Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Glenn Weiss

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Barry Adelman
Dave Boone
Jon Macks ... (special material)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Themselves
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Themselves
...
Herself - Host
...
Themselves
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Themselves
...
Themselves
...
Himself - Host
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
Chris Young ...
Himself
Sugarland ...
Themselves
...
Herself
Eli Young Band ...
Themselves
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
Little Big Town ...
Themselves
Brantley Gilbert ...
Himself
Eric Church ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
Frank Tucci ...
Himself
Christina Tucci ...
Herself (as Christina Davidson)
Pat Monahan ...
Himself
Thompson Square ...
Themselves
Luke Bryan ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Herself - Presenter
Ryan M. Lee ...
Himself
Derrick Owens ...
Brad Paisley Performance
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barry Adelman ... producer
Orly Adelson ... executive producer
Suzanne Bender ... talent producer
Dick Clark ... executive producer
R.A. Clark ... executive producer
Mariana Ferraro ... segment producer
Bob Gautieri ... packages producer
Johnson McKelvy ... segment producer
Juli Pritchard ... screens producer
Bob Romeo ... executive producer
Kelly Shelly ... packages producer
DJ Stefanich ... line producer
Louise VanPatten ... coordinating producer
Nicole Velasco ... associate producer

Film Editing by 

Booey Kober
William Miller
Skip Robinson

Production Design by 

Brian J. Stonestreet ... (as Brian Stonestreet)

Art Direction by 

Alana Billingsley
Joe O'Neil

Costume Design by 

Marina Toybina ... (Carrie Underwood)

Makeup Department 

Barbra Jo Batterman ... makeup artist
Lisa Proctor ... makeup artist
Oney Syers II ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Bob Bardo ... executive in charge of production
Mark Matukewicz ... production manager
Sacha W. Mueller ... post-production supervisor
DJ Stefanich ... stage production manager / talent supervisor
Pat Brannon Wise ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eve Adair ... associate director
Mary Jo Blue ... associate director
R. Clark ... associate director
Greg V. Fera ... associate director
Booey Kober ... associate director
Lori Margules ... associate director
Sandra Restrepo ... associate director (as Sandra Restrepo Considine)

Art Department 

Christopher C. Jones ... electronic graphics
Grahame Ménage ... lead scenic artist (segment "Taylor Swift")
Scott Welborn ... scenic supervisor

Sound Department 

Steve Anderson ... p.a. mixer
Mike Bove ... monitor mixer
Bruce Burns ... audio supervisor
Biff Dawes ... audio mixer
Jeffrey Fecteau ... audio mixer
Stacey Hempel ... pro tools operator
J. Mark King ... audio mixer
Josh Morton ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Sandweiss ... audio mixer
Jason Spence ... monitor mixer

Visual Effects by 

Robert A. Morris ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Agnor ... video displays (as James Agnor)
Joe Bohman ... camera operator
Ralph Bolton ... camera operator
Jim Brewer ... videotape
José Cangelosi ... gaffer
Linda Cappalletti ... video displays (as Linda Cappelletti)
David Carline ... camera operator
Bill Chaikowsky ... camera operator
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer
Skip Eppley ... camera operator
Matt Firestone ... lighting director (as Matthew Firestone)
Freddy Frederick ... camera operator (as Freddy Frederick Jr.)
Hank Geving ... camera operator
Travis Hagenbuch ... lighting director
Guy Jones ... video
Eric Leverton ... video displays
Norm Levin ... video displays
Tore Livia ... camera operator
Steve Martyniuk ... camera operator
Jim Moran ... video
Michael Norris ... videotape
Jim Palacio ... video
Kenneth Patterson ... camera operator
John Perry ... camera operator / steadicam operator
David Plakos ... camera operator
John Repczynski ... camera operator
Gordie Saiger ... camera operator
Bill Starnes ... video displays
Tony Ward ... gaffer
Danny Webb ... camera operator (as Dan Webb)
Ted Wells ... lighting director
Kris Wilson ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Monique Long ... wardrobe

Music Department 

Gabriel Carrasco ... music clearances
Chris Castle ... musical instrument technician
Johnny Lord ... musical staging
Wendy Marmo ... music clearances
Evan McGill ... musical instrument technician
Luke Rangel ... music mixer
Brian Reiter ... musical instrument technician
John Singh ... musical instrument technician
Edgar Struble ... music director

Transportation Department 

Kris Claver ... travel coordinator (as Kris L. Klaber)
Jesse Vermillion ... travel coordinator

