Edit
Crossbones (TV Series 2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Daniel Attias ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Ciaran Donnelly ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Deran Sarafian ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Terry McDonough ... (1 episode, 2014)
Steve Shill ... (1 episode, 2014)
David Slade ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Neil Cross ... (created by) (9 episodes, 2014)
James V. Hart ... (created by) (9 episodes, 2014)
Amanda Welles ... (created by) (9 episodes, 2014)
Colin Woodard ... (9 episodes, 2014)
Michael Oates Palmer ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Josh Friedman ... (1 episode, 2014)
Blake Masters ... (1 episode, 2014)
Elizabeth Sarnoff ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
 James Balfour 9 episodes, 2014
Omar Cruz Soto ...
 Good Pirate 9 episodes, 2014
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Marisé Alvarez ...
Abner Caraballo ...
 British Soldier / ... 4 episodes, 2014
...
 Trollop / ... 4 episodes, 2014
...
 Finnegan 3 episodes, 2014
Francis Rosas ...
 Portocarrero 3 episodes, 2014
Guillermo Fornaris ...
 Prisoner / ... 3 episodes, 2014
Ricardo Hinoa ...
 Ignatius Locke 3 episodes, 2014
...
 Alain Mersault 2 episodes, 2014
...
 Father Daniel 2 episodes, 2014
...
 Captain Harris 2 episodes, 2014
...
...
 Sikh pirate / ... 2 episodes, 2014
...
 Captain Sam Valentine 1 episode, 2014
...
 Robert Morrisey 1 episode, 2014
...
Nilanjana Bose ...
 Begum Samsar 1 episode, 2014
Isel Rodriguez ...
...
 Redcoat Captain Harwood 1 episode, 2014
Thomas DuPont ...
 O'Reilly 1 episode, 2014
James Agrait ...
 Able-Seaman Gadd 1 episode, 2014
...
 The Reaper's female pirate 1 episode, 2014
Nick Blaemire ...
 Staines 1 episode, 2014
David Buchen ...
 Helmsman 1 episode, 2014
Gustavo Catrodad ...
 Other Sailor 1 episode, 2014
Rayza Lopez Garced ...
 Little Girl 1 episode, 2014
...
 Richard Lester 1 episode, 2014
...
 The Spaniard 1 episode, 2014
...
 General Cornish 1 episode, 2014
Jean Pierre Prats ...
 Valentine Pirate 1 episode, 2014
...
Eugene Rodriguez ...
 British Soldier 1 episode, 2014
...
...

Series Produced by 

Kevin Blank ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Neil Cross ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2014)
David DiGilio ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Ciaran Donnelly ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Tim Dragga ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Todd M. Lachniet ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Blake Masters ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Lori Motyer ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Michael Oates Palmer ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Riyoko Tanaka ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Ted Gold ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Laurie MacDonald ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Walter F. Parkes ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Elizabeth Sarnoff ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Josh Friedman ... co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2014)
Angelita Esperanza ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Rudd Simmons ... producer / series producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Jane Bartelme ... producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Neal Ahern Jr. ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Mateo Messina ... (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Christopher Baffa ... (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Margaret Reticker ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Tim Streeto ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Andy Keir ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Art Jones ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Avy Kaufman ... (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Production Design by 

Tom Conroy ... (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Domenic Silvestri ... (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Set Decoration by 

Monica Monserrate ... (9 episodes, 2014)
Tim Cohn ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Costume Design by 

Caroline Harris ... (8 episodes, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

David LeRoy Anderson ... special makeup effects designer (9 episodes, 2014)
Dominique Borrel ... background supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Michelle Diamantides ... key hair stylist (9 episodes, 2014)
Ken Diaz ... makeup department head (9 episodes, 2014)
Jacqueline Jimenez ... makeup artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Adruitha Lee ... hair department head (9 episodes, 2014)
Heather Mages ... key makeup artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Michael Mills ... makeup artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Steven E. Anderson ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Georgia Allen ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Ashley Burn ... contact lens technician (1 episode, 2014)
Mary Everett ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2014)
Kerrin Jackson ... hair technician - afx studio (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Angelita Esperanza ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Ellen Gordon ... unit production manager (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly ... second second assistant director (9 episodes, 2014)
Diane Calhoun ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Robert Scott ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Christine Danahy ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Yuko Ogata ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Randol Perelman-Taylor ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Jesús A. Romero ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
David Ticotin ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Kevin Blank ... second unit director (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Luis F. Aguilar ... construction foreman (9 episodes, 2014)
Johnny Bias ... swordsmith (9 episodes, 2014)
Marsi Caraballo ... set dec buyer (9 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Cavaliero ... property master (9 episodes, 2014)
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Bryan Forrest ... swordsmith (9 episodes, 2014)
Glenn Freund ... swordsmith (9 episodes, 2014)
Dylan Gray ... props (9 episodes, 2014)
Juan Guallini Indij ... head greens (9 episodes, 2014)
Christine McDonagh ... assistant art director (9 episodes, 2014)
Carmen Marie Colon Mejia ... set dresser (9 episodes, 2014)
Alicia Minette ... swordsmith (9 episodes, 2014)
Josie Minguela ... set dresser (9 episodes, 2014)
Mariella Navarro ... Construction Estimator (9 episodes, 2014)
Kim Richey ... assistant property master (9 episodes, 2014)
Jeffrey Seay ... plaster foreman (9 episodes, 2014)
Tony Swatton ... swordsmith (9 episodes, 2014)
Tony Aponte ... head scenic (8 episodes, 2014)
Candy DeLeon ... construction estimator (7 episodes, 2014)
Ethan Denne ... paint foreman (3 episodes, 2014)
Jason Olson ... leadman (3 episodes, 2014)
Joe Barden ... construction foreman (2 episodes, 2014)
Samuel Salvatella ... construction estimator (2 episodes, 2014)
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez ... carpenter / set dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Eddie Antunez ... set dresser (1 episode, 2014)
D.M. Atlas ... artist (1 episode, 2014)
Jon Beer ... set designer (1 episode, 2014)
Rick Belosic ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2014)
Oscar A. Colom Cruz ... set dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Darien Delgado ... construction foreman: preproduction (1 episode, 2014)
Nicholas Dunlevy ... set decoration coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Jeffrey Henderson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2014)
Luis López-Baquero ... set designer: pre-preproduction (1 episode, 2014)
Zabdiel Vazquez Rosario ... set dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Jeff Tartaglini ... general foreman (1 episode, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (9 episodes, 2014)
Penny Harold ... sound effects editor / dialogue editor (9 episodes, 2014)
Darin Heinis ... supervising sound editor (9 episodes, 2014)
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer (9 episodes, 2014)
Ric Schnupp ... mix re-recordist (9 episodes, 2014)
Edward Tise ... production sound mixer (9 episodes, 2014)
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor / sound editor (7 episodes, 2014)
Steve Bucino ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Chris Chae ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2014)
Tony Kiernan ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2014)
Bob Chefalas ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2014)
Robert Jackson ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2014)
Justine Baker ... ADR recordist / adr recordist (4 episodes, 2014)
Jason Johnston ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2014)
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... adr facility supervisor (4 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Brennan ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Arielle McGrail ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2014)
Nick Bozzone ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

