Edit
"Up All Night" Ma'am'd (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Blieden

Writing Credits  

Emily Spivey ... (creator)
 
Emily Spivey ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nancy
Carly Prince ...
Amy #1
Delaney Prince ...
Amy #2
...
...
Barista
Roger V. Burton ...
Wayne (as Roger Burton)
...
Neighbor Lady 2
Paul Anthony Mason ...
Husband
...
Neighbor Man
Billy Merritt ...
Father
Ursula Burton ...
Neighbor Lady 3
...
Kid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Echeverria ...
Hipster
...
Husband
Allen Singh ...
Cafe Hipster (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kayla Alpert ... supervising producer
Christina Applegate ... producer
Desiree J. Cadena ... co-producer (as Desiree Cadena)
Tucker Cawley ... executive producer
Erin David ... executive producer
Anna Dokoza ... producer
Eric Kranzler ... producer
Tim McAuliffe ... producer
Lorne Michaels ... executive producer
DJ Nash ... executive producer
Alex Reid ... co-executive producer
Erica Rivinoja ... consulting producer
Aida Rodgers ... co-producer
Vera Santamaria ... producer
Andrew Singer ... producer
Emily Spivey ... executive producer

Music by 

Vincent Jones
Martyn LeNoble ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Giovani Lampassi

Film Editing by 

Kevin D. Ross

Casting By 

Juel Bestrop

Production Design by 

Kitty Doris-Bates

Art Direction by 

Sharon Busse

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Polito

Costume Design by 

Kirston Leigh Mann ... (as Kirston Mann)

Makeup Department 

Paula Ashby ... hair stylist
Romy Fleming ... hair department head
Heather Koontz ... makeup department head
Alex Proctor ... key makeup artist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Aida Rodgers ... unit production manager
David Waco ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sally Sue Beisel ... first assistant director (as Sally Sue Lander)
Valerie Johnson ... additional second assistant director
Alex Leimone ... second assistant director
Denise Anderson Poore ... second second assistant director (as Denise A. Poore)

Art Department 

Tim Castagnola ... labor foreman (as Tim Castagnola)
David Coronella ... leadman
Deborah Eckhart ... additional set decorator
Beatriz Kerti ... assistant art director
Michael LaCorte ... art department coordinator
Melanie Mahoney ... paint supervisor
Jode S. Mann ... property master (as Jode Mann)
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant props
Johnny Morales ... labor gangboss
Heather Oglesby ... set decorator coordinator
Mark Stephenson ... general foreman
Rick Welden ... construction coordinator
Danny Weldon ... prop gang boss

Sound Department 

John W. Cook II ... sound re-recording mixer (as John Cook)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Steven D. Grothe ... sound mixer (as Steven Grothe)
Christine Huynh ... utility sound
Ken Kobett ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Tade ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunt coordinator
Claudette James ... maya rudolph

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Cutway ... digital utility
Clayton Daily ... digital loader
Eric M. Davis ... chief lighting technician
Lauren Gadd ... second assistant camera
Sam Griffin ... assistant chief lighting technician
Colleen E. Hayes ... still photographer
Steve Kagan ... lighting technician
Charlie McIntyre ... rigging lighting technician
Steve Mulcahey ... key grip
Jack Nagle ... best boy grip
Skip Ratner ... grip
John Steur ... grip (2011-2012)
Dan Venti ... assistant camera / first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Mary Gail Artz ... original casting
Shani Ginsberg ... original casting
Brittany A. Jones ... casting associate (as Brittany Jones)
Elana Staehli ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wess Albrecht ... set costumer
Gala Autumn ... costume supervisor
Mayumi Masaoka ... key costumer
Beckett McMahan ... costume production assistant
Cynthia Michaels ... set costumer
Wendy Polutanovich ... cutter
Denise Tohme ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jim Darby ... on-line editor
Laurence Gibbs ... colorist
Chaz Grossman ... post-production assistant
Jacqueline C. Hernandez ... post-production coordinator
Richard Lowe ... assistant editor
Skipper Martin ... colorist: dailies

Music Department 

Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor
Martyn LeNoble ... composer: theme music
Frank Longo ... composer: additional music
Larry Longo ... composer: additional music
Jason Tregoe Newman ... music editor (as Jason Newman)
Nicole Weisberg ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Ken Sale ... transportation captain
Fred Teague ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Heather Cappiello ... script supervisor
Nina Findley ... assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Goldsmith ... first assistant accountant
Emily Goldwyn ... writers assistant
Giuseppe Graziano ... script coordinator
Jonathan Jansen ... location manager
Ben Jordan ... set production assistant
Asañio Lara ... craft service
Brandon Little ... craft services assistant
Alison Love ... payroll accountant
Stuart Magruder ... set production assistant
Lisandro Novillo ... set production assistant
Heather Oglesby ... clearances coordinator
Allyce Ozarski ... production coordinator
Michelle Roca ... set production assistant
Will Ruvalcaba ... key assistant location manager
Kyle Segal ... production associate
Spencer Turley ... production assistant
Kelsey Vachon ... additional set production assistant / set production assistant
Jeff Vanderkruik ... production associate
Jaren Vine ... Production Finance Controller
David Waco ... post production supervisior
Jane Williams ... production accountant
Michael Zakian ... second assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page