Edit
"Grimm" The Bottle Imp (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Darnell Martin

Writing Credits  

Stephen Carpenter ... (created by) and
David Greenwalt ... (created by) &
Jim Kouf ... (created by)
 
Alan DiFiore ... (written by)
 
Spiro Skentzos ... (story editor)
 
Akela Cooper ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Juliette Silverton (as Bitsie Tulloch)
...
...
...
...
...
Bill Granger
...
...
April Granger
Bradford Farwell ...
Leo Stiles
Jim Crino ...
...
Lily Granger
Tim Sampson ...
Terry
Rick Walters ...
...
Dog Handler
...
Child Services Woman (Ms. Kidler)
Karen Wennstrom ...
Mom
Skyler Verity ...
Boy
Amariah Willard ...
Girl
Keith Cable ...
Dad
Abby Dylan ...
Jess Reilly
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tina Baldridge ...
Rosalee's Aunt (uncredited)
Robynn Hayek ...
Helen (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jessica Badenoch ... associate producer
Norberto Barba ... executive producer
Alan DiFiore ... co-executive producer
Dan E. Fesman ... co-executive producer
David Greenwalt ... executive producer
Richard Hatem ... co-executive producer
Sean Hayes ... executive producer
Julie Herlocker ... co-producer
Jim Kouf ... executive producer
Lynn Kouf ... co-producer
Todd Milliner ... executive producer
Steve Oster ... producer
David Simkins ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Richard Marvin

Cinematography by 

Marshall Adams ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris G. Willingham ... (as Chris Willingham)

Casting By 

Donna Rosenstein ... (casting by)
Marlo Tiede ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Steven Wolff

Art Direction by 

Adam Reamer

Set Decoration by 

Rachel M. Thompson ... (as Rachel Thomson)

Costume Design by 

Alexandra Welker

Makeup Department 

Barney Burman ... special make-up fx
Dusti Leon ... assistant hair stylist
JoJo Myers Proud ... dept. head make-up
Emie Otis ... hair stylist
Anne Sellery ... makeup artist
Doreen Vantyne ... dept. head hair (as Doreen Van Tyne)
M'chel Bauxal ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Stephen Bettles ... key prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Laura Hill ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Christina Kortum ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Terri Lodge ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bruce Carter ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul B. Pedreira ... first assistant director (as Paul Pedreira)
Jason Ruffolo ... second assistant director
Ime Etuk ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Jackson Rowe ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jo Brown ... lead painter
Charles A. Carlsen ... greens foreman (as Charlie Carlson)
Paul Cowsill ... greensman
Joey Feffer ... greensman
Justin Louie ... construction buyer
Sarah Lydecker ... set painter
Jerad Marantz ... sketch artist: creature design
Timothy Oakley ... prop fabricator
Drew Pinniger ... property master
Janet Robyn Rivers ... painter foreman
Bill Rowe ... greensman
Steven M. Saylor ... set designer (as Steve Saylor)
Constantine Sekeris ... sketch artist: creature design
Carly Sertic ... graphics
Alun Vick ... construction coordinator
Nikki Bartnick ... set decoration seamstress (uncredited)
Daniel Bates ... set dresser (uncredited)
Dan Beyer ... leadman (uncredited)
cdavid cottrill ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Stephen Frankland ... props (uncredited)
Tami Galvin ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bree Judah ... location paint foreman (uncredited)
Geoff Keller ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Wilson Peery ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Joe Rynearson ... props (uncredited)
Robert L. Scott ... painter (uncredited)
Angela J. Smith ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Susan Cahill ... supervising sound editor (as Sue Cahill)
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Jed M. Dodge ... dialogue editor
Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Mike Marino ... foley mixer
Tyler Stephens ... production sound mixer (as Tyler B. Stephens)
Johanna Turner ... sound editor
Jason Lennart Anderson ... sound utility (uncredited)
Christian Dolan ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason T. Edwards ... sound designer (uncredited)
Megan Gaddini ... sound utility (uncredited)
Johnny Martini ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Adam Risner ... boom operator (uncredited)
Tom Taylor ... production sound mixer: 2nd unit (uncredited)
Harry Woolway ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matt Corrigan ... special effects (uncredited)
Ken Erck ... special effects foreman
Kai Shelton ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Patrick Horne ... visual effects artist
Edward Irastorza ... visual effects supervisor
Adam Lambert ... vfx producer
Matt Lefferts ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... lead compositors: visual effects
Gary Allan Parks ... vfx on-set coordinator (as Gary Parks)
Jamie Gary Phillips ... digital compositor
Ron Rauch ... vfx assistant editor
Eric Armstrong ... lead animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Colin Brady ... animation director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zhongwei Chen ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Charles Collyer ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Shawn Ewashko ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Maziar Farzam ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Sarah Brooke Grossmann ... lead compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Eric Hance ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Brad J. Hayes ... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Wenyi He ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Xiaoyong Hu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andrea Jamiel ... render wrangler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Whan Je ... I/O coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thorsten Knatz ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Craig Kuehne ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lorenzo Mastrobuono ... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) / compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Maynard ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Daniel Midgley ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mark Miller ... visual effects managing producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zach Miller ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Brian Mullen ... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Bradley Mullennix ... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jeremy Nelson ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Stephen W. Pugh ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Eddie Robison ... lead visual effects artist (uncredited)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Sax ... visual effects producer: Inhance Digital (uncredited)
Elaina Scott ... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kurt Smith ... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason C. Spratt ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jonny Valdivia ... visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cuiling Wang ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Wei Zhang ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zihao Zhang ... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Wanyan Zhu ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... creative director/compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)

