IMDb > "The Last Ship" (2014)

"The Last Ship" (2014) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2014-

Photos (See all 3 | slideshow) Videos
The Last Ship: :  -- Watch a trailer for TNT's upcoming series "The Last Ship".

Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 17% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer:
Contact:
View company contact information for The Last Ship on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
Release Date:
2014 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Plot:
The crew of a naval destroyer is forced to confront the reality of a new existence when a pandemic kills off most of the earth's population.
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 36 of 45)

Eric Dane ... CO CDR Tom Chandler / ... (9 episodes, 2014)

Rhona Mitra ... Dr. Rachel Scott (9 episodes, 2014)

Adam Baldwin ... XO Mike Slattery (9 episodes, 2014)

Marissa Neitling ... LT. Kara Foster (9 episodes, 2014)

Charles Parnell ... CMC Jeter (9 episodes, 2014)

Christina Elmore ... Lt. Alisha Granderson (9 episodes, 2014)

Jocko Sims ... LT. Carlton Burk / ... (9 episodes, 2014)

John Pyper-Ferguson ... Tex (9 episodes, 2014)

Kevin Michael Martin ... Miller (9 episodes, 2014)

Michael Curran-Dorsano ... Gator (9 episodes, 2014)

Chris Sheffield ... Comms Officer Mason / ... (8 episodes, 2014)

Andy T. Tran ... Lt. Andy Chung (7 episodes, 2014)

Ness Bautista ... Cruz (7 episodes, 2014)

Jamison Haase ... TAO Barker (7 episodes, 2014)

Tommy Savas ... Cossetti (7 episodes, 2014)

Alice Coulthard ... Kelly Tophet / ... (6 episodes, 2014)

Maximiliano Hernández ... Doc Rios (5 episodes, 2014)

Amen Igbinosun ... Bernie 'Bacon' Cowley (5 episodes, 2014)

Deborah Rombaut ... Petty Officer Clarke (5 episodes, 2014)

Travis Van Winkle ... Lt. Danny Green / ... (4 episodes, 2014)

Hope Olaide Wilson ... Bertrise (4 episodes, 2014)

Ben Cho ... Carl Nishioka (4 episodes, 2014)

Grace Kaufman ... Ashley Chandler (4 episodes, 2014)

Aidan Sussman ... Sam Chandler (4 episodes, 2014)

Sam Spruell ... Dr. Quincy Tophet (3 episodes, 2014)

Michael Scott Allen ... Kinkaid (3 episodes, 2014)

Anton Narinskiy ... Russian Sailor (2 episodes, 2014)
Andy Arribito ... Bercham (2 episodes, 2014)

Keith Chandler ... Boatswain's Mate of the Watch (2 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Clausi ... Hansen (2 episodes, 2014)

Felisha Cooper ... Maya Gibson (2 episodes, 2014)

Daniel Cummings ... Operations Specialist (2 episodes, 2014)
David Paul Olsen ... Smith (2 episodes, 2014)

Jade Pettyjohn ... Ava (2 episodes, 2014)

Nathan Sutton ... McGregor (2 episodes, 2014)

Murielle Zuker ... Delgado's Wife (2 episodes, 2014)
(more)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Directed by
Michael Katleman (2 episodes, 2014)

Jonathan Mostow (unknown episodes)
 
Series Writing credits
Hank Steinberg (2 episodes, 2014)

William Brinkley (unknown episodes)

Series Produced by
Ellen Stafford .... associate producer (9 episodes, 2014)

Todd Arnow .... producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Bay .... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Andrew Form .... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Bradley Fuller .... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Steven Kane .... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Mostow .... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Hank Steinberg .... executive producer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Original Music by
Nathan Whitehead (8 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Cinematography by
Cort Fey (9 episodes, 2014)

Lukas Ettlin (unknown episodes)
 
Series Film Editing by
Marta Evry (3 episodes, 2014)
Randy Jon Morgan (3 episodes, 2014)
Edward A. Warschilka (3 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Casting by
Denise Chamian (unknown episodes)
 
Series Production Design by
Marek Dobrowolski (8 episodes, 2014)
Alicia Maccarone (2 episodes, 2014)

Tomas Voth (unknown episodes)
 
Series Art Direction by
Alicia Maccarone (7 episodes, 2014)

Karl J. Martin (unknown episodes, 2014)
Lisa Vasconcellos (unknown episodes)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Kushon (9 episodes, 2014)

Alexander Carle (unknown episodes)
 
Series Costume Design by
Ileane Meltzer (6 episodes, 2014)
Carlos Rosario (3 episodes, 2014)

Mari-An Ceo (unknown episodes)
 
