Edit
Delivery Man (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Scott

Writing Credits  

Ken Scott ... (written for the screen by)
 
Ken Scott ... (original screenplay "Starbuck") and
Martin Petit ... (original screenplay "Starbuck")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Adam
...
Viggo
...
...
Josh
...
Taylor
...
Channing
...
African American Spa Worker
...
Young Romantic Girl
...
Young Boozer
...
Bag Boy
Sébastien René ...
Ryan
Kevin Hopkins ...
Andrew Johansson
...
18th Century Professor
...
...
...
Lynda Gravatt ...
Judge Logan
Starla Benford ...
Personal Care Attendant
...
Attorney Williams
...
Loan Officer #1
Don Guillory ...
Loan Officer #2
...
Loan Officer #3
...
Reporter #1
...
Reporter #2
Alice Gainer ...
Reporter #3
...
Customer #1
Jonah Nathan ...
Employee
...
Mass Action Attorney
...
Teenage Clerk (as Alexander Jon Flores)
...
Stroller Salesman
Stephanie Berry ...
Straightforward Nurse
...
Sport Store Owner
...
Scalper
...
Sabrina
Gabe Doran ...
Patrolman
...
Coffee Shop Owner
...
Male Nurse
Mark Zimmerman ...
Hospital Doctor
Angela Bellotte ...
Girl with Short Skirt
...
Hardhat
Pasha Pellosie ...
Boyfriend #1
...
Boyfriend #2
Isaac H.W. Joseph ...
Boyfriend #3
...
...
Bill Maher
...
Victor's Wife
Jamie Lynn Weisman ...
Alesky's Wife
Pantea Karimi ...
Ultrasound Technician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brendan Abbott ...
Biological Son (uncredited)
...
Biological Son (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Joseph Basile ...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Parking Guy (uncredited)
Matt Berman ...
Biological Son (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Tyler Van Brussel ...
Biological Son (uncredited)
Vanessa Coelho ...
Biological Child (uncredited)
Michael Cole ...
Biological Son (uncredited)
Richard R. Corapi ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
Soso DaSilva ...
Knicks Fan (uncredited)
Anthony Dippolito ...
Biological Son (uncredited)
Andrew Duplessie ...
Biological Son (uncredited)
Shawn Gonzalez ...
Beer Garden Patron (uncredited)
...
Kid on the Horse in Playground (uncredited)
...
Teammate #1 (uncredited)
...
Biological Child (uncredited)
...
Bloomingdale's Employee (uncredited)
Chris Hernandez ...
Biological Son (uncredited)
...
Mays / Knicks Basketball Player (uncredited)
...
Coffee Shop Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Young David (uncredited)
...
Newspaper Photographer (uncredited)
Samantha Jaikaran ...
Biological Daughter (uncredited)
...
Biological Daughter (uncredited)
Marc A. Joseph ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Zivile Kaminskaite ...
Donut Shop Waitress (uncredited)
...
Customer #2 (uncredited)
...
Twin Daughter (uncredited)
Kennerly Kitt ...
Twin Daughter (uncredited)
...
Informant (uncredited)
Logan Kulick ...
Basketball Player (uncredited)
...
Biological Son (uncredited)
Dennis Lauricella ...
Basketball Referee (uncredited)
...
Washington Wizards Coach (uncredited)
...
Pool Spectator (uncredited)
...
Son (uncredited)
Skyler Mednick ...
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Annika Merkel ...
Biological Daughter (uncredited)
...
Starbuck Kid (uncredited)
...
Biological Son (uncredited)
...
Club Boy (uncredited)
...
NBA Referee (uncredited)
...
Photographer (uncredited)
Andrew James Poole ...
Biological Son (uncredited)
Veronika Ann Rees ...
School Child (uncredited)
Bennie Road ...
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Cruz Rodriguez ...
Child at Bus Stop (uncredited)
Jelayna Rose ...
Starbuck's Biological Daughter (uncredited)
...
Loan Officer #4 (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Biological Son (uncredited)
...
Child (uncredited)
Lauren Susan ...
Daughter (uncredited)
Natasha Tax ...
Biological Daughter (uncredited)
...
Biological Daughter (uncredited)
Joseph Urban ...
Polish Henchman (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Chris VanDijk ...
Teammate #2 (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Owner (uncredited)
...
Starbuck Kid (uncredited)
...
Camera Man (uncredited)
Jeremy Zierau ...
Camera Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ray Angelic ... executive producer
Holly Bario ... co-producer
Scott Mednick ... executive producer
André Rouleau ... producer
Mark Sourian ... executive producer
Maxime Vanasse ... associate producer

