Edit
Enough Said (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicole Holofcener

Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)  

Nicole Holofcener

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Eva
...
Martin - Massage Client
...
Cynthia - Massage Client
...
Hal - Massage Client (as Chris Smith)
...
...
...
...
Hilary
...
...
Jason
...
...
Chloe
...
Chris (as Nick Williams)
Ivy Strohmaier ...
Maddy
Natasha Sky Lipson ...
Sage
...
Rude Waiter
...
Debbie
...
Grace
...
Brandon
...
Cathy
...
Crying Guy
...
Tess
...
Female Hiker #1
...
Female Hiker #2
Rob Steiner ...
Angry Movie-Goer
...
Waiter
...
Peter
...
Fran
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rick L. Dean ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Alexa Hollander ...
High End Street Walker (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Angry Driver (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stefanie Azpiazu ... producer
Anthony Bregman ... producer
Chrisann Verges ... executive producer

Music by 

Marcelo Zarvos

Cinematography by 

Xavier Grobet ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert Frazen

Casting By 

Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Keith P. Cunningham ... (as Keith Cunningham)

Art Direction by 

Luke Freeborn

Set Decoration by 

Douglas A. Mowat ... (as Douglas Mowat)

Costume Design by 

Leah Katznelson

Makeup Department 

Bret Boreman ... key makeup artist
Gloria Conrad ... key hair stylist
Daniel Howell ... hair department head (as Mr.Daniel Howell)
Karen Kawahara ... makeup department head
Viola Rock ... key makeup artist
Cheryl Calo ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mads Hansen ... unit production manager (as Mads A. Hansen)
J.M. Logan ... post-production supervisor
Chrisann Verges ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kyle LeMire ... second assistant director
Steve Lonano ... second second assistant director (as Stephen LoNano)
Jesse Nye ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ryan Bear ... set dresser
Richard J. Bell ... greensman
Michael Bogert ... set dresser
Vincent D'Aquino ... greensman
Dave DeGaetano ... construction coordinator (as Dave D. DeGaetano)
Todd Ellis ... property master
Erin Fite ... buyer
Paul Ford ... leadman
Allison Gross ... assistant property master
John K. Hill ... labor foreman
Bart C. Hubenthal ... on-set dresser (as Bart Hubenthal)
Amanda Hunter ... graphic designer
Suzanne Joffe ... art department assistant
Nancy A. King ... art department coordinator
Johnny Lieberman ... set dresser
Joseph R. Pinkos ... set dresser
Steven Rigamat ... propemaker foreman (as Steven W. Rigamat)
Joshua Sankar ... art department production assistant
John Snow ... painter (as John W. Snow)
Meg Hyatt Snow ... paint supervisor (as Meg H. Snow)
Joe Spaan ... set dresser (as Josef Spaan)
Helga Tjia ... art department production assistant
Chris Withrow ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Sandra Fox ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jack Heeren ... foley mixer
Lora Hirschberg ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Pete Horner ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Randall L. Johnson ... boom person (as Randy Johnson)
Andy Malcolm ... foley: Foorsteps Studios
Cheryl Nardi ... dialogue editor
Lisa Pinero ... sound mixer
Brad Semenoff ... dialogue editor
Marshall Winn ... dialogue editor
Zach Wrobel ... sound utility
Shane Hayes ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Goro Koyama ... foley artist (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Stephen Urata ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Don White ... foley recording mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Alan Munro ... visual effects artist
Phil Carbonaro ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brian Jochum ... visual effects producer: opening credits (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Alba ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Michael D. Alvarez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ana M. Amortegui ... digital utility
Todd Avery ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ashley Beveridge ... grip
Graham Bremner ... electrician
Chuck Brown ... dolly grip
Aaron Crankshaw ... camera utility
Michael Patrick Cronin ... company grip
Carmen Del Toro ... digital imaging technician
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Lou De Marco)
Josh Denering ... company grip
Shaun Giordano ... company grip
Paul Goodstein ... key grip
Gerardo Gutierrez ... company grip
Joseph B. Hernandez ... best boy grip
Justen Hernandez ... company grip (as Justen J. Hernandez)
Annika Iltis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
John W. Kristopik ... electrician
Chris Lombardi ... additional camera operator (as Cris Lombardi)
Chris Murray ... company grip
Kurt Pomerleau ... electrician (as Kurtis Pomerleau)
Max Pomerleau ... gaffer (as Paul Maxim Pomperleau)
Nick Pomerleau ... best boy electric
Lacey Terrell ... still photographer
Brandon Wilson ... electrician
Michael Witczak ... electrician (as Michael 'Cowboy' Witczak)
Jonathan Coyne ... grip (uncredited)
Nick Pomerleau ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Holly Dorff ... adr voice casting
Dixie Webster ... extras casting (as Dixie Webster-Davis)
Leslie Woo ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Andolsek ... set costumer (as Anna-Louise Andolsek)
Karen Baird ... shopper
Jessie Delmore ... set costumer
Carolyn Lancet ... costume supervisor
Courtney Stern ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... dailies engineer: Outpost
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate conform editor
Des Carey ... digital intermediate management
Michael Cioni ... digital intermediate management
Peter Cioni ... digital intermediate management
Derek Eby ... digital intermediate producer
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate conform editor
Katie Fellion ... digital intermediate producer
Paul Geffre ... digital intermediate management
Cory Joffe ... post-production assistant
Stephen Lovett ... dailies supervisor: Outpost
Larry McGinley ... first assistant editor
Ryan McKeague ... digital intermediate assist
Keenan Mock ... digital intermediate assist
Nick Moore ... additional editor
Ray Neapolitan ... first assistant editor
Peter Podgursky ... post-production assistant
Paul Rehder ... digital intermediate assist
Eugenio Richer ... post-production assistant
Paul Sage ... digital intermediate assistant
Scot Scalise ... first assistant editor
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist
Aaron Kroger ... engineer: Outpost (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jun C. Lin ... key assistant location manager
Jacob M. Torres ... assistant location manager
Boyd Wilson ... location manager

