Edit
"The Mob Doctor" Game Changers (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Grossman

Writing Credits  

Josh Berman ... (created by) &
Rob Wright ... (created by)
 
Erik Oleson ... (written by)
 
Ron Felber ... (book)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Olivia Wilcox (credit only)
...
Daniella Devlin (credit only)
...
...
Celeste LaPree
...
...
...
...
...
Seamus O'Connell
...
Dr. Sanjay Chopra
...
Sue Keller
...
Kate Keller
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marianna Adaire ...
...
...
Model / Escort
...
Gary
Eric Burgher ...
Manny
James Chudnow ...
Homeless Drunk
Joseph Jajoe Davis ...
Security Guard
Darren Elliot Fulsher ...
Ukrainian Mobster
Gary W Golden ...
Thug
David Hernandez ...
Umberto Cruz
Bobby Hitz ...
Bobby
...
Christopher Kahler ...
Junkie
...
Andrzej Krukowski ...
Demytri Fedir
...
Gus
Frank Anthony Meo ...
Frankie (Constantine Thug) 2012
...
...
OR Nurse
Vince Tolentino ...
Orderly
...
Medical Administrator (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Josh Berman ... executive producer
Mick Betancourt ... co-executive producer
Michelle Mason ... associate producer
Erik Oleson ... co-executive producer
Iain Paterson ... producer

Music by 

Scott Starrett

Film Editing by 

John Axness ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper
Claire Simon

Art Direction by 

Bret August Tanzer

Set Decoration by 

Caroline Perzan

Makeup Department 

Karen Lynn Accattato ... makeup department head
Alejandra Ford ... makeup artist
Ross Martucci ... key makeup artist
Tony Mirante ... hair department head
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic makeup designer

Production Management 

Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Pontrelli ... first assistant director
Ryan Young ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Paul V. Allen Sr. ... gang boss (as Paul Allen)
Dawn Ascher-Trevino ... art department coordinator
Colin Bach ... property assistant
Ray Conchado ... set dresser
Sean Connor ... set decoration coordinator
John Danish ... carpenter
Daniel M. Donato ... on set props
Michael V. Nichols ... leadman
Jami Primmer ... set designer
Matt Stemmley ... art department assistant
Matthew Tufano ... set dresser
Ian Zywica ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Eric Anthony ... sound utility
Michael Capulli ... sound utility (second unit)
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor
Mike McGrath ... boom operator (second unit)
Daniel Nakamura ... mix stage technician
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor
David Padilla ... assistant sound editor
Dean St. John ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Raymond Cruz ... special effects technician
Jeffrey Hurt ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Mark Dennison ... visual effects artist
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Zapara ... cg supervisor

Stunts 

Rick Le Fevour ... stunt coordinator
Tom Lowell ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Boyd ... computer video playback supervisor
Donald Carlson ... first assistant camera
Chad Catuara ... stage rigging electric
Theodore A. Corso ... best boy grip
Terry Dee ... gaffer: second unit
Lawrence Hammer ... rigging electrician
Marty Hechinger ... electrician
Nic Jones ... lighting console programmer
Bing Liu ... camera utility
Mike Pisani ... grip
Christy Taddeo ... best boy grip
Ed Titus ... grip
Mark N. Woods ... technocrane operator
Nathaniel E. Bell ... still photographer (uncredited) / video playback supervisor (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shelby Cherniet ... series casting associate
Arlie Day ... casting associate
Darlene R. Hunt ... extras casting
Rachel Komar ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Miller ... key costumer
Victor H. Soto ... set costumer
Nancy Takehara ... key costume shopper

Editorial Department 

Aurora Gordon ... colorist: dailies
Michael Kamens ... apprentice editor
Matthew Prescott ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Lauren Knox ... location coordinator
Philip S. Plowden ... location assistant
Marcus 'Q' Quandt ... location scout
Michael Shimon ... location assistant
Jim Turner ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Amanda Conrad ... assistant to music supervisor
Patrick Murray ... music consultant
Clinton Rusich ... composer: additional music
Peter Seibert ... music consultant
Libby Umstead ... music supervisor
Miles Kennedy ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jon Gustafsson ... transportation captain
John Lux Jr. ... driver: honeywagon
David Morales ... transportation manager
Chris Musick ... driver: honeywagon

Other crew 

Alexandra Berger ... assistant to writer
Elizabeth Kate Branem ... production assistant
Greg Cervantez ... production assistant: second unit
Byron Czopek ... office production assistant
Will Halas ... assistant: Michael Dinner
Kim Ju ... second assistant accountant
Kristie Komperda ... office production assistant
Jason Neisewander ... production assistant
Deb K. Oyer ... production coordinator
Rick Peters ... production assistant
Katie Roberts ... medical technical advisor (as Katie Ross)
Henry Sandifer ... additional set production assistant
Lee J. Santillan ... first assistant accountant
Ryan Steinhouse ... craft service foreman

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page