8.1/10
88

The Hero Yoshihiko and the Key of the Evil Spirit 

Yûsha Yoshihiko to Akuryô no Kagi (original title)
The Hero Yoshihiko returns with his three companions to find the evil key and seal away the monsters.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2012  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Stars: Takayuki Yamada, Haruka Kinami, Tsuyoshi Muro
Bakuman. (2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Moritaka Mashiro, a junior high student, forgets his notebook in class. His classmate Akito Takagi, notes Mashiro's drawings in it and asks him to become a manga artist to his stories. ... See full summary »

Director: Hitoshi Ohne
Stars: Takeru Satô, Ryûnosuke Kamiki, Nana Komatsu
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

After a nuclear attack in Tokyo, the female population is attacked by infected males who have become sex-crazed zombies, hungry for human flesh. Officeworker Momoko and nurse Nozomi seek ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Rina Aikawa, Yui Aikawa, Kazuyoshi Akishima
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A popular high school teacher concocts an extreme plan to deal with the rise of bullying and bad behavior among the student body.

Director: Takashi Miike
Stars: Takayuki Yamada, Shôta Sometani, Fumi Nikaidô
Ushijima the Loan Shark (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Takayuki Yamada, Gô Ayano, Hiromi Sakimoto
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Yoshihiko (11 episodes, 2012)
Haruka Kinami ...
 Murasaki (11 episodes, 2012)
Tsuyoshi Muro ...
 Merebu (11 episodes, 2012)
Azusa Okamoto ...
 Hisa (11 episodes, 2012)
Jirô Satô ...
 Hotoke (11 episodes, 2012)
Shin Takuma ...
 Danjo (11 episodes, 2012)
Edit

Storyline

The Hero Yoshihiko returns with his three companions to find the evil key and seal away the monsters.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 October 2012 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

The Hero Yoshihiko and the Key of the Evil Spirit  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?


Soundtracks

Doko e mo Ikanai yo
(ending theme)
Performed by moumoon
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?