Re-enactment show exposing criminals caught red handed.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2013   2012  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

60 Days In (TV Series 2016)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

"60 Day In" offers an unprecedented look at life behind bars at Indiana's Clark County Jail as seven innocent volunteers are sent to live among its general population for 60 days without fellow inmates or staff knowing their secret.

Stars: R.W. Parka
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Lt. Joe Kenda solves cases.

Stars: Josh Casaubon, Carl Marino, Joe Kenda
Intervention (TV Series 2005)
Adventure | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

This reality television show features all different types of addictions (drugs, alcohol, eating disorders, etc) and real people living with them on a day to day basis. Each show features ... See full summary »

Stars: Candy Finnigan, Mark Behar, Jeff VanVonderen
Documentary | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The life and love story of Argentina's famous tango dancers Maria Nieves Rego and Juan Carlos Copes, who met as teenagers and danced together for nearly fifty years until a painful separation tore them apart.

Director: German Kral
Stars: María Nieves Rego, Juan Carlos Copes, Melina Brutman
Caught Red Handed (TV Series 2013)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Stars: Dominic Littlewood
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Ian Stylezz
Stars: Jennie R. Morris, Vincent Nagel, Cassandra Tuten
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Richie Mistone ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2012)
Edit

Storyline

Re-enactment show exposing criminals caught red handed.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Reality-TV

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

21 February 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Tetten érve  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
real reality, or scripted? tigercap100
Returning? Elven_Princess17
Discuss Caught Red Handed (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page