Other crew 

Michelle Adkins ... talent executive
David Almanza ... production staff (as Dave Almanza)
Chad J.W. Anderson ... screens
Kasey Anderson ... production staff
Steve Anderson ... communications (as Stephen Anderson)
Tom Angelotti ... communications
Erika Archibek ... talent coordinator
Jonathan Aroesty ... operator: pl (as Jon Aroesty)
Jose Arrieta ... production staff
Christine Avery ... assistant to producer
Jags Bains ... production staff
Denny Barry ... stage manager
Eric Becker ... technical director
Holly Blomgren ... production staff
Mike Bold ... screens (as Michael Bold)
Kymberli Weed Brady ... designer: award envelope
Lauren Brauchli ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Julie Brendal ... production staff (as Julie Weed Brendel)
Liana Bryer ... clearances
Jenny Buchowicz ... credentials coordinator (uncredited)
Kenneth Bunuan ... talent escort coordinator
Deborah Cahn ... credentials manager
Amy Cannon ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Guy Chapman ... stand-in
Patty Chong ... rehearsal actor
Bob Claster ... teleprompter operator
Stephanie Cook ... production staff
Mike Cooper ... staging supervisor
Rita Cossette ... stage manager
Dave Cove ... stage manager
Jon Derrick ... production staff
Matt Dorion ... remote production crew
Jenny Driessen ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Jim Elliott ... communications
John Esposito ... stage manager
Whitney Eveland ... talent coordinator
Angie Farmer ... production staff
Alexa Fasheh ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Valdez Flagg ... stage manager
Stephanie Fry ... assistant to producer
Teresa George ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Bill Gersh ... production staff
Michelle Goble ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Ramiro Gomez ... stage manager
Leah Gonzales ... production administrator
Joshua Greenrock ... production staff
Justin Grider ... production coordinator
Juan Guallardo ... communications
Keith Hall ... communications
Iqbal Hans ... technical director
Rita Hawn ... production assistant
Kevin Hayes ... remote production crew
Hugh Healey ... remote production crew (as Hugh Healy)
Scott Heames ... remote production crew
Chris Hines ... stage manager
Jason Honkus ... remote production crew
Richard Hopper ... production staff
Lisa Huddleson ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Sarah Hurley ... production staff
Elliott Kahan ... production staff
Talib Kerns ... production staff
Renee Kibbler ... program clearance executive
Kate Kramer ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Tim LaValley ... screens
Lisa Lee ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Harve Levine ... stage manager
Erick Long ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Sandra Lovelace ... script supervisor
Roxanne Lozano ... stage manager
Brandon Marius ... operator: pro tools
Matt Mayo ... remote production crew
Beverly Merrill ... talent escort coordinator
Bob Milligan ... communications
Scott Mirne ... rehearsal actor
Drina Mohacsi ... talent manager
Tiffany Moon ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Tommy Moore ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Gary Natoli ... head stage manager / stage manager
Evan Nelson ... production staff
Dani Nivar ... talent escort coordinator
Angela O'Brien ... talent escort coordinator
Ron Paul ... stage manager
Ralph Payne ... production coordinator
Katie Paysinger ... production staff
Chase Porter ... production staff
Vince Poxon ... stage manager
Brooke Primero ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Tammy Raab ... stage manager
Chelsea Rock ... production staff
Kelli Rollins ... production staff
Brian Rubin ... public relations
Addie Saloman ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Nick Sammons ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Mark Sampang ... production staff
Kevin Sanchez ... script supervisor
Gabriel Schroer ... screens
Dirk Sciarrotta ... operator: pro tools
Jenelle Scott ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Tad Scripter ... technical supervisor
Michael Sheppard ... staging supervisor
Michael Sherlock ... screens
Tiffany Shields ... talent escort coordinator
Mike Shore ... operator: pl
Murray Siegel ... stage manager
Martin Slutsky ... technical manager (as Marty Slutsky)
Garrett Smith ... talent coordinator
Shiran Stotland ... technical director
Kyle Taylor ... assistant to producer
Albert Trillo ... remote production crew
Rey Vincenty ... stage manager
David Wader ... stage manager
Stacy Weiser-Morelli ... production staff
Anna Wendt ... rehearsal actress
Karen Wendt ... rehearsal actress
Debbie Williams ... stage manager
Derrick Williams ... production staff
Krystle Wilson ... production staff
Aleah Wolinsky ... production staff
Christina Young ... production staff
Michelle Zagorsky ... script supervisor
Nichelle Zolezzi ... for: The Academy of Country Music

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page