IMDb > "Warehouse 13" Second Chance (2012)

"Warehouse 13" Second Chance (2012)

« Prev | 46 of 64 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.8/10   163 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
D. Brent Mote (creator) and
Jane Espenson (creator) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Second Chance on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
17 September 2012 (Season 4, Episode 8)
Genre:
Plot:
Pete and Myka investigate the case of people literally rusting away in a West Virginia mill town. Steve and Claudia visit his hometown in New Jersey in a bid to end his dependence on the Metronome. | Full synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Constantine Makris 
 
Writing credits
D. Brent Mote (creator) (as Brent Mote) and
Jane Espenson (creator)

Diego Gutierrez (written by)

Michael Jones-Morales  staff writer

Produced by
Bob Goodman .... supervising producer
Drew Z. Greenberg .... executive producer
Diego Gutierrez .... co-executive producer
Holly Harold .... co-executive producer
Deric A. Hughes .... co-producer
Jack Kenny .... executive producer
Ted Miller .... line producer
Benjamin Raab .... co-producer
Nell Scovell .... co-executive producer
Gregg Tilson .... co-producer
Mark Winemaker .... executive producer
 
Casting by
Suzanne Goddard-Smythe 
 
Art Direction by
Kim McQuiston 
 
Set Decoration by
Carol Lavoie 
 
Costume Design by
Joanne Hansen 
 
Makeup Department
Burton J. LeBlanc .... key makeup artist (as Burton Leblanc)
Regan Noble .... key hair stylist
 
Production Management
Ted Miller .... unit production manager
Lisa Perone .... assistant production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karl Irvine .... second assistant director
Alice Lilwall .... daily assistant director
Woody Sidarous .... first assistant director
Greg Sigurdson .... third assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Rudy Braun .... first assistant art director
Hamish Buchanan .... first assistant art director
Christian Huffman .... first assistant art director
Joyce McPherson .... Art Department Coordinator
Robert Nowacki .... first assistant art director (as Rob Nowacki)
Kerry Spurrell .... property master
 
Sound Department
Vince Balunas .... dialogue editor
Jack Bourdon .... boom operator
Miriam Cole .... assistant sound editor
Daniel Colman .... sound designer
Daniel Colman .... supervising sound editor
John W. Cook II .... sound re-recording mixer
Thomas Hidderley .... production sound mixer (as Thomas Hidderly)
Thomas Hidderley .... sound mixer
Jack Levy .... supervising sound editor
Matthew Manselle .... foley mixer
Peter Nusbaum .... sound re-recording mixer (as Peter J. Nusbaum)
Brian Straub .... foley artist
Dorian Williamson .... boom operator
 
Visual Effects by
Rex Alerta .... lead visual effects artist
Andrew Ceci .... digital compositor
Darren Cranford .... visual effects producer
Dave Dean .... digital compositor
Chethan Diwakar .... digital compositor
Tracie Donais .... digital compositor
Clint Green .... visual effects supervisor
Darren Locke .... visual effects lead: Keyframe Digital Productions
Jonald Delos Santos .... digital compositor
Derek Schneider .... visual effects artist
Dennis Temprile .... visual effects project manager
Terry Ververgaert .... digital compositor
Goran Zovkic .... visual effects artist
 
Stunts
Nick Alachiotis .... fight coordinator
Alex Armbruster .... stunt double
Matt Birman .... stunt coordinator
Jason Gosbee .... stunt double: Pooch Hall
Brayden Jones .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Iain Baird .... a camera operator
John Botelho .... key gaffer
Philippe Champion .... b camera operator
Jason Klein .... key grip: second unit
Rudolf Mammitzsch .... assistant camera
Tim Sauder .... key grip
Marc Forand .... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Shawn Dawson .... original casting
Ashley Gray .... casting assistant
Ty Harman .... casting associate
Jonathan Oliveira .... casting associate: Canada
Justin Turner .... casting assistant
 
Editorial Department
Pete Fausone .... on-line editor
Samantha Hollon .... post-production coordinator
Katie Lilly .... post-production supervisor
Vegard H. Sorby .... assistant editor
Robert Tomaszewski .... colorist
 
Music Department
Paul Cristo .... composer: additional music
Todd Haberman .... composer: additional music
 
Transportation Department
Mike Billard .... transportation captain
Bill Boyd .... picture vehicle coordinator
Jason McCormack .... driver: honeywagon
Frank Mizzi .... transportation coordinator
J.P. O'Donnell .... driver
Carl Severin .... transportation co-captain
Steve Russell .... unit driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Derek Brady .... location manager
Jared Burton .... location production assistant
Mitch Cappe .... production secretary
Karen Colaco .... production accountant
Melissa Crich .... production coordinator (as Melissa Barrie)
Jake Forsyth .... production assistant
Eric Gamache .... production secretary
Cynthia Hiley .... assistant production coordinator
Rebecca Pearson .... third assistant accountant
Michael W. Penny .... studio manager
Ian Stokes .... executive story editor
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Jane Espenson  creator
D. Brent Mote  creator (as Brent Mote)

Makeup Department
Dawn E. Rivard .... wig builder
Cathy Shibley .... assistant hair stylist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Edmunds .... third assistant director
Kathryn Hughes .... trainee assistant director
 
Art Department
Rossana DeCampo .... key scenic artist
James A. Frith .... art department coordinator
Sanford Kong .... concept illustrator
Jeff Poulis .... assistant property master
Dawn Rivard .... set decoration buyer
Vess Stoeva .... construction auditor (2009)
Mark Thompson .... construction coordinator
 
Special Effects by
Laird McMurray .... special effects coordinator
Shane Million .... key special effects
Marcus Rait .... special effects foreman
 
Visual Effects by
Matt Hansen .... senior cgi artist
 
Stunts
Liise Keeling .... stunt double
Louis Paquette .... stunt actor (2009)
Edward A. Queffelec .... stunt performer (2009)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
John Colavecchia .... first assistant camera
Dianne L. Haggarty .... grip
Edward Lipscombe .... best boy rigging grip
Walter Lipscombe .... key rigging grip
Benjamin Smith .... assistant camera
Tom Starnes .... best boy rigging electrician
 
Other crew
Marco Di Flaviano .... key location production assistant
James Ireland .... production assistant
Mark McFadden .... assistant location manager
Alex McNaughton .... assistant location manager
Yan Regis .... set medic
Alan Sutton .... fire protection & safety
Aloma Taylor .... first assistant accountant
Drew Taylor .... location production assistant
Charles Tucker .... enviromental consultant
Becky Weston .... assistant to producer
 
Production CompaniesDistributors

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Company:

Did You Know?

Movie Connections:
References The Wizard of Oz (1939)See more »
Soundtrack:
Eye of the TigerSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Warehouse 13" (2009)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits External reviews IMDb TV section
IMDb Drama section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.