On February 7th [2012] the Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors issued an ordinance cracking down on dangerous beach crimes. Outlawed activities include throwing footballs, digging ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Big Guy
Richard Figone ...
Detective Richard
Brandon Gorman ...
Couple Guy
Richard Hart ...
Buried Guy
Anna Lichty ...
Frizz Girl #2
Anthony Narvaez ...
Frisbee Dealer
Jacob Packer ...
Frisbee Thug
...
Frizz Girl #1
Jael Serrano ...
Couple Girl
...
Det. Frizz
Paul Villanuava ...
Frizz Casualty
Edit

Storyline

On February 7th [2012] the Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors issued an ordinance cracking down on dangerous beach crimes. Outlawed activities include throwing footballs, digging moderately sized to shallow holes, and the most dangerous and heinous influence on public safety today... Frisbees, or "Frizz". A special two man task force, codenamed "The Frizz", was established to handle beach crimes, "by any means necessary". Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The most feared arm of law enforcement cracks down on beach crime. Inspired by true events.

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 August 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Frizz, Episode 1  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Frizz (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?