MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,369 this week

Good-for-Nothing Heros (2012)
"Hai dao le yuan" (original title)

4.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.6/10 from 7 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Good-for-Nothing Heros (2012)

Good-for-Nothing Heros (2012) on IMDb 4.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Good-for-Nothing Heros.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Wu Dang (2012)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

In early Republican China, rumors were going around about the treasure in Wudang Mountain. An American conspirator took his well-trained kung fu daughter to Wudang by sponsoring a Taoist martial arts competition, to steal the treasure.

Director: Patrick Leung
Stars: Wenzhuo Zhao, Mi Yang, Siu-Wong Fan
Tai Chi Hero (2012)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Chinese steampunk martial arts blockbuster about the early years of Tai chi master Yang Luchan, the man who founded in the 19th century what has now become the most popular Tai Chi style in... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Fung
Stars: Daniel Wu, Qi Shu, Tony Leung Ka Fai
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The spoilt son of a millionaire finds the love of his life, but she will only accept him if he proves himself as a kung-fu master. He enters and wins the "Kung-Fu Scholar" tournament, ... See full summary »

Director: Gordon Chan
Stars: Stephen Chow, Sharla Cheung, Man Tat Ng
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Ho Kam-An is a love struck dim-sum delivery boy who falls for a beautiful judo student. After being humiliated by her boyfriend, Ho Kam-An goes out and seeks the services of an aging ... See full summary »

Directors: Stephen Chow, Lik-Chi Lee, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Stephen Chow, Christy Chung, Man Tat Ng
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The life story of martial arts icon and actor Bruce Lee.

Directors: Manfred Wong, Wai Man Yip
Stars: Tony Leung Ka Fai, Jin Auyeung, Aarif Rahman
The Defender (1994)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A corrupt businessman commits a murder and the only witness is the girlfriend of another businessman with close connections to the Chinese government, so a bodyguard from Beijing is ... See full summary »

Director: Corey Yuen
Stars: Jet Li, Christy Chung, Kent Cheng
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Inspired by true events, Founding of a Republic weaves a rousing tale of one man who fought against the tyranny of a ruler and led his people in battle in the ultimate sacrifice for his country.

Directors: Sanping Han, Jianxin Huang
Stars: Guoqiang Tang, Guoli Zhang, Qing Xu
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  
Director: Kwok-Leung Gan
Stars: Janice Man, Chen Chang, Simon Yam
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Directors: Changwei Gu, Ann Hui, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Hyo-jin Kong, Kang-sheng Lee, Yan Lianke
Dual Crisis (2011)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A young and beautiful couple from China meet in a hotel during a fire.

Director: Jinglei Xu
Stars: Li Ai, Rodrig Andrisan, Singh Hartihan Bitto
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Kai Li
Stars: Francis Ng, Ying Liu, Suet Lam
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Matt Chow
Stars: Eason Chan, Edison Chen, Ronald Cheng
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kent Cheng
Tat-Ming Cheung
Christy Chung
Jack Kao
Terri Kwan
Suet Lam
Leni Lan
Francis Ng
Kimi Qiao
Yanfei Shi
Cica Zhou
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 August 2012 (China)  »

Also Known As:

Good-for-Nothing Heros  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Good-for-Nothing Heros (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page