Edit
"Revolution" Kashmir (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Beeson

Writing Credits  

Eric Kripke ... (created by)
 
Jim Barnes ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Danny Matheson (credit only)
...
Jason Neville (credit only)
...
...
...
Sergeant Wheatley
...
...
...
...
Ashley
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alyssa Bauman ...
Rebel (uncredited)
Mikel Maloan Chamblee ...
Patriot (uncredited)
Robert Gregory Cole ...
Monroe Militiaman (uncredited)
...
Sgt. Will Strausser (uncredited)
Gary N. Paige ...
Townsfolk (uncredited)
...
Rebel (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Charles Beeson ... supervising producer
Monica Breen ... co-executive producer (as Monica Owusu-Breen)
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Anne Cofell Saunders ... co-executive producer
Jon Favreau ... co-executive producer
Geoff Garrett ... associate producer
Paul Grellong ... supervising producer
Eric Kripke ... executive producer
Kathy Lingg ... co-executive producer
Noreen O'Toole ... associate producer
David Rambo ... co-executive producer
Philip Sgriccia ... co-executive producer (as Phil Sgriccia)
Athena Wickham ... producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz

Cinematography by 

David Stockton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Eisenberg

Casting By 

Erica L. Silverman ... (as Erica Silverman)
April Webster

Production Design by 

Doug J. Meerdink ... (as Doug Meerdink)

Art Direction by 

William G. Davis

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Sullivan

Costume Design by 

Roland Sanchez

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Jackson ... hair stylist
Jennifer Jackson ... hair stylist
Bryan David Moss ... key hair stylist
Sandra S. Orsolyak ... makeup department head (as Sandra Orsolyak-Allen)
Joan Shay ... hair department head (as Joani Shay)
Anthony Brooks ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tonya Johnson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Holly Sago ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Blake Hartley ... unit production manager
Scott Sebert ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Ostapiej ... second second assistant director
Katherine Palmer-Collins ... first assistant director (as Kate Collins)
Rudy A. Persico ... first assistant director (as Rudy Persico)
Ian Prange ... second assistant director
Jeff Wolfe ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

John Bankson ... property master
Jason Bistarkey ... assistant art director
Steven P. Brown ... scenic artist
Joshua L. Ellsworth ... mill shop foreman
Larry Gooch ... assistant props
Matt Halladay ... prop assistant
Chris Holcombe ... scenic charge
Margie McLamb Holowaty ... buyer
Randy Kenan ... carpenter
Andrew Kramer ... main title design
Paul Markovich ... graphic designer
George Maya ... set designer
Christopher Wicker ... construction gangboss
Adam Cameron ... leadman (uncredited)
D. Tobias Denney ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Joshua L. Ellsworth ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Chris Holcombe ... charge scenic (uncredited)
B. Kyle Lewis ... props (uncredited)
Mary Jane Schepers ... draper (uncredited)
Rachel Wilkin ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Isaac ... second unit: sound utility
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist
Michael Rayle ... sound mixer
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jenny Elsinger ... cable person (uncredited)
Dan Giannattasio ... boom operator (uncredited)
Brett Hinton ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Michael Mullane ... adr editor (uncredited)
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Hauck ... special effects technician
Jeffrey L. Loy ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
William Purcell ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Waheed Ahmed ... digital compositor
Bruce Branit ... visual effects artist: Branit FX
Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects coordinator
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. ... visual effects artist
Steve Fong ... visual effects artist
Tyler Gooden ... visual effects supervisor: North Carolina
Christopher Lance ... compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX
Chris Olivas ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Renée Reizman ... visual effects coordinator: Drawn by the Light
Sina San ... matte painter: CoSA VFX
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor
Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Mark A. Davis ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Greg Dora ... visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Sean Joseph ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Aileen Cairns Murray ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mercedes Paulino ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects producer: Fuse FX (uncredited)
Stephen T. Spurlock ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Alicia Suggs ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Greg VanZyl ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeff Wolfe ... stunt coordinator
Kelly Bellini ... stunt double: Daniella Alonso (uncredited)
Trent Brya ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Eddie Davenport ... stunt double: Billy Burke (uncredited)
Jared Losano ... stunts (uncredited)
David Mueller ... stunt player (uncredited)
Laurie Singer ... stunts (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Tracy Spiridakos (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Carey ... condor pilot
Matt Doll ... "a" camera/steadicam operator
Erik A. Erichsen ... electrician
Mark Graves ... best boy electric
Scott Christopher Harmon ... rigging grip
Nick Hiltgen ... digital imaging technician
Chris Koch ... b camera: dolly grip (as Christopher Koch)
Greg Lomas ... "a" camera dolly grip
Jonathan McKeown ... electrician
Kane Pearson ... camera loader
Mike Repeta ... camera operator
Ashley Riggs ... grip
Dave J. Ross ... camera pa
Chris Shrider ... rigging best boy electric
Bryan Staerkel ... grip
David Stewart ... electrician
Stephen Thompson ... director of photography: second unit
Dan Turek ... assistant camera
Darwin Brandis ... electrician (uncredited)
Keith Califano ... key grip (uncredited)
Will Cooper ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Erik A. Erichsen ... additional gaffer (uncredited)
Matt Heath ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Koch ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Jackson Lee ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
John C. Lehman ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Grg Magidow ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jim Marquette ... "a" camera operator (uncredited)
Kevin Martinek ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Bo McKenzie ... grip (uncredited)
Justin Seyb ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tara Feldstein ... casting: North Carolina (as Tara Feldstein Bennett)
Chase Paris ... casting: North Carolina
Alexis Allen ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shell Bauman ... ager/dyer
Catherine Bayley ... key costumer
Jennifer Fadel ... seamstress
Kelly Errigo Mason ... costume assistant
Tamara Menear ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Shell Bauman ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Katherine Dover ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Stephanie Hagens ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Shea Masterson ... set costumer (uncredited)
Aaron Millsap ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Rachel Eisenberg ... post-production assistant
Nona Khodai ... additional editor
Jesse Korosi ... dailies producer
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator
James L. Bills ... dailies technician (uncredited)
Ross Cavanaugh ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Elaine Sprankle ... dailies technician (uncredited)
Ben Starkey ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mateo Arnold ... location assistant
Sam McClure ... location assistant
Tony Morin ... assistant location manager
Rachael Tartell ... location scout
Drew Croley ... location assistant (uncredited)
James C. Sossamon ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: opening theme
Alexander Bornstein ... scoring coordinator
Brian Bulman ... music editor
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator
Marcus Sjowall ... orchestrator
Jeff Vaughn ... scoring mixer
Steve Juliani ... music preparation (uncredited)
Bart Samolis ... musician (uncredited)
Philip White ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tracy Craytor ... transportation co-captain
Debbie Lane Hewett ... driver
Russell Hicks ... transportation captain
Edwin Bowden Jr. ... driver (uncredited)
Reggie Hayes ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kate Amer ... production coordinator
Sean Bozeman ... production assistant
Emma Claude ... payroll clerk
Chelsea Craig ... assistant to producers and director
Adam Crosswhite ... production assistant
Jaytyler Ferretti ... production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Grant ... production secretary
Matt Pitts ... executive story editor
Tonya Roberts ... craft & catering
Aaron Lee Syrett ... film commissioner
Gary Weddington ... production accountant
Stephen Bridgewater ... drama coach (uncredited)
Ross Burchfield ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Carranza ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Allison V. Carroll ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Anika Chiaventone ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff McKibben ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Jack Montague ... utility stand in (uncredited)
Meredith Nunnikhoven ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Grant Okita ... marketing and promotions (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page