Series Makeup Department
Elena Arroy .... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Kathy C. King .... makeup department head (8 episodes, 2014)
Nani Velez .... department head hair / head hair departement (8 episodes, 2014)
Elizabeth Villamarin .... key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Clinton Wayne .... prosthetic design and application / prosthetic makeup design and application (8 episodes, 2014)
Ursula Hawks .... hair stylist (7 episodes, 2014)
Teresa Vest .... makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2014)
Lufeng Qu .... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Robert Kato DeStefan .... assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Elizabeth J.K. Fitzpatrick .... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2014)
Miko Nishida .... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2014)
Ozzy Alvarez .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Levi Vieira .... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Production Management
Skip Beaudine .... unit production manager (2 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian Clarke .... second assistant director (9 episodes, 2014)
Steve Dale .... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Mark Hansson .... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Kyle Hollingsworth .... additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Linda Montanti .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)

Steve Battaglia .... first assistant director: Arctic unit (unknown episodes)
Basti Van Der Woude .... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Marvin Williams .... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
 
Series Art Department
Kristen Davis .... set designer (9 episodes, 2014)
Susan Donner .... art department production assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Egeland .... graphics artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Tera Johnson .... painter (9 episodes, 2014)
Kenneth A. Larson .... set designer (9 episodes, 2014)
Lisa Baddeley Parker .... art department coordinator / art deparment coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Paul Pastorelli .... gang boss / leadman (9 episodes, 2014)
Brandy Rhea .... art department assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Brian Shupper .... buyer (9 episodes, 2014)
Scott Ambrose .... property master (8 episodes, 2014)
John Betancourt .... set dresser (8 episodes, 2014)
R. Scott Doran .... leadman (8 episodes, 2014)
Tony Guastella .... leadman (8 episodes, 2014)
Karen Higgins .... construction coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Sean D. Jackson .... set dresser (8 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Moller .... art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Sondra Thorpe .... buyer (8 episodes, 2014)
Jamie Neese .... graphic artist (4 episodes, 2014)

Lisa Goldsmith .... buyer (unknown episodes, 2014)
Andrew M. Siegel .... property master (unknown episodes, 2014)
Melissa Harrison .... property assistant (unknown episodes)
Josh McKevitt .... art department assistant (unknown episodes)
 
Series Sound Department
Steve Nelson .... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Thomas Pinney .... boom operator (unknown episodes)
John Sheridan .... second boom operator (unknown episodes)
 
Series Special Effects by
Bart Barber .... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2014)

James Fredburg .... special effects foreman (unknown episodes, 2014)
Don Besse .... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Kelly Coe .... special effects assistant (unknown episodes)
Bill Pankiw .... special effects technician: Canada (unknown episodes)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Burak Sekban .... digital compositor / digital compositor: Gradient Effects (5 episodes, 2014)

Chuang Niu .... visual effects artist (unknown episodes, 2014)
Travis Baumann .... digital compositor: Gradient Effects (unknown episodes)
Benjamin Burr .... compositor: Gradient Effects (unknown episodes)
Marc Kolbe .... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
James McPherson .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Kerem Ogan .... compositor: Gradient FX (unknown episodes)
Karthik Ramasamy .... digital compositor: Base FX (unknown episodes)
Juan Ignacio Salgado .... senior compositor: Base FX (unknown episodes)
Prasanna Siddharthan .... compositor: gradient effects (unknown episodes)
Olcun Tan .... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects (unknown episodes)
Thomas Tannenberger .... visual effects producer: Gradient Effects (unknown episodes)
Chris W. Tucker .... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
XueChu Zhang .... compositor (unknown episodes)
Fikret Cihan Çiçekel .... visual effects artist: Gradient FX (unknown episodes)
 
Series Stunts
Lin Oeding .... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Garrett Warren .... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Solomon Brende .... stunts (3 episodes, 2014)
Garrett Hammond .... stunt performer / stunt double: Tommy Savas (3 episodes, 2014)
Kurt D. Lott .... utility stunts (3 episodes, 2014)
Andy Arribito .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Steve J. Brown .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Nash Edgerton .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Erickson Eisley .... stunt double: John Pyper-Ferguson (2 episodes, 2014)
Chad Guerrero .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Michael Hilow .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Zach Hudson .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Jace Jeanes .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Paul Lacovara .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
David Paul Olsen .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Nico Woulard .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)

