feldman ... account executive
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate artist / digital intermediate colorist
Sky Gewant ... assistant editor
Liam Lee ... post-production assistant
Aoni Ma ... post-production assistant
Jared Pecht ... color assistant
Christian Prejza ... digital intermediate producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: CO3
Scot Starbuck ... colorist: dailies
David Townsend ... post-production coordinator
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ryan Coleman ... assistant location manager
Michael Hartel ... location manager
John Heus ... location scout
Joanna Rockwell ... location coordinator
Zack Smith ... location assistant (as Zachary 'Scooter' L. Smith)
Frank Trotta Jr. ... key location assistant (as Frank Trotta)

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... score orchestrated and conducted by
Tom Bailey ... assistant engineer
Christine Bergren ... music clearance: and legal services
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... concertmaster
Christopher Brooks ... music editor
Artie Butler ... music producer: on camera
Dave Finck ... assistant engineer
Geoff Foster ... recording engineer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Tyler Hartman ... assistant engineer
Aaron Heick ... assistant engineer
Steve Hopkins ... musician
Rick Krive ... piano: playback
Julia Michels ... music supervisor
Russ Miller ... musician (drums)
Hilary Norcott ... music clearance: and legal services
John Prestage ... assistant engineer
Scott M. Riesett ... recording engineer / score producer
Marc Shaiman ... score producer
Lucy Whalley ... assistant orchestral contractor
Frank Wolf ... mixing engineer / recording engineer
Amanda Krieg Thomas ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Wayne Anderson ... driver
Johnny Batista ... driver (as John Batista)
Jason Bowers ... driver: prop trailer
Jack Buckman ... transportation co-captain (as John 'Jack' Buckman)
Jim Buckman ... transportation captain (as James Buckman)
James Chestermann ... driver (as Jim Chesterman)
Martin Costello ... driver
Robert Deluca ... driver (as Bob Deluca)
Bill Fortin ... driver
Gary Kochakian ... driver (as Gary Kothakian)
Anthony Lettich ... driver
Joe Luizzi ... driver
Jim McNally ... driver
Thomas J. Seccamanie Jr. ... driver
Roger Sherman ... driver
William Speranza ... driver
Daniel Stewart ... driver
Gabe Turiello ... driver set decorator truck
John Michael Vukson ... driver
Rob Marshall ... helicopter camera pilot (uncredited)

Other crew 

Julia Alexander ... production counsel (as Julia Scott)
Nathan Anthony ... office production assistant
Alexandra Avalone ... set intern
Kyle Bellinger ... executive assistant: to Mark Damon
Steve Berman ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Svein Birkemoe ... distribution services
Tyler Bodamer ... set production assistant
Allen Burry ... assistant to Mr. Douglas
Laura Calcagni ... intern
Sean Carroll ... chef
Abby Casey ... office production assistant
Evan Cathcart ... production secretary
Justin Chapman ... chief pilot: UAV
Remington Chase ... aerial unit coordinator
Maguy R. Cohen ... assistant production coordinator (as Maguy J.B. Cohen)
Scott Collette ... distribution: and development: Foresight Unlimited
Ian Crockett ... post production accountant
Devin Cutler ... finance consultant: Foresight Unlimited
George Daratany ... set production assistant
Leo Driver ... parking coordinator
Theresa Dudzick ... accounting manager: Foresight Unlimited
Libby Feltch ... office production assistant
Wes Fleuchaus ... office assistant: Foresight Unlimited (as Wesley Fleuchaus)
Anastasia Folorunso ... set production assistant
Ortwin Freyermuth ... legal services: financing
Mark Garrison ... stand-in
David Gaynes ... distribution services
Andrew Gilbert ... caterer
Shellie Gillespie ... production accountant
Simon Goldberg ... executive assistant to Rob Reiner
Tyler Goldman ... set intern
Stefani Gospodinova ... set intern
Stephanie Heaton ... assistant to Ms. Keaton
Adam Kersh ... unit publicity
Madisun Leigh ... assistant to executive producers
Gilana Lobel ... production coordinator
Mackenzie Luzzi ... assistant production coordinator
Stanley Madi ... production assistant (as Sofiane Madi)
Kelly Mahoney ... key set production assistant
Jason Makman ... set production assistant
Rob Marshal ... helicopter pilot
Thomas McKenna ... office intern
Mike Mushkin ... set production assistant (as Michael Mushkin)
Jennifer Nguyen ... marketing and operations: Foresight Unlimited
Mark Perrone ... photo double for micheal douglas
Jamie Lee Petronis ... stand in: Theo Stockman
Will Pfeffer ... set production assistant
Bryce Rachlin ... set intern
Jeri Rafter ... assistant to producers
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services (as Daniel R'Bibo)
Rich Rothbell ... stand-in: Michael Douglas
Stacy Rowe ... script supervisor
John Ryan ... aerial coordinator
Jenna Sanz-Agero ... business affairs
William Sepulveda ... craft service
Kathryn Shasha ... stand-in
Cara Sheets ... second assistant accountant
Jenna Sheets ... payroll accountant
Hannah Shore ... office production assistant
Sarah Kinga Smith ... assistant Producer
Steve Strehle ... unit production assistant (as Stephen Strehle)
Adam Taylor ... first assistant accountant
Alejandro 'Lex' Ulloa ... intern
Eva Vedock ... craft service
Ingrid Venture ... parking production assistant
Alberto Peter Villafane ... assistant chef
Angelique Villegas ... set production assistant
Sarah Walker ... clerk
Christopher Willis ... assistant to Tamara Birkemoe
Gail Yudain ... stand in: Diane Keaton
Oleksiy Zayika ... pilot: UAV
Timothy Johnston ... stand in: Scott Shepherd (uncredited)

Thanks 

Joseph Mastrogiuseppe ... special thanks (as Joey Mastrogiuseppe)
Charlene Paling ... special thanks
Lisa Wolofsky ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page