Edit
Besser als nix (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ute Wieland

Writing Credits  

Peer Klehmet ... (screenplay) and
Nina Pourlak ... (screenplay) and
Ute Wieland ... (screenplay)
 
Nina Pourlak ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Tom Rasmus
...
Carsten Rasmus
Anna Fischer ...
Sarah Gerster
...
Wally
...
Olga Petrowa
Martin Brambach ...
Herr Hiller jr.
...
Hans 'The Elvis'
...
Mike Bender
...
Maren
...
Sofia Rasmus
Nina Heinke ...
Steffi
Robin Reichelt ...
Paul
Till Valentin Winter ...
Enrico (as Till Winter)
Moritz Holzfurtner ...
Sassy
Enver Coskun ...
Bülent
Eva-Maria Peschel ...
Bille
Wilhelmine Schneider ...
Melanie
...
Monika Bender
Hilmar Eichhorn ...
Fahrlehrer Guido Seibel
Anne-Kathrin Gummich ...
Fahrprüferin Hermine Stich
Katja Preuß ...
Fahrprüferin Charlotte Pfeiffer
Ramona Kunze-Libnow ...
Berufsberaterin Frau Jelinek
Mila Bruk ...
Anna Lichtlein
Runa Greiner ...
Flora Lichtlein
Sabine Urig ...
Dolores Kerner
Nina Pourlak ...
Schwester Lehnchen
Johanna Penski ...
Erika
Johanna Jung ...
Schulhofmädchen
Caroline Firschke ...
Schulhofmädchen
Igor ...
Rabe Igor
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christian Burgdorff ... associate producer
Stefan Gärtner ... co-producer
Stephan Herzog ... associate producer
Gabriele Jung ... executive producer
Clemens Schaeffer ... executive producer
Edda Sonnemann ... producer: Seven Pictures Film
Alexander Thies ... producer
Stefan Thies ... producer

Music by 

Oli Biehler

Cinematography by 

Peter Przybylski

Film Editing by 

Tobias Haas
Heike Parplies

Casting By 

Anja Dihrberg

Production Design by 

Frank Polosek

Set Decoration by 

Marcus Berndt

Costume Design by 

Saskia Richter

Makeup Department 

Ulrike Borrmann ... additional makeup artist
Claudia Goetz ... additional makeup artist
Jenny Grell ... additional makeup artist
Julia Habib ... additional makeup artist
Irene Reinhardt ... makeup artist
Martina Richter ... additional makeup artist
Christina Wagner ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Natalie Clausen ... production manager
Daniel Funke ... unit manager
Philipp von Hoff ... unit manager: additional

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexander Binder ... first assistant director
Kathleen Hänisch ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Christina Heidelmeier ... set dresser
Frank Jauß ... property master: outdoor
Utz Neumann ... property master: indoor
Mirko Reichwald ... prop driver
Julian Sass ... set constructor
Benjamin Scholl ... set constructor
Jens Schubbert ... assistant set decorator
Peter Wolf ... graphic artist

Sound Department 

Sören Blüthgen ... foley artist / sound designer
Moritz Hoffmeister ... dialogue editor
Olaf Mierau ... dubbing director
Andy Schlegel ... adr recordist / sound re-recording assistant
Jörg Theil ... sound recordist
Ralph Thiekötter ... re-recording mixer
Lasse Viehöfer ... boom operator
Johanna Wienert ... adr editor
Benjamin Wolf ... foley editor

Visual Effects by 

Ronney Afortu ... colorist
Rick Baxstar ... motion graphics designer
Thomas Diesselhorst ... titles
Frank Hellmann ... digital intermediate supervisor
Tim Klink ... digital compositor
Markus 'Maggi' Selchow ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Florian Hotz ... stunt performer
Rainer Werner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Basil ... lighting assistant
Michael Behrends ... key grip
Matthias Biber ... steadicam
Tarek El Barbari ... additional electrician
Peter Fritscher ... gaffer
Petra Glaeser ... data wrangler
Hans-Ulrich Graefe ... additional electrician
Jörg Gönner ... second assistant camera
Pip Hare ... second assistant camera
Anke Neugebauer ... still photographer
Andreas Richter ... electrician
Christian Richter ... best boy
Benjamin Räder ... second assistant camera
Meggy Schulze ... video operator
Tom Sperling ... electrician
Daniel Stigler ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ingo von Heland ... grip
Matthias Wrage ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ulrike Dietel ... wardrobe
Katharina Eichner ... costume trainee
Christine Malze ... assistant costume designer
Josef Weitenbörner ... additional wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Christoph Hoppe ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Sören von der Heyde ... location manager / location scout

Music Department 

Oli Biehler ... songs
Agnes Bilowitzki ... additional musician
Christian Döring ... additional musician
Thomas Gast ... additional musician
Markus Steffen ... music producer

Transportation Department 

Armin Lange ... production driver
Mathias Miehe ... production driver
Falk-Harro von Biela ... production driver

Other crew 

Yvonne Apt ... production accountant
Carsten Bergemann ... continuity
Jörn Dyck ... legal affairs: RME
Christopher Götze ... assistant set manager
Marcel Körner ... set runner
Olaf Materny ... set cook
Birgit Nentwig ... production coordinator
Christopher Poth ... set manager
Kyra Scheurer ... script editor
Uli Schneider ... caterer
Edeltraud Schult ... production accountant
Florian Ziegler ... set runner

Thanks 

Hannelore Elsner ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page