Music by 

Jon Brion

Cinematography by 

Eric Alan Edwards ... director of photography (as Eric Edwards)

Film Editing by 

Priscilla Nedd-Friendly

Casting By 

Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Ida Random

Art Direction by 

Mark Newell

Set Decoration by 

Sara Parks

Costume Design by 

Melissa Toth

Makeup Department 

Emily Ansel ... assistant makeup
Steve Artmont ... makeup artist: for Mr. Vaughn
Shellie Biviens ... key hair stylist
Tony Dixon-Lyon ... hair stylist
Handri Gunawan ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Maya Hardinge ... key makeup artist
Sarah Hindsgaul ... hair department head: additional photography
Julia Lallas ... makeup artist
R. Cory McCutcheon ... Hair Stylist (as Roland Cory McCutcheon)
Cynthia O'Rourke ... makeup artist
Kyra Panchenko ... makeup department head
Kim Santantonio ... hairstylist: for Mr. Vaughn
Mark Schmidt ... hair stylist
Kerrie Smith ... hair department head
Arielle Toelke ... assistant makeup
Stephanie Wise ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Ray Angelic ... unit production manager
Robert Bella ... post-production supervisor
Jane Evans ... executive in charge of physical production
John Fedynich ... unit production manager: additional photography
Mark Graziano ... executive in charge of post-production
Holly S. Rymon ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sandi Greenberg ... additional second assistant director
Brian Kenyon ... second assistant director: additional photography
Robert Lopez ... additional second assistant director
Patrick McDonald ... second second assistant director
Justin Ritson ... second assistant director
Doug Torres ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lawrence Amanuel ... greens coordinator
Jose Amor ... carpenter
Daniel Beaman ... construction grip
Enos E. Briggs ... on-set dresser
Wendy Brown ... set dresser
Brian Buteau ... set dresser
Patrick Campbell ... storyboard artist
Steve Cascarelli ... property assistant
John J. Ciccimarro ... key carpenter
John K. Conway ... foreman
Tom Conway ... leadperson (as Thomas O. Conway)
Catriona Crosby ... set dresser
Yolan Fisher ... property assistant
David Scott Gagnon ... set dresser (as Scott Gagnon)
Max Grafe ... scenic artist
Courtlan Green ... scenic industrial
Mario Herrera ... charge scenic
Craig Horan ... set dresser
Michael Jortner ... property master
Michael Kall ... construction foreman
Jeannette Kim ... assistant art director
Hank Liebeskind ... set dresser
Robert Ludemann ... graphic artist
Sarah E. McMillan ... assistant set decorator
Matthew Pangione ... construction grip (as Matt Pangione)
John Pollard ... assistant art director
Reginald Polynice ... graphic designer
Michael Powsner ... property assistant
Charlie Price ... construction key grip
Jeffrey Rollins ... set dresser
Christopher Rovira ... carpenter
Paul Rovira ... construction assistant
Pierre Rovira ... construction coordinator
Judyta Rozycka ... scenic: leadperson
Michael Saari ... on-set dresser (as Mike Saari)
Amy Safhay ... greens coordinator
Kyle Salvatore ... assistant property master
Zachary Sears ... propmaker
Kelly Solomon ... art department coordinator
Avery Sorrels ... art department assistant
Roxy Toporowych ... set dresser
Thomas Vaughan ... construction best boy grip
Marc Waters ... scenic foreman
Marian Ziola-Stoeffelmeier ... camera scenic (as Marian Ziola)

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Laura Harris Atkinson ... dialogue editor
James Baker ... boom operator
John Bires ... audio engineer
Vince Camuto Sr. ... boom operator (as Vince Reed Camuto)
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Dennis Drummond ... supervising sound editor
Kim Drummond ... dialogue editor
Ann Ducommun ... first assistant sound editor
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
David Michael Green ... post production infrastructure
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
P.K. Hooker ... sound effects editor
Allison Howe ... sound utility
Rob L. Hubbard ... utility
Craig S. Jaeger ... foley editor
Chris Jargo ... supervising adr editor
Scott A. Jennings ... sound effects editor
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Daniel R. Kerr ... sound effects librarian (as Dan Kerr)
Jonathan Klein ... foley editor
Anna MacKenzie ... adr editor
Scott Millan ... re-recording mixer
Philip D. Morrill ... first assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... adr assistant editor
Tom Nelson ... production sound mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Derek Pacuk ... pro tools playback mixer
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer
Michael Rivera ... adr recordist
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Drew Webster ... re-recording mix technician
Dan Wesson ... boom operator
David Young ... audio engineer (as David M. Young)
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Pedro Jimenez ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jon Dowdy ... special effects foreman
Drew Jiritano Jr. ... special effects assistant
Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator
Joseph Mortelliti ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Allen ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Matt Anderson ... visual effects coordinator: Brainstorm Digital
Sean Araki ... systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital
Mauricio Baiocchi ... cg supervisor
Jeremy Chinn ... title designer
Mina Choe ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Matthew Conner ... supervising matte artist
David Dame ... technical director
Ayse Dedeoglu ... cg: coordinator (as Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali)
Eran Dinur ... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Jenn Emberly ... animation supervisor
Doug Forrest ... compositor
Trey Freeman ... compositor
Richard Friedlander ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Gozde Basak Geckinli ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital (as Basak Geckinli)
Jim Gomez ... junior visual effects artist
Jason Gottlieb ... compositor
Orlando Gutierrez ... compositor
Eli Jarra ... visual effects supervisor
Alex Knudsen ... visual effects producer
Alex Okjoo Lee ... digital compositor
Gregg London ... visual effects editor
Eroc Moralls ... compositor
Eric Myers ... compositor
Yunsik Noh ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital / visual effects coordinator: Brainstorm Digital
Tricia Pifer ... senior visual effects producer
David W. Reynolds ... digital compositor
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan ... production manager
Brian Ross ... compositor
Adam Rothstein ... digital compositor
Alisa Simonds ... visual effects editor
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Dale Taylor ... cg producer
Mani Trump ... lead compositor
Jason Wilson ... senior compositor
Casey Allen ... flame artist (uncredited)
Sean Amlaner ... senior compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... water safety
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt coordinator (as Joseph Bucaro)
Jared Burke ... stunt performer
Mike Burke ... stunt driver (as Michael Burke)
Harry Corrigan ... stunts
Nicholas Decegli ... stunts
Jen Egan ... water safety
Leigha Hancock ... stunt performer
Chad Hessler ... stunts
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts (as Don Hewitt Jr)
Curtis Lyons ... stunt performer
John Patrick McLaughlin ... stunt driver (as Jack McLaughlin)
Dee Morris ... stunts
Doug O'Dell ... water safety
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Brian Smyj ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Joseph Urban ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Beczynski ... electrician
Malachi Bibel ... grip
Charles Carter Bissell ... electrician
Richard Bizenza ... additional grip
Courtney Bridgers ... loader
Inyoung Choi ... electrician
John Coots ... rigging gaffer
Pedro Corcega ... second assistant a camera
Nicole Cosgrove ... second assistant camera
Paul Daley ... camera operator
Jose Deleon ... aerial technician (as Jose De Leon)
Frank G. DeMarco ... splinter unit director of photography
George Elias ... rigging grip
Avra Fox-Lerner ... rigging electrician
Raphael Frank ... electrician
Stephen Raphael Frank ... electrician
Samuel G. Friedman ... best boy electric
Bud Gardner ... basecamp generator operator
Lou Gisone ... electrician (as Louis Gisone)
Keith Gordon ... grip
Christopher Griffin ... electrician
Erik Guldbech ... rigging electrician
Brett Heicher ... rigging electrician
Jason Hernandez ... rigging best boy
Pedro Hernandez ... key rigging grip
Gary Hildebrand ... shop electric
Paul Kaye ... electrician
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Christopher Liscinsky ... rigging gaffer: stage (as Chris Liscinsky)
Gary Martone ... key grip
Camilo Mendoza ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jessica Miglio ... still photographer
Jason Montague ... electrician
Ron Morales ... grip
Gabe Munitz-Alessio ... electrician
Christopher Murphy ... wireless video tech
Iris Ng ... rigging best boy electric (as Iris Tse Min Ng)
Chad Lear Plunkett ... additional grip
Craig Pressgrove ... "a" camera first assistant
Malcolm A. Purnell ... additional first assistant / first assistant camera (additional)
Chris Quilles ... grip
Guillaume Renberg ... libra head operator / remote camera operator
Ethan Rosenduft ... grip
Dave Rudolph ... electrician (as David Rudolph)
Jeffrey Ruis ... grip (as Jeff Ruis)
Andrew Sadtler ... rigging electric
Chris Salamone ... rigging grip
Daniel Salk ... video assist
Paul Schilens ... first assistant camera
Mark Schmidt ... a-camera / steadicam operator
Meg Schrock ... rigging electrician
Ken Shibata ... gaffer
Dante Skartoni ... additional grip
Frank Stubblefield ... rigging electrician
Daniel Wallenstein ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Christopher Weck ... electrician
Yves Wilson ... additional grip
Dana Wisher ... best boy grip
Deborah Zometa ... additional set electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rori Bergman ... casting: NY
Melissa Braun ... extras casting
Lucky Englander ... casting: Poland
Leslee Feldman ... casting executive
Fritz Fleischhacker ... casting: Poland
Meghan Hart ... casting assistant: NY
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
Madina Milana ... casting associate / casting department
Liz Olanoff ... extras casting assistant
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting
Leslie Woo ... casting associate: LA
Sarah Waller ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jill E. Anderson ... additional costumer
Cherie Cunningham ... tailor
Kevin P. Faherty ... set costumer
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe ... key costumer
Christie Levy ... additional set costumer (as Christie Espinosa)
Sarah Moore ... tailor
Patrick S. O'Donoghue ... additional costumer (as Patrick O'Donoghue)
Ben Philipp ... costume assistant
Caroline Quiroga ... assistant costume designer
Julie Saltman ... shopper/buyer
Megan Sanders ... costumer
Susan Strubel ... costumer: for Mr. Vaughn
Malik Summers ... costumer
Lawrence Tarzy ... additional costumer (as Larry Tarzy)
Abby Walton ... costume assistant
Susan J. Wright ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Craig Dewey ... assistant editor
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist
Chris Jensen ... second colorist: Technicolor
Ladd Lanford ... project manager
James Lesage ... apprentice editor
Gregg London ... first assistant editor
Gunnar McGrew ... post-production coordinator
Jim Passon ... lab color timer
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Richie Roefaro ... dailies colorist assistant
John Vladic ... colorist: dailies
Christina M. Walker ... post-production assistant
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor (as Everette JBob Webber)
Will Welles ... editorial production assistant (as William Welles)
Erick Wilczynski ... post pa
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist
Walter Wurzburger ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Daniel Bethea ... location assistant
Jordan M. Bowes ... location assistant
Oliver Brooks ... location assistant
Justin Kron ... assistant location manager
Mathew Noack ... location assistant / location scout
Ana Laura Pulido ... location coordinator
Gayle Vangrofsky ... location manager

Music Department 

Steve Bartek ... orchestrator
Eric Cadieux ... digital recordist (as Eric Caudieux)
Shannon Erbe ... score coordinator
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Kyle Hoffman ... score assistant engineer
Jonathan Karp ... music editor / music supervisor
Greg Koller ... score recorder and mixer
Jamie Olvera ... stage manager
Bret Rausch ... assistant: to Jon Brion
Jay B. Richardson ... temp music editor
Ryan Robinson ... score technical engineer
Tim Rodier ... music preparation
Dana Sano ... music supervisor
Sandra Schnieders ... music copyist
Ben Schor ... temp music editor
Julie Sessing ... music clearance
Edgardo Simone ... orchestrator
Libby Umstead ... music coordinator
Richard Wheeler Jr. ... stage crew
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Darren Rutter ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stephan Atamian Jr. ... driver (as Stephen Atamien)
Chuck Bennis ... transportation co-captain
Sal Berritto ... driver
Jack Buckman ... driver
Jim Buckman ... transportation captain (as James S. Buckman)
Dan Connolly ... driver
Steven R. Guglielmetti ... fuel truck
Steve Gugliemetti ... driver
Ronald R. Harrison ... driver (as Ron Harrison) / driver
Mike Hogan ... driver
Scott Holmes ... driver
Liz Logan ... driver
Edward Marquette ... driver (as Ed Marquette)
Ken Mizzi ... driver
Scott Mundy ... driver
Rich Nelson ... driver
Scott Ogden ... driver
James Pompey ... driver (as Jim Pompey)
Steven Reeves ... driver (as Steve Reeves)
Jesse Schuck ... driver
Kirk Sorenson ... driver (as Kirk Sorensen)
Willy Sparanza ... driver
Jonathan Triminio ... driver
Gabe Turiello ... camera car driver
Ron Vincent ... driver

