Edit
Fighter's Chance (TV Movie 2012) Poster

(2012 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Trudy Sargent

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ramin Nematollahi

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sean Banes
...
Amanda Banes
...
Tony Ricardo
...
Jason Williams
...
Referee
...
Juan
Jacques Shy ...
Rodney
...
Timekeeper
...
Cutman Banes' Corner
...
Banes' Corner
Charlie Rayshad ...
Banes' Corner
Jamario McClain ...
Banes' Corner
David Burg ...
Banes' Corner
...
Banes' Corner
...
Banes' Corner
Reagan Redfern ...
Banes' Corner
Joe Comuota ...
Banes' Corner
Nathan Burton ...
Banes' Corner
Caleb Bucy ...
Banes' Corner
Scott Backman ...
Supporter
Andre Thompson ...
Supporter
...
Supporter (as Diego Calinawan)
Henry Tillman ...
The Rock Trainer
...
Ring Announcer
...
Ring Girl
Paul Bean ...
Sparring Partner
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Hefti ... associate producer
Zebulun Huling ... line producer
Saman Namazikhah ... co-producer
Ramin Nematollahi ... producer
Ramin Rahmanpour ... associate producer
Trudy Sargent ... producer
Max Takaloo ... executive producer
Saam Takaloo ... executive producer

Music by 

Trifon Koutsourelis

Cinematography by 

Ian Spohr

Film Editing by 

Kant Pan

Production Design by 

Abra Brayman

Art Direction by 

Nick Scofield

Costume Design by 

Bryce Hightower

Makeup Department 

Cici Andersen ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Zebulun Huling ... first assistant director
Ashley Maria ... second assistant director
Mike Winner ... third assistant director

Sound Department 

Luke Bechthold ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Josh Bissett ... sound mixer
Bradford Craig ... sound mixer
Dan Creech ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Robert Dixon ... special effects
Vincent Vandyke ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Anthony Wonsoff ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Jacques Shy ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Connolly ... stereographer
Jeff Doiron ... first assistant camera
Dwight A. Galbraith ... gaffer
Elizabeth Galbraith ... best boy
Andy Harry ... electrician
Brad Holtzman ... electrician
Alexander Iravani ... digital imaging technician
Alan Lasky ... hi-speed technician
Babak Mansouri ... jib operator
Zach Rasmussen ... key grip
Robert Settlemire ... stereographer
Jarrett Sexton ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cici Andersen ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Bastien Bourdeaux ... assistant editor
Jamie Dickinson ... colorist

Other crew 

Ange Fassinou ... story by
Gabriela Gil ... production assistant
Jeremy Scott Hopper ... production assistant
Traci Irish ... script supervisor
Michel Moon ... behind the scenes
Natalie Octa ... craft service

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page