Edit
"Revolution" The Children's Crusade (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Beeson

Writing Credits  

Eric Kripke ... (created by)
 
Matt Pitts ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nate (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Michael
...
Lt. Slotnick
...
...
...
Lily (as Nadej K. Bailey)
...
...
Scared Recruit
...
Medic
...
Doctor
...
Peter
...
Monroe Guard
...
Jack (as Matthew Lintz)
Cameron Lyons ...
Militia Wagon Guard
Ronald Ogden ...
Boggs (as Ron Ogden)
...
Horseback Soldier
...
Skip
...
Eve (as Erin Smith)
...
Audrey
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jason Bigart ...
Militia Soldier (uncredited)
Miranda Bigart ...
Teen Militia Recruit (uncredited)
Frederick Carpenter ...
Monroe's Militia (uncredited)
Robert Gregory Cole ...
Guard (uncredited)
Grant Christian Couch ...
Edward A. Duran ...
Deck Guard #5 (uncredited)
Randy Grazio ...
Militia (uncredited)
Isaiah Hyman ...
Militia (uncredited)
T.J. Lyell ...
Militia (uncredited)
Coltan Malachy ...
Teen Recruit (uncredited)
Noelia Martinez ...
Ambush Girl (uncredited)
...
Night Guard (uncredited)
...
Prision Guard (uncredited)
Jessen Noviello ...
Deck Guard (uncredited)
...
Militia (uncredited)
Melody Schimmel ...
Teen Recruit (uncredited)
Drew Shugart ...
Ambush Boy (uncredited)
...
Monroe Militia (uncredited)
...
Monroe Militia (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Charles Beeson ... supervising producer
Monica Breen ... co-executive producer (as Monica Owusu-Breen)
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Anne Cofell Saunders ... co-executive producer
Jon Favreau ... co-executive producer
Geoff Garrett ... associate producer
Paul Grellong ... supervising producer
Eric Kripke ... executive producer
Kathy Lingg ... co-executive producer
Noreen O'Toole ... associate producer
David Rambo ... co-executive producer
Philip Sgriccia ... co-executive producer (as Phil Sgriccia)
Athena Wickham ... producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz

Cinematography by 

David Stockton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Vikash Patel

Casting By 

Erica L. Silverman ... (as Erica Silverman)
April Webster

Production Design by 

Doug J. Meerdink ... (as Doug Meerdink)

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Sullivan

Costume Design by 

Roland Sanchez

Makeup Department 

Anthony Brooks ... makeup artist
Tonya Johnson ... makeup artist
Bryan David Moss ... key hair stylist
Sandra S. Orsolyak ... makeup department head (as Sandra Orsolyak-Allen)
Joan Shay ... hair department head (as Joani Shay)
Holly Sago ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Blake Hartley ... unit production manager
Scott Sebert ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Ostapiej ... second second assistant director
Katherine Palmer-Collins ... first assistant director (as Kate Collins)
Rudy A. Persico ... first assistant director (as Rudy Persico)
Ian Prange ... second assistant director
Sebastian Mazzola ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Jeff Wolfe ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

James Brothers ... property master
Steven P. Brown ... scenic artist
Joshua L. Ellsworth ... mill shop foreman
Ken Gaston-Kilgore ... set dresser
Matt Halladay ... prop assistant
Chris Holcombe ... scenic charge
Margie McLamb Holowaty ... buyer
Randy Kenan ... carpenter
Andrew Kramer ... main title design
Paul Markovich ... graphic designer
Nathalie Rhodes ... set dresser
Roger Scruggs ... construction coordinator
Christopher Wicker ... construction gangboss
Ian Breslerman ... greens (uncredited)
Adam Cameron ... leadman (uncredited)
Chris Holcombe ... charge scenic (uncredited)
B. Kyle Lewis ... props (uncredited)
Ellis Redd ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Mary Jane Schepers ... draper (uncredited)
Rachel Wilkin ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brett Hinton ... supervising sound editor
Chris Isaac ... second unit: sound utility
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist
Michael Rayle ... sound mixer
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Dan Giannattasio ... boom operator (uncredited)
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Hauck ... special effects technician
Jeffrey L. Loy ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
William Purcell ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Waheed Ahmed ... digital compositor
Bruce Branit ... visual effects artist: Branit FX
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Mark A. Davis ... visual effects artist
Steve Fong ... visual effects artist
Tyler Gooden ... visual effects supervisor: North Carolina
Christopher Lance ... compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX
Chris Olivas ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Mercedes Paulino ... visual effects artist
Sina San ... matte painter: CoSA VFX
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects producer
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor
Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Greg Dora ... Nuke artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Aileen Cairns Murray ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Matt Resta ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sitha San ... visual effects assistant editor: Cosa VFX (uncredited)
Stephen T. Spurlock ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Alicia Suggs ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Greg VanZyl ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

