Up 212 this week


PG-13  |   |  Action, Comedy, Crime
(voting begins after release)
Reviews: | 3 critic

A night guard at an armored car company in the Southern U.S. organizes one of the biggest bank heists in American history.



(screenplay), (screenplay), 4 more credits »
Watch Trailer
0Check in

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 12 May 2015
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.



Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Hall Pass (2011)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Rick and Fred, two husbands who are having difficulty in their marriages, are given a Hall Pass by their wives: for one week, they can do whatever they want.

Directors: Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly
Stars: Owen Wilson, Jason Sudeikis, Christina Applegate
Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A teenager attends a fantasy writers' convention where he discovers his idea has been stolen by an established novelist.

Director: Jared Hess
Stars: Michael Angarano, Jemaine Clement, Mike White
Director: Bill Purple
Stars: Maisie Williams, Jessica Biel, Mary Steenburgen
Bastards (2016)

Upon learning that their mother has been lying to them for years about their allegedly deceased father, two fraternal twin brothers hit the road in order to find him.

Director: Lawrence Sher
Stars: Owen Wilson, J.K. Simmons, Ed Helms

A guy becomes obsessed with a website that claims to grant wishes.

Director: Tom Kuntz
Stars: Kristen Wiig
Comedy | Crime | Mystery

When the man Fletch is about to interview turns up dead, Fletch takes it upon himself to figure out who killed him.

Stars: Jason Sudeikis
Animation | Comedy

Animation and live action collide when a cartoon Barbarian dad leaves his war-torn village to re-connect with his moody, non-animated teenage son in suburbia.

Director: Eric Appel
Stars: Jason Sudeikis, Cheryl Hines, Artemis Pebdani

A father and son get the opportunity to spend the night in a lavish toy store.

Director: Jared Hess
Detroiters (TV Movie 2016)
Director: John Solomon
Stars: Jason Sudeikis, Steve Higgins, Sam Richardson

A suburban couple becomes embroiled in an international espionage plot when they discover that their seemingly perfect new neighbors are government spies.

Director: Greg Mottola
Stars: Gal Gadot, Isla Fisher, Jon Hamm

A pair of best friends find themselves in over their heads.

Director: Kristen Wiig
Stars: Kristen Wiig, Annie Mumolo

A misfit living amongst neighborhoods and homes that have declared themselves sovereign nations, is recruited to wage a battle against the nation of Wayne County, Nevada.

Director: Jared Hess
Stars: Jack Black


Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Mike McKinney
David Ghantt
Real Estate Agent
Loomis Worker


David Ghantt discovers the true meaning of adventure far beyond his wildest dreams. He is an uncomplicated man stuck in a monotonous life. Day in and day out he drives an armored vehicle, transporting millions of other people's money with no escape in sight. The only glimmer of excitement is his flirtatious work crush Kelly Campbell who soon lures him into the scheme of a lifetime. Along with a group of half-brained criminals led by Steve Chambers and an absurdly faulted heist plan, David manages the impossible and makes off with $17 million in cash...only problem is he foolishly hands the money over to this wild group of double crossers and has been set up to take the fall. With the bandits blowing the millions on lavish and ridiculous luxuries, they leave behind a glaring trail of evidence. Now on the lam and in over his head, David must dodge the authorities, evade a hilarious hit man, Mike McKinney, and try to turn the tables on the ones he trusted most. Written by Relativity

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis


What would you do with $17 million? See more »


Action | Comedy | Crime

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated PG-13 for crude and sexual humor, some language and violence | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:



Official Sites:




Also Known As:

Loomis Fargo  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs



Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Did You Know?


Jim Carrey was attached to play the lead role, but he dropped out and Owen Willson replaced him. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Went to Screening of Masterminds chuckelz2722
Title needs to change. ReelRocknRolla
cast ? veysel-sen
Just saw trailer deansaintly
The trailer tells me... PrinceWin
Wasting Ideas dpickett93
Discuss Masterminds on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for: