Edit
"The Simpsons" Adventures in Baby-Getting (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Oliver

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
Bill Odenkirk ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Homer Simpson (voice)
...
Marge Simpson (voice)
...
Bart Simpson (voice)
...
Lisa Simpson (voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Himself (voice)
...
(voice)

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer
Dominique Braud ... post-production co-producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
J. Stewart Burns ... co-executive producer
Dan Castellaneta ... consulting producer
Richard K. Chung ... animation co-producer (as Richard Chung)
Joel H. Cohen ... co-executive producer
Kevin Curran ... co-executive producer
Jaspreet Dhillon ... animation producer
Alexander Duke ... associate producer
John Frink ... executive producer
Tom Gammill ... producer
Valentina Garza ... producer (as Valentina L. Garza)
Dan Greaney ... producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Al Jean ... executive producer
Brian J. Kaufman ... associate producer
Brian Kelley ... co-executive producer
Tom Klein ... animation producer
Rob LaZebnik ... co-executive producer
Tim Long ... consulting producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... executive producer
David Mirkin ... producer
Felicia Nalivansky ... associate producer (as Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan)
Bill Odenkirk ... co-executive producer
Carolyn Omine ... consulting producer
Don Payne ... consulting producer
Bonita Pietila ... producer
Michael Price ... co-executive producer
Max Pross ... producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... producer
Andrea Romero ... animation producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Mike Scully ... producer
Matt Selman ... executive producer
David Silverman ... consulting producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Denise Sirkot ... producer
Matt Warburton ... co-executive producer
Jeff Westbrook ... co-executive producer
Marc Wilmore ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge

Production Management 

Peter Gave ... animation production manager
Derek Higgs ... animation production manager
Michael Mahan ... animation post production manager (as Michael G. Mahan)
Trista H. Navarro ... animation production manager
Rebecca Totman ... animation production manager
Eric Vesbit ... animation production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike B. Anderson ... supervising director
Richard Manginsay ... assistant director

Art Department 

Eli Balser ... color designer
Mike Battle ... assistant color designer
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor
Darrel Bowen ... prop designer
Lisa S. Cervantes ... assistant color designer
John Krause ... prop designer
Anne Legge ... color designer
Kevin Moore ... prop designer
Amy Rychlick ... assistant color designer
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

David Betancourt ... production mixer
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Mark Linden ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Linden C.A.S)
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Tara Paul ... sound re-recording mixer
Travis Powers ... sound effects editor
Christine Sirois ... sound recordist

Visual Effects by 

Al Holter ... effects layout artist
Brice Mallier ... effects layout artist

Animation Department 

John Achenbach ... animatic layout artist
Scott Alberts ... storyboard artist
Robyn Anderson ... lip sync
Will Anderson ... animation production accountant
Carlton Batten ... lead animation timer
Sean Batton ... animation production coordinator
William Bemiller ... animation checker
Lynna Blankenship ... background designer
Jeannette Bose ... lead character layout artist (as Jeanette Bose)
Brent M. Bowen ... CG artist
Robert Brunette ... animation production lead coordinator
Amanda Byrnes ... animation production coordinator (as Amanda Byrnes-Higgs)
Andy Chen ... background layout artist
Daniel Chiu ... background layout artist
Liz Climo ... animatic layout artist
Sean Coons ... background designer
Ashley B. Cooper ... animation digital production assistant (as Ashley Bamburg)
Desiree E. Craig ... animation production associate
Jarod Daetwiler ... background designer
Ralph Delgado ... background layout artist
Lejon Douroux ... animation digital production assistant
Leasa Epps-Eisele ... lead background layout artist
Jeanne Erickson ... lead character layout artist
Luis Escobar ... storyboard revisionist
Jess Espanola ... character layout artist
Richard J. Gasparian ... additional timer (as Richard Gasparian)
Peter Gomez ... character layout artist (as Pete 'Kid Flash' Gomez)
Lucas Gray ... storyboard artist
Rachel Greenberg ... animation production assistant
Matt Groening ... character designer
Jabu Henderson ... background layout artist
Dale Hendrickson ... character designer
Sam Ho ... background layout artist
Sam Im ... additional timer
Roger Injarusorn ... animatic editor
Nikki Isordia ... animation production coordinator
Eric Keyes ... character designer (as Eric S. Keyes)
Hee-jin Kim ... lead background layout artist (as Heejin Kim)
T.J. Kim ... background designer (as TJ Kim)
Ben Lane ... storyboard revisionist
Esther H. Lee ... animation checker
Grant Lee ... animatic layout artist
John Liu ... background layout artist
Hugh MacDonald ... background designer
Juanito Madrid ... animatic layout artist (as Tom Madrid Jr.)
Debbie Mahan ... lead character layout artist
Dima Malanitchev ... color design director
Richard Manginsay ... character designer
Drew McPhail ... retake director
Steve Mills ... digital retakes
Beth S. Morris ... digital retakes
Mike Morris ... animatic layout artist
Kevin M. Newman ... character designer
Mary Orario-Natale ... lead character layout artist
Anna Pagan ... animation production associate
Debbie Peterson ... background designer
Steve Pilapil ... background layout artist
Charles Ragins ... background designer
Chance Raspberry ... character layout artist
Sean Patrick Rielly ... animation production coordinator
Eddie Rosas ... lead character layout artist
Heliodoro Salvatierra ... animation production coordinator
Dean Scammahorn ... background designer
Herman Sharaf ... lead character layout artist
Nelson Shin ... overseas animation director: Akom Production Co.
Kimball Shirley ... animation production coordinator
Sam Simon ... character designer
Larry Smith ... additional timer
Ralph Sosa ... character layout artist
Brandon Micheal Spear ... animation production assistant
Brooks Stonestreet ... animation production assistant
Tommy Tejeda ... character designer
Matt Torres ... animation production lead coordinator
Erika Isabel Vega ... scene planner
Rene Vega ... background layout artist
George Villaflor ... background layout artist
Joe Wack ... character designer
Jason Warnesky ... lead character layout artist (as Jason D. Warnesky)
Ian Wilcox ... background layout artist
Lance Wilder ... background designer
Angela Wixtrom ... animation production assistant
Glen Wuthrich ... storyboard artist

Casting Department 

Bonita Pietila ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Steven Fahey ... assistant editor
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Alf Clausen ... orchestrator
Scott Clausen ... orchestrator
Dell Hake ... conductor / orchestrator
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Rick Riccio ... music mixer / music scoring mixer

Other crew 

Jane Becker ... assistant to producers
Dana C. Booton ... general manager: Film Roman (as Dana Booton)
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
Joe Clabby ... assistant: Al Jean
Colin Contreary ... assistant to the producers
Bradley Cooper ... director of it
Elaine DeMari ... it support
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Daniel Furlong ... assistant to the producers
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Eliza Hooper ... assistant to the producers
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Richard Lorenzana ... production accountant
Jesse D. Miller ... production coordinator
Benjamin Morse ... assistant to the producers
Caitlin Pickall ... assistant to the producers
Regina R. Robertson ... assistant to the producers
Kyle Stegina ... assistant to the producers
Lisa Walder ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page