Jeff Ogg ... special effects foreman (9 episodes, 2014)
Andy Weder ... special effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Jeffrey Knott ... special effects foreman (1 episode, 2014)
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician (1 episode, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Charles Collyer ... lead compositor (9 episodes, 2014)
Ante Dekovic ... compositing supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Damien Delaunay ... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Aleksandra Kochoska ... visual effects coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Eric Levin-Hatz ... visual effects assistant editor / visual effects editor (9 episodes, 2014)
Nathan Overstrom ... compositing supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Ron Pogue ... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Robert C. Rhodes ... visual effects data wrangler (9 episodes, 2014)
Måns Björklund ... visual effects producer: ILP (7 episodes, 2014)
Niklas Jacobson ... visual effects supervisor: ILP (7 episodes, 2014)
Helena Packer ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... digital effects supervisor: Zoic studios (5 episodes, 2014)
Thompson Conradi ... compositor (5 episodes, 2014)
Sallyanne Massimini ... cgi supervisor: Zoic studios / cg supervisor: Zoic studios (5 episodes, 2014)
Chelsea L. Miller ... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2014)
Pamela Monroe ... visual effects coordinator: DuMonde Visual Effects (5 episodes, 2014)
Jens Tenland ... digital compositor: ILP (4 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Cheng ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Boryslav Fird ... generalist: DuMonde Visual Effects (3 episodes, 2014)
Kolby Kember ... lighting artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Mark LeDoux ... compositor (3 episodes, 2014)
Joseph Payo ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Seth Peterson ... lighting artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Natalia Przezdziecka ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Scott Rosekrans ... senior cg generalist (3 episodes, 2014)
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes (3 episodes, 2014)
Anselm Seherr-Thoss ... visual effects (3 episodes, 2014)
Victor Carlander ... digital compositor: ILP (1 episode, 2014)
Korey J. Cauchon ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2014)
Manda Cheung ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Stephen Holbrook ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: crafty apes (1 episode, 2014)
Jacob Long ... cg artist (1 episode, 2014)
Kevin Fisch ... digital compositor (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2014)
Sreyans Bardia ... head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014)
Hetal Jain ... : BOTVFX (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014)
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects production assistant: BOTVFX (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Keith Campbell ... stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Thomas DuPont ... fight coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
John Dixon ... stunt double: John Malkovich / utility stunts (5 episodes, 2014)
Zach Hudson ... stunt double: David Hoflin (5 episodes, 2014)
Dean Grimes ... utility stunts / stunt double: Harlow / stunt player (3 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Molasky ... stunt double: Claire Foy (3 episodes, 2014)
Tim Bell ... utility stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Alice Rietveld ... stunt double / stunt double: Natalie Hoflin (2 episodes, 2014)
Paul Anthony Scott ... stunt double: Julian Sands / stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Philip J Silvera ... stunt actor / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Steven Stone ... stunt double: Stuart Wilson / stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Bryan Thompson ... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Raul Alcocer ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2014)
Jennifer Badger ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Dan Brown ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Max Calder ... stunt double: Jeremy Woodard (1 episode, 2014)
Eric Chambers ... stunt player (1 episode, 2014)
Alan D'Antoni ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Brian Danner ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Jeremy Dunn ... stunt performer: Pirate (1 episode, 2014)
Timothy Eulich ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Adam Hart ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Cheryl Lewis ... stunt double: Tracy Ifeachor (1 episode, 2014)
Mark Norby ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Casey O'Neill ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Potter ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Chase Rivera ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Con Schell ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Todd Schneider ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Tim Soergel ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Todd Warren ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Brian J. Williams ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

William Coss ... first assistant "a" camera (9 episodes, 2014)
Andrés Figueroa ... grip (9 episodes, 2014)
Greg Hewett ... key grip (9 episodes, 2014)
Abner Medina ... b camera: first assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Arturo Melero ... rigging electrician (9 episodes, 2014)
Raphy Molinary ... b cam operator / director of photography: second unit / camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2014)
Jose M. Morales ... rigging grip (9 episodes, 2014)
Jerry Mundy ... gaffer (9 episodes, 2014)
Angel Pastrana ... best boy: grip / best boy grip (9 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Pernas ... b camera (9 episodes, 2014)
Edgar Rivera Díaz ... grip (9 episodes, 2014)
Carlos Cali Rivera ... electrician (9 episodes, 2014)
Francisco Román ... still photographer (9 episodes, 2014)
Ramses A. Santos ... grip (9 episodes, 2014)
Benjamin Spek ... "a" camera operator/steadicam operator / a camera operator (9 episodes, 2014)
Gabriel Padilla ... rigging gaffer (4 episodes, 2014)
Dolmar Pedro ... grip (4 episodes, 2014)
Carlos Zayas ... additional camera operator: "b" camera / additional camera operator "b" camera / camera operator "c" camera / director of photagraphy vfx / camera operator b camera (3 episodes, 2014)
Alfredo Melendez ... remote head tech (2 episodes, 2014)
Su-Jeng Sang ... digital film loader (2 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Stanley ... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2014)
Gustavo Accetta ... board operator (1 episode, 2014)
Patrick Longman ... aerial cinematographer (1 episode, 2014)
Travis McMunn ... aerial cinematographer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting Department 

