Directed by
Julie Anne Robinson |
Writing Credits
Emily Kapnek | ... | (creator) |
Emily Kapnek | ... | (written by) |
Drew Hancock | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeremy Sisto | ... | George Altman | |
Jane Levy | ... | Tessa Altman | |
Ana Gasteyer | ... | Sheila Shay | |
Rex Lee | ... | Mr. Wolfe (credit only) | |
Chris Parnell | ... | Fred Shay | |
Carly Chaikin | ... | Dalia Royce | |
Allie Grant | ... | Lisa Shay | |
Alan Tudyk | ... | Noah Werner | |
Cheryl Hines | ... | Dallas Royce | |
Malin Akerman | ... | Alex | |
Parker Young | ... | Ryan Shay | |
Maestro Harrell | ... | Malik | |
Tim Meadows | ... | Edmond | |
Paula Newsome | ... | Tracy | |
Gillian Vigman | ... | Jill Werner | |
Abbie Cobb | ... | Kimantha | |
Dyana Liu | ... | Wan'Er | |
Bunnie Rivera | ... | Carmen | |
Derek Waters | ... | Jarrison | |
Tiffany Boone | ... | Alice | |
Al Carabello | ... | Waiter | |
Maxine Weldon | ... | Grandmother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Teresa Michelle Lee | ... | Futuristic Dancing Stewardess | |
Aiden Weinberg | ... | Opus | |
Brody Weinberg | ... | Opus |
Produced by
Patricia Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Trey Coscia | ... | associate producer |
Jill Danton | ... | producer |
Annie Weisman | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | (as Todd Dos Reis) |
Editing by
Lance Luckey |
Casting By
Tim Payne | ||
Lisa Ystrom |
Production Design by
Joseph P. Lucky |
Costume Design by
Danielle Launzel |
Makeup Department
Yunea Cruz | ... | hair stylist |
James Dunham | ... | hair stylist |
Geneva Nash Morgan | ... | makeup artist |
Nadyne Peoples | ... | makeup artist |
Solina Tabrizi | ... | department head hair stylist |
Natalie Thimm | ... | key makeup artist |
Phyllis Williams | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Kyle Christensen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donna Davenport | ... | dga trainee |
Iris Huezo | ... | second second assistant director |
Daniel Silverberg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Giovanni Aurilia | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Bear | ... | props |
Meagen Brooks | ... | graphic designer (as Meagen Minnaugh) |
Matt Hausmann | ... | assistant property |
Michael A. Heath | ... | assistant props |
Rebecca Keeling | ... | set decoration buyer |
Eric LaBonte | ... | buyer |
Tim Mallory | ... | assistant property master |
Roy 'Bucky' Moore | ... | property master |
Bruce Purcell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | supervising sound editor |
Damiano Marchese | ... | dialogue editor |
Jayme Mattler | ... | adr recordist |
Tony McCovey | ... | boom operator |
Mark Messick | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Larry Nicholas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Crow | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Juan Pablo Jara | ... | digital utility |
Frank Jarnot | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Kaiyoti | ... | grip |
Jeffrey Kincheloe | ... | rigging key grip |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | best boy grip |
David Leite | ... | grip |
Art Martin | ... | first assistant camera |
Shannon Mita | ... | digital loader |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | key grip |
Antonio Soriano | ... | gaffer |
Dan Squires | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Casting Department
Angela Scaletta | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beth Ann Hoppe | ... | costumer |
Claire Parkinson | ... | costume assistant |
Tracey Rogers | ... | shopper |
Carlie Tracey | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Location Management
Rory J. Shoaf | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bart Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Amanda Boyd | ... | production secretary |
Robin Conrad | ... | choreographer |
Elizabeth V. Diamond | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andy Kastler | ... | second assistant accountant |
Lisa Owad | ... | production coordinator |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer (as Guin Dill) |
Abran Trujillo | ... | production assistant |