MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,954 this week

Tbilisi, I Love You (2014)

8.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.1/10 from 93 users  
Reviews: write review

Tbilisi I Love You is part of Cities of Love franchise that started with Paris I Love You and New York I Love You. The movie is a series of ten short films that are written and directed by ... See full summary »

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1753 titles
created 12 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4060 titles
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 46 titles
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 295 titles
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 233 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Tbilisi, I Love You (2014)

Tbilisi, I Love You (2014) on IMDb 8.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tbilisi, I Love You.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Street Days (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Modern time Tbilisi, Georgia. Cops arrest jobless heroine addict Checkie, 45, and give him 2 days to introduce Ika, 16, to drugs, so that they could blackmail Ika's politician father. If ... See full summary »

Director: Levan Koguashvili
Stars: Guga Kotetishvili, Irakli Ramishvili, Giorgi Kipshidze
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The Nfinity Champions League is a group of 30 teams that represent the best of the best in competitive cheerleading. These teams were chosen based on their established records of excellence... See full summary »

Director: Mark Robert Ellis
Stars: Tate Chalk, Ron Perlman
A Green Story (2012)
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Van Vlahakis left Greece five decades ago with 22 dollars in his pocket. He arrived in the US hoping for a better future for him and his family. Eftichios as is his Greek name not only ... See full summary »

Director: Nick Agiashvili
Stars: Shannon Elizabeth, Ed O'Ross, Billy Zane
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  
Directors: Nana Dzhordzhadze, Oleg Fomin, and 9 more credits »
Stars: Pavel Akimkin, Grigoriy Antipenko, Natalya Bardo
Romance

This "Cities of Love" episode takes us to one of the most venerated cities in the world. Jerusalem's shifting moods, varying colors and profound religious and historical significance makes ... See full summary »

Directors: Hiam Abbass, Joseph Cedar, and 3 more credits »
Keep Smiling (2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

10 women, seven of them belonging to the poorest population, are desperately trying to win a beauty contest for mothers who have more than 3 children. The winner will get an apartment and $25000.

Director: Rusudan Chkonia
Stars: Ia Sukhitashvili, Gia Roinishvili, Olga Babluani
Short | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Sarah Koteles
Stars: Sylvia Bush, Ricardo Cisneros
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Desire and addiction form the confluence of bad choices and unintended consequences for Veronica Lambert. Her desperation to see her desires fulfilled is palpable as she acclimatizes to big... See full summary »

Director: Nick Agiashvili
Stars: Ed O'Ross, Bart Johnson, Ricki Lander
Repentance (1984)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The day after the funeral of Varlam Aravidze, the mayor of a small Georgian town, his corpse turns up in his son's garden and is secretly reburied. But the corpse keeps returning, and the ... See full summary »

Director: Tengiz Abuladze
Stars: Avtandil Makharadze, Ia Ninidze, Zeinab Botsvadze
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Directors: Nika Akhvlediani, Dato Borchkhadze, and 11 more credits »
Stars: Nutsa Kukhianidze, Gika Lomidze, Nia Grdzelidze
Action | Thriller
Director: Nick Agiashvili
Stars: George Finn
Action | Crime | Thriller

An ex-con goes on a rampage of vengeance.

Director: Nick Agiashvili
Stars: Ron Perlman, George Finn
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Mr. M
...
Sandro
...
Freedom
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lia Abuladze
Nodar Andguladze ...
Bouncer
Nino Aroshidze ...
Lady in cafe
Kitsi Bakhtadze ...
Nutsa's Daughter
Sergi Bakhtadze ...
Kid
Niko Chachava
David Chitia ...
Priest
Tako Chkeidze ...
Lady in cafe
Dodo Chkheidze
Nutsa Chkuaseli ...
Nutsa
Tinatin Dalakishvili ...
Nini
Edit

Storyline

Tbilisi I Love You is part of Cities of Love franchise that started with Paris I Love You and New York I Love You. The movie is a series of ten short films that are written and directed by natives of Tbilisi, Georgia and take on a personal narrative about the republic's capital city Tbilisi. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

20 February 2014 (Georgia)  »

Also Known As:

Тбилиси, я люблю тебя  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Tbilisi, I Love You (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?