Stunts 

Darrell Davis ... stunts
Matthew Taylor ... stunt coordinator (as Matt Taylor)
Emily Brobst ... stunt double: Jade Pettyjohn (uncredited)
Jason Gray ... stunt double (uncredited)
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt double: Jim Crino (uncredited)
Marc Scizak ... stunt double: Josh Stewart (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nils Benson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jonathon Bradley ... gaffer
Travis Buffington ... rigging grip
Jason Dinges ... rigging grip
Bruce Lawson ... key grip
Adam Lutz ... grip
Tyler Macklin ... playback operator (uncredited)
Chris Purkiss ... rigging electrician
Tim Spencer ... 'a' camera operator / Steadicam operator
Joe Vitellaro ... best boy rigging grip
Christopher Alley ... electrician (uncredited)
John Banholzer ... grip (uncredited)
Matthew Barbee ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Eric Bixler ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Suzanne Dietz ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Paul Fanning ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)
Nate Goodman ... data manager (uncredited)
Nate Heyer ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Giovani Knox ... grip (uncredited)
Patrick LaValley ... secon assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Brent Lawson ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Mike McEveety ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Michael Earl Menlow ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Eryn Goodman ... casting by: Oregon
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
Danny Stoltz ... extras casting
Lana Veenker ... casting by: Oregon
Ranielle Gray ... casting associate: Oregon (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annette Dunford-Lewis ... costume supervisor (as Annette Lewis)
Nikki Bartnick ... costumer (uncredited)
Monica Brazelton ... costume shopper (uncredited)
Leslie Gilbertson ... key tailor (uncredited)
Savannah Johnson ... tailor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Philip Azenzer ... final colorist (as Phil Azenzer)
Jason Chu ... post-production coordinator
Lance Stubblefield ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Shaun Gavin ... location manager
Logan Welch ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Scott Schirle ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Kerkyra Brock ... driver (uncredited)
Nik Edgerton ... lead transportation captain
Ransom Hamersly ... driver (uncredited)
Megan Keller ... driver
Becca Letourneau ... driver
Cameron A. Tucker ... driver
Steve Evans ... picture vehicle coordinator (uncredited)
Philip Krysl ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

George Adams ... travel coordinator
Jesse Bellis ... production assistant: on-set
Jennifer Bertram ... assistant production coordinator
Bo Cephus ... stand-in
Akela Cooper ... story editor
Kristen M. D'Angelo ... production accountant (as Kristen D'Angelo)
Ben Heins ... assistant to exec. producers
Jacy McIntosh ... production assistant
Dawnn Pavlonnis ... production coordinator
Yona Prost ... script supervisor
Jarik Van Sluijs ... main title design
Karla Benson ... medic (uncredited)
Jacob Block ... photo double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited)
David Brame Jr. ... assistant: Mr. Oster (uncredited)
Jake Brock ... utility (uncredited)
Cody Burns ... stand-in (uncredited) / stand-in: Dad (uncredited)
Marc Gaffen ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Kyle Glenn ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Catherine Grimme ... stand-in (uncredited)
Erin Hagen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Hammond ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Loren Felix Kelly ... stand in/photo double (uncredited)
Frederic Perrin ... caterer (uncredited)
Daniel K. Smith ... armorer (uncredited)
Tyron Strickland ... photo double (uncredited)
Aaron Ward ... craft service: second unit (uncredited)
Connor Wilks ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page