We follow the trip made by the chefs Ferran Adriá and Gastón Acurio, as we discover the social phenomena of Peruvian gastronomy, where cuisine became an amazing asset for social development for the population.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Gaston Acurio ...
Himself
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

We follow the trip made by the chefs Ferran Adriá and Gastón Acurio, as we discover the social phenomena of Peruvian gastronomy, where cuisine became an amazing asset for social development for the population.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

11 June 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Peru Sabe. Cuisine as an Agent of Social Change  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$250,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(original)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page