David Morizot ... stunt performer
Eric R Salas ... stunt performer
Jeff Wolfe ... stunt coordinator
Kelly Bellini ... stunt double: Daniella Alonso (uncredited)
Dale Cannon ... stunts (uncredited)
Jefferson Cox ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alex Daniels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Eddie Davenport ... stunt double: Billy Burke (uncredited)
Jeremy Dunn ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Edward A. Duran ... stunts (uncredited)
Regis Harrington ... stunts (uncredited)
Greg Harvey ... stunt performer (uncredited)
John Herndon ... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Lytle ... stunt double: Joshua Cox (uncredited)
Tony McFarr ... stunts (uncredited)
Jessen Noviello ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mario Perez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Tracy Spiridakos (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Darwin Brandis ... electrician
Keith Califano ... key grip
Simon Carey ... condor pilot
Will Cooper ... second assistant camera
Dustin D Diamond ... second assistant camera
Matt Doll ... "a" camera/steadicam operator
Erik A. Erichsen ... electrician
Mark Graves ... best boy electric
Scott Christopher Harmon ... rigging grip
Matt Heath ... first assistant camera
Nick Hiltgen ... digital imaging technician
Chris Koch ... b camera: dolly grip (as Christopher Koch)
Charles Laughon ... computer video playback
Greg Lomas ... "a" camera dolly grip
Kevin Martinek ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Bo McKenzie ... grip
Jonathan McKeown ... electrician
Kane Pearson ... camera loader
Mike Repeta ... camera operator
Ashley Riggs ... grip
Chris Shrider ... rigging best boy electric
Zach Smart ... second assistant camera
David Stewart ... electrician
Stephen Thompson ... director of photography: second unit
Dan Turek ... assistant camera
Erik A. Erichsen ... additional gaffer (uncredited)
Chris Koch ... dolly grip (uncredited)
John C. Lehman ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Grg Magidow ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jim Marquette ... "a" camera operator (uncredited)
Justin Seyb ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tara Feldstein ... casting: North Carolina (as Tara Feldstein Bennett)
Chase Paris ... casting: North Carolina
Alexis Allen ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shell Bauman ... ager/dyer
Catherine Bayley ... key costumer
Katherine Dover ... costume supervisor
Jennifer Fadel ... seamstress
Stephanie Hagens ... additional set costumer
Kelly Errigo Mason ... costume assistant
Shea Masterson ... set costumer
Tamara Menear ... assistant costume designer
Aaron Millsap ... set costumer
Shell Bauman ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Rachel Eisenberg ... post-production assistant
Jesse Korosi ... dailies producer
Cedric Nairn-Smith ... assistant editor
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator
James L. Bills ... dailies technician (uncredited)
Ross Cavanaugh ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Elaine Sprankle ... dailies technician (uncredited)
Ben Starkey ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mateo Arnold ... location assistant (uncredited)
Drew Croley ... location assistant
Brandon Goertz ... location assistant
Sam McClure ... location assistant
Tony Morin ... assistant location manager
James C. Sossamon ... location assistant (uncredited)
Rachael Tartell ... location scout
Kasey Kiser ... location assistant (uncredited)
Geoffrey Ryan ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: opening theme
Alexander Bornstein ... scoring coordinator
Brian Bulman ... music editor
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator
Marcus Sjowall ... orchestrator
Jeff Vaughn ... scoring mixer
Steve Juliani ... music preparation (uncredited)
Bart Samolis ... musician (uncredited)
Philip White ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Edwin Bowden Jr. ... driver
Tracy Craytor ... transportation co-captain
Russell Hicks ... transportation captain
Reggie Hayes ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kate Amer ... production coordinator
Sean Bozeman ... production assistant
Emma Claude ... payroll clerk
Maggie Craig ... script supervisor
Adam Crosswhite ... production assistant
Jaytyler Ferretti ... production assistant
Tali Forest-Smith ... production accountant
Jeff McKibben ... script coordinator
Jack Montague ... utility stand in
Matt Pitts ... executive story editor
Michaela Starr ... assistant: E. Kripke
Aaron Lee Syrett ... film commissioner
Gary Weddington ... production accountant
Samantha S. Weidhaas ... production assistant (2012)
Stephen Bridgewater ... drama coach (uncredited)
Ross Burchfield ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Carranza ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Allison V. Carroll ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Chelsea Craig ... assistant to director and producers (uncredited)
Jaytyler Ferretti ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Grant ... production secretary (uncredited)
Meredith Nunnikhoven ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Grant Okita ... marketing and promotions (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page