Music Department 

Mark Baechle ... music coordinator (as Mark Baeche) / orchestrator
Michael K. Bauer ... music editor (as Michael Baer)
Kotzman Cenda ... recordist: orchestra (as Cenda Kotzman)
Serge Courtois ... additional engineeering
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague ... musicians (as The Filmharmonic Orchestra)
Richard Ford ... music editor: temp
Adam Klemens ... conductor: orchestra
Sonny Kompanek ... orchestrator
Ron Lobo ... music preparation (as Ronaldo Lobo)
Domnik Mack ... copyist
Juan Pablo Mantilla ... copyist
Justin Moshkevich ... music mixer / music recordist
Petr Pycha ... orchestra contractor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Jim Schultz ... music editor: temp
Joshua Winget ... music editor: temp
Danielle Diego ... music executive (uncredited)
Daniel Dávila ... music recording assistant (uncredited)
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Jeremy Underwood ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Humphrey ... transportation co-captain
Deanna Praw ... dispatcher
Brett Round ... transportation coordinator
Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Laura Bagano ... key craft service
Joe Bettencourt ... production assistant (as Joseph Bettencourt)
Daphne Boelsma ... studio teacher (as Daphne Boelsina)
Rob Brown ... clerk
Kohli Calhoun ... dialect coach: Ms. Hewson
Sean Carville ... first assistant accountant
Danielle Cohen ... production assistant
Clarissa Dominguez ... assistant craft service
Mary Donatelli ... voice cast
Moosie Drier ... voice cast
Dalila Droege ... assistant: Ms. Holofcener
Nicholas Dunlevy ... production secretary
Gerardo Escobedo ... chef assistant: Limelight Catering
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Deb Fink ... voice cast (as Deborah F. Fink)
Marcio Franco ... chef: Limelight Catering
Dave Fraunces ... production coordinator
Seamus George ... set production assistant
Calum Grant ... voice cast
Samantha Hollingsworth ... set production assistant
Emma Jacobs ... set production assistant
Jon Ko ... set medic (as Jon P. Ko)
Sean Luce ... security gaffer
Courtney McCrory ... post-production accountant
Shaun M. McGovern ... production accountant (as Shaun McGovern)
Fred Mohajerifar ... chef assistant: Limelight Catering
Casey Muldoon ... production assistant
Alan Munro ... main title
Jonathan Null ... voice cast
Ashley Gwen Patrick ... set production assistant
Lee Peglow ... assistant post-production accountant
Chelsey Pinke ... assistant: Mr. Bregmanb
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor (as Rebecca Robertson-Szwaja)
K.C. Schrimpl ... production assistant
James-Paul Smith ... production assistant
Lyndsay Smith ... office production assistant (as Lyndsay R. Smith)
Laurie Stewart ... office production assistant
John Storey ... voice cast (as John C. Storey) / voice cast
Jed Strahm ... payroll accountant
Sarah Wadsworth ... massage technical consultant
Madeleine Whittle ... voice cast
Ralph Kampshoff ... stand-in/photo double: James Gandolfini (uncredited)
Stephane Nicoli ... stand-in (uncredited)
Lesley Wise ... legal & business affairs: Ingenious Media (uncredited)

Thanks 

James Gandolfini ... dedicatee (as Jim)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page