MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,464 this week

100 metri dal paradiso (2012)

 |  Comedy  |  11 May 2012 (Italy)
5.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.1/10 from 46 users  
Reviews: write review | 3 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 titles
created 24 Feb 2012
 
a list of 108 titles
created 01 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 15 titles
created 12 Oct 2012
 
a list of 788 titles
created 07 Jan 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: 100 metri dal paradiso (2012)

100 metri dal paradiso (2012) on IMDb 5.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of 100 metri dal paradiso.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Fat Cat II (2012)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Fat Cat is a gangster comedy set in Italy and in London. It 's the story of two goofy criminals from Italy that get in trouble with their boss, a schizophrenic and flamboyant crime lord ... See full summary »

Director: Michele Fiascaris
Stars: Lorenzo Richelmy, Tommaso Arnaldi, Alberto Onofrietti
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A comedy centered on eight men in their 40s, all with identity crises.

Director: Cesc Gay
Stars: Javier Cámara, Ricardo Darín, Eduard Fernández
China, IL (2008–2015)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Steve and Frank Smith are brothers who teach the history department in the worst university in America.

Stars: Brad Neely, Greta Gerwig, Hulk Hogan
Colombiana (2011)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A young woman, after witnessing her parents' murder as a child in Bogota, grows up to be a stone-cold assassin.

Director: Olivier Megaton
Stars: Zoe Saldana, Michael Vartan, Callum Blue
Riddick (2013)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Left for dead on a sun-scorched planet, Riddick finds himself up against an alien race of predators. Activating an emergency beacon alerts two ships: one carrying a new breed of mercenary, the other captained by a man from Riddick's past.

Director: David Twohy
Stars: Vin Diesel, Karl Urban, Katee Sackhoff
Blow (2001)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The story of George Jung, the man who established the American cocaine market in the 1970s.

Director: Ted Demme
Stars: Johnny Depp, Penélope Cruz, Franka Potente
Marco Polo (TV Series 2014)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

In a world replete with greed, betrayal, sexual intrigue and rivalry, "Marco Polo" is based on the famed explorer's adventures in Kublai Khan's court in 13th century China.

Stars: Lorenzo Richelmy, Benedict Wong, Joan Chen
The Guard (2011)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

An unorthodox Irish policeman with a confrontational personality is partnered with an up-tight F.B.I. agent to investigate an international drug-smuggling ring.

Director: John Michael McDonagh
Stars: Brendan Gleeson, Don Cheadle, Mark Strong
Action | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young woman gets mixed up with a disgraced spy who is trying to clear his name.

Director: James Mangold
Stars: Tom Cruise, Cameron Diaz, Peter Sarsgaard
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Carlo Verdone
Stars: Lorenzo Richelmy, Tea Falco, Carlo Verdone
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Fascinating journey through the life and work of the prestigious Catalan poet Jaime Gil de Biedma, both marked by sexuality and eroticism. Charismatic and somewhat eccentric, brilliant ... See full summary »

Director: Sigfrid Monleón
Stars: Jordi Mollà, Bimba Bosé, Àlex Brendemühl
Hybris (2015)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

To grant the last wish of their dearest friend, three boys and a girl spend one night in an old, empty house in the woods. Their lives are bound by a murky past. The sudden and inexplicable... See full summary »

Director: Giuseppe Francesco Maione
Stars: Tommaso Arnaldi, Claudia Genolini, Lorenzo Richelmy
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Arianna Bergamaschi ...
Stella
Giulia Bevilacqua ...
Marcella
...
Ottavio
Domenico Fortunato ...
Monsignor Angelo Paolini
Enzo Garinei ...
Padre Livio
Milena Miconi ...
Daniela Guarrazzi
Luis Molteni ...
Montolina
Angelo Orlando ...
Liborio
...
Monsignor Higgins
...
Tommaso
Mariano Rigillo
Gennaro Silvestro ...
Padre Rocco
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 May 2012 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

100 Metri dal Paradiso  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss 100 metri dal paradiso (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?