Directed by
Alexey Turkus | ... | (as Aleksey Turkus) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Oleg Egorov | ... | (writer) |
Maxim Gorky | ... | (poem) |
Alexey Turkus | ... | (writer) (as Aleksey Turkus) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mariya Aronova | ... | The Teacher (voice) | |
Mariya Tabut | ... | (voice) | |
Elena Labutina | ... | (voice) | |
Evgeniy Tkachuk | ... | (voice) | |
Pavel Akimkin | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Vladimir Repin | ... | producer |
Music by
Frédéric Chopin | ||
Sergei Rachmaninoff |
Editing by
Sergey Motorin | ||
Aleksey Shugaev |
Art Direction by
Maksim Polyakov |
Production Management
Svetlana Gavrilova | ... | production manager |
Vera Kozlova | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Yerykalova | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Svetlana Aleksashina | ... | colorist |
Vladimir Berezovoy | ... | compositing artist |
Ksenia Burskaya | ... | layout |
Nadezhda Bygaeva | ... | layout |
Svetlana Fedosova | ... | colorist |
Olga Katsuba | ... | layout |
Andrey Kayzer | ... | layout |
Larisa Kolesnikova | ... | layout |
Vera Korogodina | ... | layout |
Julia Kotova | ... | layout (as Yuliya Kotova) |
Zoya Kozhevnikova | ... | layout |
Lyudmila Lipovka | ... | layout |
Anna Lopareva | ... | layout |
Anna Markina | ... | layout |
Galina Mikhaylova | ... | layout |
Natalya Pechenina | ... | layout |
Oleg Pedan | ... | assistant art director (as Oleg Pidan) |
Mariya Polikashina | ... | layout |
Larisa Razgulyaeva | ... | layout |
Natalia Shcherban | ... | layout |
Ekaterina Smirnova | ... | layout |
Svetlana Soboleva | ... | layout |
Elena Volkova | ... | layout |
Elena Voronina | ... | layout |
Tatyana Zaitseva | ... | layout (as Tatyana Zaytseva) |
Sound Department
Vadim Kruglov | ... | sound |
Vladimir Shuster | ... | sound |
Animation Department
Irina Borisova | ... | clean-up artist |
Zinaida Denisova | ... | animator |
Roman Kozich | ... | animator |
Dmitriy Kupriyanov | ... | animator |
Vladislav Ladny | ... | animator |
Lyudmila Lipovka | ... | animator |
Natalya Malgina | ... | animator |
Alexej Maschtakov | ... | animator (as Aleksey Mashtakov) |
Roman Peshkov | ... | animator / clean-up artist |
Tatyana Podgorskaya | ... | animator |
Natalia Shcherban | ... | clean-up artist |
Vasiliy Shevchenko | ... | animator |
Mariya Tabut | ... | animator (as Marina Tyabut) |
Tatyana Titova | ... | clean-up artist |
Viktor Ulitin | ... | animator |
Ekaterina Zakharchenko | ... | animator |
Elena Zatsepina | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Frédéric Chopin | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Galina Kazankina | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alexander Gisich | ... | scan operator |
Margarita Gisich | ... | scan operator |
Tatyana Golikova | ... | accounting head |
Sergey Kirillov | ... | line test |
Irina Kirillova | ... | line test |
Vera Korogodina | ... | control crew |
Eduard Markelov | ... | administrative coordinator |
Aleksey Mironov | ... | control crew (as Aleksandr Mironov) |
Natalya Popova | ... | logistics |
Elena Voronina | ... | control crew |
Aleksey Yani | ... | line test |