Patricia Alonso ... casting: Puerto Rico (9 episodes, 2014)
Alan Scott Neal ... casting assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Pamela Pearl ... casting associate (7 episodes, 2014)
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting (5 episodes, 2014)
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting (4 episodes, 2014)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting (2 episodes, 2014)
Krista Jasper ... casting intern (1 episode, 2014)
Kristi Oken ... casting coordinator (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2014)
Alex Iskounen ... casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Candice Carella ... costume buyer (9 episodes, 2014)
Pedro Chavez ... key textile artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Isabel Gandia ... costumer (9 episodes, 2014)
Emily Heyman ... assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2014)
Ali Lammari ... set costumer (9 episodes, 2014)
Leticia Sandoval ... table person (9 episodes, 2014)
Douglas J. Stewart ... head ager/dyer (9 episodes, 2014)
Tony Swatton ... specialty wardrobe (9 episodes, 2014)
Ramón Sierra Torres ... costumer (9 episodes, 2014)
Michael A. Russell ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)
Susanna Brown ... head cutter/ fitter (5 episodes, 2014)
Gabriela Felix ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Ricardo Richard Alvarez ... costume supervisor: pre-production (1 episode, 2014)
Loulou Bontemps ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Chase A. Abrams ... colorist: dailies (9 episodes, 2014)
Joel Aponte ... dailies technician (9 episodes, 2014)
Steven Bodner ... digital intermediate colorist (9 episodes, 2014)
Leo de Wolff ... workflow producer / dailies producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Zachary Halley ... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Chris MacKenzie ... on-line editor (9 episodes, 2014)
Ellen Tam ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Katie Ennis ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014)
Dave Labich ... post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Anthony Muzzatti ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014)
Myles Sorensen ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2014)
James Koon ... dailies supervisor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Karen S. Uphoff ... location manager (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Music Department 

Timo Chen ... music assistant / score producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Lester ... orchestrator (9 episodes, 2014)
Greg Vines ... music editor (9 episodes, 2014)
Joshua Winget ... music editor (9 episodes, 2014)
Erick DeVore ... score programmer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2014)

Series Transportation Department 

María de Orduña ... dispatcher (9 episodes, 2014)
Luis A. Jurado ... transportation captain (9 episodes, 2014)
Antonio Molina ... gang boss: Los Angeles prep (9 episodes, 2014)
Josiuan Rojas ... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Marielena Alfonseca ... assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2014)
Aibsel Betancourt ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2014)
Jose Caballero ... marine coordinator 2nd assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Jose Caballero ... marine coordinator assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Jeremy Cox ... title designer (9 episodes, 2014)
Theo Daley ... title designer (9 episodes, 2014)
Kathi Danielson ... production accountant (9 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Durán Gómez ... craft service production assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Cristina Méndez-Yinat ... accounting clerk (9 episodes, 2014)
Vanessa Rodríguez Murphy ... set production assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Coraly Santaliz ... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Lisa G. Shillingburg ... first assistant accountant / Key first assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2014)
Birdie Talanca ... assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2014)
Eric Vega ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Steve Auvenshine ... armorer (7 episodes, 2014)
Joelle Cornett ... assistant to producer (7 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Lombardi ... assistant: Mr. Parkes & Ms. MacDonald (7 episodes, 2014)
Tim Dragga ... script coordinator / writers assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Jossette Reilly ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2014)
Shaun P. Copelin ... assistant armourer (5 episodes, 2014)
Vicente Gillette ... accounting clerk (5 episodes, 2014)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr loop group coordinator / adr voice casting (5 episodes, 2014)
Bruce A. Ross ... assistant marine coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Oswaldo Colón Ortiz ... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Susan Rivera ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Yvonne Angulo ... adr voice (2 episodes, 2014)
Michelle Malley-Campos ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Catalina Del Puerto ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Angel Hernandez ... craft service (1 episode, 2014)
Kemel Jamis ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Raquel Sanabria ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Ira Friedlander ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Lisa Marie Hill ... first assistant accountant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page