Other crew 

Jess Amoroso ... set production assistant
Finise Avery ... stand-in
Anthony Beckwith ... set production assistant
Deborah Blake ... on-set medic
Rebecca Breckel ... script supervisor
Jamie Buckner ... production coordinator: prep & additional photography
Al Cerullo ... aerial pilot
Robert Christian ... stand-in
Amy Cohn ... unit publicist
Bradley Combs ... chef
Danielle Conquy ... production assistant
Abby Coon ... second assistant accountant
Stacey Cormier ... set production assistant
Alexandra C. Curran ... additional production assistant
Daniel D'Amico ... production secretary
Guillermo Decima ... craft service assistant
Jordan Delgado ... chef
Maria DeVane ... post-production accountant
Aïcha Diop ... assistant to the director
Stephen Donovan ... unit assistant
Stephen Donovan ... unit pa
Peter Farnsworth ... production assistant
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
David Farr ... payroll accountant
Javier Gonzalez ... chef
Sean Green ... basketball coordinator
Sandi Greenberg ... set production assistant
Jordan Grosshandler ... craft service assistant
Steve Guilbaud ... production accountant
German Gutierrez ... production safety
Tony Harmening ... key craft service
Clark Henderson ... client relations
Jamie Horwitz ... first assistant accountant
Bradley Dean Jones ... stand-in: Vince Vaughn
Tanisha Jones ... second assistant accountant
Benjamin Kaiser ... chef
Barbara Jean Kearney ... sales executive: NY
Laura Kendall ... stand-in for ms. smulders
Melissa Kimbler ... insurance accountant
Daniel Castle King ... assistant to head of physical production: dreamworks studios
Michael T. King ... set medic
Ashley Kravitz ... production clearances
Roxanne LaPenta ... assistant: to Mr. Vaughn
Jason Leung ... set production assistant
Lincoln Major ... key set production assistant
Joseph Marzullo ... set production assistant
Sean W. Matthews ... office production assistant
Christie Mattull ... insurance services
Derek McLaurin ... set production assistant
Joel Medina ... chef
Skyler Mednick ... production assistant
Matt Meinsen ... stand-in for Mr. Vaughn
Carlos O. Mendez ... craft service assistant
Fernando Mendez ... craft service assistant
Morgan Newell ... assistant production coordinator
Malcolm Nicholas ... stand-in/photo double (as Malcolm Halaszynski)
Ryan Parks ... set production assistant
Gabrielle Pauling ... production staff
Holly Pilch ... production coordinator
Vivian Poisier ... set production assistant
Mahesh Ramanathan ... south asia distribution: reliance entertainment
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Maria Riera ... craft service assistant
Drew Ritson ... production assistant
Cassidy Robertson ... set production assistant
Erin Rodman ... assistant to Mr. Sourian
Dhairya Roy ... south asia distribution: Reliance Entertainment
Maria Ryan ... assistant: to Mr. Rouleau and Mr. Mednick
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach
CarloVito Santangelo ... set production assistant
Tim Schuebel ... special credits
Andrew R. Smith ... production assistant
Shelly Strong ... production executive
Ruth Sundell ... additional set production assistant
Rodney Tait ... parking coordinator
Jim Turner ... production controller
Ashley Valentine ... set production assistant
Greg Wason ... set production assistant (as Gregory Wason)
Allyson Weeks ... production assistant
Natasha A. Williams ... stand-in
Derek Willis ... chef
Sean Newberg ... production staff (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page