Edit
"Shameless" Cascading Failures (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anthony Hemingway

Writing Credits  

John Wells ... (developer)
 
Paul Abbott ... (creator)
 
Alex Borstein ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
D'Andre (as Mustafa S. Shakir)
...
Cassius
...
...
Brittany Sturgess
...
Chris Burns ...
Andrea Johnson
...
Alex Alexander ...
Stella
...
Instructor
...
...
...
Salvador (as Rene Mena)
...
...
Laronda
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Marilyn (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alex Borstein ... consulting producer
Sheila Callaghan ... producer
Etan Frankel ... producer
Michael Hissrich ... co-executive producer
Davey Holmes ... co-executive producer
Terri Murphy ... associate producer
Mark Mylod ... executive producer
Princess O'Mahoney ... co-producer
Mike O'Malley ... consulting producer
Nancy Pimental ... co-executive producer (as Nancy M. Pimental)
Andrew Stearn ... executive producer
Krista Vernoff ... co-executive producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Finnian Murray

Casting By 

Melanie Burgess
John Frank Levey

Production Design by 

Nina Ruscio

Set Decoration by 

Matt Callahan
Tricia Schneider

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo ... (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo)

Makeup Department 

Tammy Ashmore ... department head makeup
James Dunham ... hair stylist
Sharon Rivera ... department head hair

Production Management 

Princess O'Mahoney ... unit production manager
Christina Varotsis ... production manager: Chicago
Rebecca Zussman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ruben Garcia ... first assistant director
John LaBrucherie ... second assistant director
Leah Sargent ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Abigail Almaden ... art department assistant
Maria L. Baker ... set designer
Rachel Block ... assistant art director
Kiel Gookin ... assistant art director
Sam Howden ... set dresser
Larry Szymanowski ... paint supervisor
Jim Zemansky ... property master
Josh Zylstra ... local leadman

Sound Department 

Steve Blazewick ... sound utility
Jason Brennan ... supervising re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Joe Michalski ... sound mixer (as R. Joe Michalski)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Brian Reed ... adr recordist
Bartek Swiatek ... sound utility: Chicago
Matthew E. Taylor ... adr supervisor
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young)
Alex Riordan ... production sound mixer: Chicago (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gintar Repecka ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Patrick Esposito ... executive in charge of visual effects: MFX
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor: MFX
Chris Zapara ... cg supervisor

Stunts 

Darryl Crews ... stunt double: Darrell Britt-Gibson
Eddie Perez ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tasso Bravos ... key rigging grip
Jaime Dawkins ... grip
John Holmes ... first assistant camera
Keith Hueffmeier ... second assistant camera: Chicago
Matt Johnson ... best boy electrician: Chicago
Periklis Karanikolaou ... rigging grip (as Perry Karanikolaou)
Josh Kuykendall ... grip
Aldo Porras Jr. ... second assistant camera
Yusuke Sato ... digital utility
John Szajner ... first assistant "a" camera
Dave Wightman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: Chicago
Britt Cyrus ... digital imaging engineer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jonathan Kinnas ... extras casting: Chicago
Amy McIntyre Britt ... executive in charge of casting
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting
Mickie Paskal ... casting: Chicago
Jennifer Rudnicke ... casting: Chicago
Tawni Tamietti ... casting associate
Erin Stewart ... extras casting associate: Chicago (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Judy Baron ... set costumer: principals
Carrie Dacre ... set costumer
Laura Freeman ... set costumer
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Chris Boyer ... final colorist
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor
David A. Pérez ... post-production assistant
Andrew Sommer ... assistant editor
David-Aaron Waters ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Brian L. Fairley ... assistant location manager
Vinh Lu ... assistant location manager: Chicago
Stefan Nikolov ... location manager: chicago
Josh Vignery ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Alexander ... music editor
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Charlton Pettus ... composer: additional music
Simon Steadman ... composer: additional music
Justine von Winterfeldt ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jon Follingstad ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Paul Abbott ... executive consultant
Matt Brown ... production assistant: chicago
Joe Caplan ... production assistant
Christopher H. Cook ... production assistant
Matthew Devahl ... production coordinator
Louis Farah ... set paramedic / supervising set paramedic
Pablo Gambetta ... production assistant / set production assistant
Gregory Garvin ... script coordinator
Natalie Higgins ... production assistant: chicago unit / set production assistant
Mark Hochman ... video playback/graphics supervisor
Lauren Houseman ... writers assistant
Stephanie Jeter ... production secretary
Jonathan Klemke ... production assistant
Eleanor Morrison ... assistant: Mr. Wells
Erin Carr Rundle ... production assistant
Sarah Schmaus ... production assistant
Dana Scott ... assistant production coordinator: Chicago
Tony Sgarro ... set dresser
Nicholas Stathis ... assistant to writers
Mary Tallman ... script supervisor
Jimmy Hartley ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page