Edit
"Glee" Girls (and Boys) on Film (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Brennan

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by) &
Ian Brennan ... (created by)
 
Michael Hitchcock ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mercedes Jones (credit only)
...
...
Noah 'Puck' Puckerman (credit only)
...
Mike Chang (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Adam Crawford (as Oliver Kieran Jones)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ballerina
...
Ballerina
...
Dancer
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
...
Brody Weston (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ian Brennan ... executive producer
Bradley Buecker ... co-executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Michael Hitchcock ... supervising producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Mary Robinson ... special projects producer

Cinematography by 

Joaquin Sedillo

Film Editing by 

Joe Leonard

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Alex Newman
Robert J. Ulrich

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Martucci

Makeup Department 

Tanya Cookingham ... makeup artist
Michelle Rene Elam ... key hair stylist
Jennifer Greenberg ... key makeup artist
Ayat Malek Kiankhooy ... makeup artist
Gloria Conrad ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Donna Davenport ... dga trainee
Jacki O'Brien ... additional second assistant director (day player)
Sarah Olivieri ... second second assistant director
Angie Read ... additional second assistant director
Deandra Short ... dga trainee
Roger Udwin ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ellis J. Barbacoff ... assistant property master
Paul Breuninger ... property master
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator
Leigh Poindexter ... props
Greg Sanger ... leadman
Sarah Snyder ... props
Jason Sweers ... graphic designer
Stephanie Feinerman ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Nancy Lowry ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mitchell Gebhard ... Sound utility
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Patrick Martens ... boom operator
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Jeffrey Lee Zimmeran ... music playback (as Jeff Zimmerman)
Evan Daum ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Christopher Landers ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Fredburg ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Chris Faczek ... visual effects artist
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Brian D. Williams ... digital compositor
Matt Resta ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Bradshaw ... grip
Adam C. Eichhorst ... grip/dolly
Christopher Goss ... steadicam operator/camera operator
Bill Green ... rigging key grip
Josh Hackney ... rigging electrician
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera
Duane Mieliwocki ... camera operator
Andrew Mitchell ... camera operator: "a" camera - steadicam operator
Steve Olsen ... technocrane technician
Joe Pacella ... film loader
Ben Perry ... second assistant camera
Jason Puliti ... lighting technician
Jay Sheveck ... libra technician
Pattie Stone ... lighting console programmer (2013)
Ken Glassing ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Penny Sprague ... A Camera 1st Assistant Camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alana Balden ... casting assistant
Mike Passine ... extras casting
Guy Yosub ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor
Michael Crow ... key costumer
Nikki Fallenstein ... costumer
Marta Font ... costume supervisor: new york
Zandra Harding ... cutter/fitter
Katie Leech ... costumer
Michelle Liu ... set costumer
Andrea Medina ... costume assistant
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Jessica Pazdernik ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

David Dean ... assistant editor
Adam Neely ... junior editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter Sands ... location manager

Music Department 

Joshua Blanchard ... audio engineer
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Blaine Cline ... music production supervisor
Anthony Falcon ... music assistant
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator
Andrew Johnson ... assistant to composer
Elin Carlson ... a capella singer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Megan Doyle ... production assistant
Devon Elora ... stand-in (as Devon Ligus)
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant
Bobby Graham ... tech assistance
Joshua Green ... writer production assistant
Andrew McCulloch ... assistant production coordinator
Josh Miyaji ... main title design
Caryn Robinson ... payroll: crew
Lili Romero ... office production assistant
Kevin Ronan ... key set production assistant
Desmond Smith ... craft service
Matt Solik ... assistant
Joyce Lasley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Heather Palmer ... stand-in (uncredited)
Briana Price ... dancer (uncredited)
Desmond Smith ... craft service first assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page