Space Command (2016)

Jack Kemmer rescues ex-archeologist Vonn O'Dara high above Mars, setting into motion a revolution that changes galactic history.

Director:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 24 October 2015
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Nobility (2016)
Sci-Fi

Set 700 years in the future, it is about the C.A.S. Nobility, Humanity's most powerful starship with a crew, that's, well, anything but noble.

Director: Neil Johnson
Stars: Cas Anvar, Walter Koenig, Doug Jones
5th Passenger (2016)
Sci-Fi

Five crew members are forced into an escape pod built for four after their starship is destroyed. Just as rescue seems imminent, an alien creature boards their craft and attacks them.

Director: Scotty Baker
Stars: Marina Sirtis, Mindy Robinson, Doug Jones
Gehenna (2016)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller

A group visits Saipan to search for locations for their company's newest resort. As they find what they think is the perfect spot, they discover a hidden bunker on the property which they ... See full summary »

Director: Hiroshi Katagiri
Stars: Lance Henriksen, Doug Jones, Simon Phillips
Drama

When Jimmy, an agoraphobic blurb writer, signs up for a mysterious dating service, he has no idea that the woman who walks into his life is going to change it forever.

Director: Michael May
Stars: Doug Jones, Catherine Parker, Jeff Bosley
The Circuit (2016)
Sci-Fi

"THE CIRCUIT" is a multi genre anthology feature that will be the most fan interactive film the industry has ever seen. It is a cross genre of Hollywood style production and fan fiction.

Stars: Marina Sirtis, Mindy Robinson, Terry Farrell
Short | Drama

After the loss of her father, young Thea has lived a secluded life without any friends, except for one. Her imaginary friend, Max, is a cause for concern for Thea's mother, who drastically ... See full summary »

Director: Mikeal Burgin
Stars: Doug Jones, Kaylynn Burgin, Madison R. Wells
Directors: Elaine Zicree, Marc Scott Zicree
Stars: James Hong, Faran Tahir, John Hennigan
Stars: Doug Jones, Clint Howard, Danny Woodburn
Director: William Wall
Stars: Doug Jones, Marc McClure, Randy Davison
Action | Drama | Thriller

A very personal apocalyptic tale.

Director: David Sauers
Stars: Eric Roberts, Doug Jones, Twink Caplan
Short | Action | Drama

Set in a near future where Earth has been turned into a planetary ghetto by an alien species (informally called the 'Boogeys'), our story follows Jack Dawkins, a ... See full summary »

Director: Sanjay F. Sharma
Stars: Andrew Troy, Doug Jones, Cathleen Mason
Drama

Abandoned by his biological father before he was born, a tormented son living a life of self destruction embarks on a journey to Santorini, Greece to finally meet him. His abuse and inner demons become worse while struggling for the truth.

Stars: Doug Jones, Georges Corraface, Justin Little
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Dor Neven
...
Anson Kemmer
...
Yusef Sekander
...
Evelyn 'Vonn' Odara
...
Jack Kemmer
...
Fallon
...
Lieutenant Bradbury
...
Odara T'Lynne (as Katharine McEwan)
...
Lieutenant Sturgeon
...
Alton
...
Edge
...
Captain Essex
Dallas Malloy ...
Simak
...
Mary Jane
Edit

Storyline

Jack Kemmer rescues ex-archeologist Vonn O'Dara high above Mars, setting into motion a revolution that changes galactic history.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

space opera | See All (1) »

Taglines:

Bold Adventures in the Far Reaches of Space.

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Space Command Redemption  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1 / (high definition)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

World Unknown
Written by Marina Verenikina & David Raiklen
Performed by Marina V
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Animated? Or what? ncc_oblivion
top projects that I would go love to see been made. something new Steff2013
Space Command Theme tlmason
Babvylon 5 mini-reunion? cpotato1010
Discuss Space Command (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?