Edit
"Mistresses" Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tawnia McKiernan

Writing Credits  

K.J. Steinberg ... (creator)
 
David Folwell ... (written by)
 
Lowri Glain ... (based on the UK television series created by) &
S.J. Clarkson ... (based on the UK television series created by) and
Rachel Anthony ... (based on the UK television series created by) (as Rachel Pole)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Dominic Taylor
...
...
Janet
...
Elizabeth Grey
...
...
Paul Malloy (as Dondré T. Whitfield)
...
George Dingess
...
Lucy Malloy
...
Madi
...
...
Diego
Sonya Ashikyan ...
Young Joss
...
Young Savi
...
Young Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Young Savi's Mother (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jordan Budde ... supervising producer
Nicole Carrasco ... associate producer
Chad Gomez Creasey ... co-producer
Rina Mimoun ... executive producer
Mark H. Ovitz ... producer
Douglas Rae ... executive producer
Josh Reims ... consulting producer
Dara Resnik Creasey ... co-producer
Robert M. Sertner ... executive producer (as Robert Sertner)
K.J. Steinberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Greg Gardiner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nancy Forner

Production Design by 

Stephen Storer

Art Direction by 

Mark Zuelzke

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth

Costume Design by 

Roemehl Hawkins

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Crawford ... makeup department head
Paula Jane Hamilton ... key makeup artist
Bret Mardock ... key makeup artist
Dennis Parker ... department head hair stylist
Katherine Rees ... key hair stylist
Viola Rock ... makeup artist
Sharon Simon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Cleve Landsberg ... unit production manager
Frank Merwald ... post supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keisha Ansley ... dga trainee
Rachel Caproni ... second second assistant director
Shawn Pipkin ... second assistant director
Jerram A. Swartz ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Christopher Amy ... property master
Jon De Pabon ... gang boss
Justin Elterman ... graphic designer
Aaron A. Goffman ... 1st assistant property master
Anne Hyvarinen ... paint foreman
Phil Kramer ... gang boss
Tuyet van thi Mach ... art department coordinator
Alex Pletcher ... set dec assistant
Bryan Turk ... general foreman
Daniel Turk ... construction coordinator
Jennifer Turk ... construction accountant
Raymond Waff ... set dresser
Thomas R. Wagner ... on-set props
Priscilla Watson ... art department assistant
Elizabeth Burroughs ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Suzanne Angel ... supervising sound editor
Shane Bruce ... foley artist
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Sara Evans ... utility sound (as Sara Glaser)
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Alexandra Gallo ... utility sound technician
Billy King ... boom operator
David Yaffe ... sound mixer
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danielle Litak ... stunt double: Alyssa Milano / stunt double: JoBeth Williams
Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wesley Alley ... lighting technician
Michael D Anderson ... rigging gaffer
Justin Babin ... rigging key grip
Donald Burghardt ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Charles Crivier ... key grip
Christopher Crivier ... rigging grip best boy
Erik Folsom ... chief lighting technician
Josh Hackney ... rigging electrician
Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electrician
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric best boy
John Linares ... best boy electric
Jason E. Lord ... lighting console programmer
Christopher TJ McGuire ... b camera / steadicam operator
Bill O'Drobinak ... camera operator (as Billy O'Drobinak)
Kevin Perry ... lighting technician
Hopper Stone ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Manny Fernandez ... casting associate
Mary Jo Slater ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Schott ... assistant costume designer
Brooke C. Thatawat ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Justin Lancaster ... post-production coordinator
Michael Lim ... assistant editor
Scott Melendez ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Season Kent ... music supervisor
Danny Lux ... composer: theme music
Cory Milano ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Rob Byer ... transportation office coordinator
Matt DeAmicis ... driver (as Matthew DeAmicis)
Wayne Williams ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

H. Leah Amir ... key crafts service
Roland Arenz ... assistant location manager
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service
Stephanie Bradford ... production assistant
Zuzana Cernik ... assistant to producer
Seth Harris ... first assistant accountant
Pamela Jaeckle ... production coordinator
Margery Kimbrough ... script supervisor
Stephanie Kornick ... writers assistant
Lauren Brooke Kurfirst ... assistant production coordinator
Greg Lazzaro ... location manager
Jerica Lieberman ... assistant to executive producer
Molly Margraf ... production staff
Nancy Mouton ... assistant to executive producer
Ashley O'Bryant ... production assistant
Jordan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager
Eva M. Schroeder ... key assistant location manager
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback
Amy Wohl ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page