Jessen Noviello .... stut double: Travis Van Winkle (unknown episodes, 2014)
Lloyd Cunningham .... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Jimmy N. Roberts .... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Con Schell .... stunt double: Eric Dane (unknown episodes)
Spike Silver .... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez .... first assistant camera: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2014)
Shane Buttle .... lighting technician (9 episodes, 2014)
Russell Caldwell .... gaffer (9 episodes, 2014)
Scott Chase .... first grip (9 episodes, 2014)
Michael Francisco .... lighting console programmer (9 episodes, 2014)
Eldon Hansen .... lighting technician (9 episodes, 2014)
Brian Hartley .... best boy electric (9 episodes, 2014)
David Sammons .... camera operator: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2014)
Larry Sweet .... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2014)
Dave Tutokey .... rigging gaffer (8 episodes, 2014)
Marcus 'Roo' Flower .... key grip (7 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Pazanti .... first assistant cameraman: A camera (7 episodes, 2014)
Simon Jayes .... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2014)
Alan Koplin .... first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2014)
Tom Wood .... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2014)
Chris Hood .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Ron P. Jaffe .... still photographer (2 episodes, 2014)

Tarek Albaba .... grip (unknown episodes)
John L. Baker .... video assist (unknown episodes)
Lucas Bielan .... a camera operator (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Coyne .... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Eric Dvorsky .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (unknown episodes)
Josh Friz .... second assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Peter Graf .... aerial camera system tech eclipse (unknown episodes)
Matt Gulbin .... grip (unknown episodes)
Kyle Honnig .... rigging key grip (unknown episodes)
Kaiyoti .... grip (unknown episodes)
Nick Kirkwood .... second unit: gaffer (unknown episodes)
Bob E. Krattiger .... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Matthew Moriarty .... "b" camera: steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Jason Sutton .... g3 operator (unknown episodes)
Brian Taylor .... gaffer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Chad Teglas .... grip (unknown episodes)
Dorrie Van Winkle .... grip (unknown episodes)
Randy Vega .... grip (unknown episodes)
Brook Willard .... digital imaging technician (unknown episodes)
 
Series Casting Department
Lisa Freiberger .... executive in charge of casting (1 episode, 2014)

Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare .... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Liz Ludwitzke .... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris Allegro .... set costumer (9 episodes, 2014)
Laura Hodges .... set costumer (8 episodes, 2014)
Mark Walcott .... set costumer (4 episodes, 2014)
Gia Jimenez .... costumer (2 episodes, 2014)

Javier Arrieta .... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
David Fernandez .... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Joyce A. Henriquez .... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Vanessa Valiente .... costumer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Editorial Department
Lisa Blondell .... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Gilna .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014)
John Mullin .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014)
Paul C. Warschilka .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014)

Alan Z. McCurdy .... first assistant editor (unknown episodes)
 
Series Music Department
Erik Lutz .... score technical coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Steve Jablonsky .... composer: title theme (8 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Other crew
Denise Benz .... production accountant (9 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Gilbert .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Nicole Jackson .... travel secretary (9 episodes, 2014)
Jeremy Powell .... writers' assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Tera Ragan .... assistant to Hank Steinberg and Steven Kane (9 episodes, 2014)
Philip Roice .... accounting clerk (9 episodes, 2014)
Triini Selgis .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Troy Waters .... marine coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Rachel Weeda .... script coordinator / writers' assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Kenton Harris .... assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Snow .... rigging set medic / rigging medic (7 episodes, 2014)
Eric Kovtun .... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2014)
Robert Lepucki .... location manager (5 episodes, 2014)
William Reaves .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
James D. Dever .... technical advisor: military (4 episodes, 2014)
Gregory Doucette .... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2014)
Tony Repinski .... technical advisor: military (4 episodes, 2014)

Brad Dirk Martin .... boat captain (unknown episodes, 2014)
Laurel Beck .... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Luke Bradshaw .... script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Carol Sue Byron .... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Richard Clark .... computer playback supervisor (unknown episodes)
David Daitch .... project officer: department of defense (unknown episodes)
Mark Desch .... key craft service (unknown episodes)
Jason Gorman .... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Laura Hodgson .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Haley McLane .... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Tara Mews .... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Crystal Munson .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Frédéric North .... stunt camera helicopter pilot (unknown episodes)
Daly Parker .... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Lisa S. Rothmuller .... location manager (unknown episodes)
Denise P. Taylor .... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Runtime:
60 min
Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

How can I find casting calls and auditions for The Last Ship actors and extras?
See more »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "The Last Ship" (2014)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Already inaccurate! CMON HOLLYWOOD youncedj
Will Adam Baldwin steal the show? jkrfan7
Is 'The Last Ship' Nuclear powered? jcreed01
Battleships Anyone? cooltm67
It looks like I'm going to get to work on this show. jason_rogers80
Similar Book orangelion03
See more »

Related Links

Episode guide Full cast and crew Company credits
News articles IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button