Edit
Ghost Recon: Alpha (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

François Alaux
Hervé de Crécy

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

François Alaux
Tom Clancy ... (idea) (uncredited)
Greg Pruss
Timothy J. Sexton
Hervé de Crécy

Cast (in credits order)  

Keith Gilmore ...
30K
...
Ghost Leader
...
Pepper
...
Chuck
...
Sokolov
Nick Von Schlippe ...
Dimitri
Pavel Ledinsky ...
MP
Daniel Svoboda ...
Lieutenant
Radek Bruna ...
Military policeman 1
...
The Boss
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Chevchenko
Timothy Gibbs ...
Lt. Pearson
Keith Gilmore ...
30 K
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joelle Caroline ... associate producer
Yves Guillemot ... executive producer: Ubisoft Entertainment
Harry Humphries ... associate producer: RSA London Unit
Paul Kawasaki ... supervising producer: RSA
Ben Link ... producer: RSA London Unit
Tracie Norfleet ... executive producer: RSA
Fady Salamé ... producer: Prague Unit
Rhea Scott ... producer
Ridley Scott ... producer
Martin Sobotka ... line producer: Prague
Frederic Thonet ... producer

Music by 

Daniel Pemberton

Cinematography by 

Trent Opaloch

Film Editing by 

Pietro Scalia

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard

Art Direction by 

Fay Greene

Set Decoration by 

Rob Cameron

Costume Design by 

Sammy Sheldon

Makeup Department 

Jana Dopitová ... makeup artist
Jirina Jarosava Jitmarova ... assistant makeup artist
Bartunkova Klara ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Denis Bedlow ... post-production supervisor
Nicole Chybova ... production manager: Prague
Lucy Kelly ... production manager: London

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucie Burianová ... second assistant director: Prague
Jakub Dvorak ... first assistant director: Prague
Robert Grayson ... first assistant director: London
Karel Kubis ... third assistant director: Prague

Art Department 

Vejrostek Ales ... construction on-set standby
Maxime Carnevale ... storyboard artist
Yavor Denev ... painter
Marek Fancik ... construction manager
Kristen Jan ... construction team
Prochazka Jan ... construction team
Machacek Jaroslav ... construction team
Pavel Kolar ... construction team
Pavel Lipert ... construction on-set standby
Dite Lukas ... construction team
Netik Lukas ... construction team
Zachata Matej ... prop master
Kuch Miroslav ... construction team
Kudrna Petr ... construction team
Petr Richter ... second props
Hybes Roman ... first props
Druba Standa ... construction on-set standby
Sebastian Sue ... props tech
Zuzana Svobodova ... art department coordinator
Zbynek Trojan ... construction on-set standby
Lorenc Vit ... construction team
Audi Zdenek ... construction team

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor
Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
John Bires ... audio engineer
Kerry Carmean-Williams ... sound effects editor (as Kerry Carmean Williams)
Benoit Degornet ... post-production audio (French version) / post-production audio: French version
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer
John Dunn ... sound effects editor
Geoff Foster ... lead music mixer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Zack Howard ... mix technician
Chris Jargo ... supervising adr editor
Julien Martin ... french dubbing mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Philip D. Morrill ... assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... assistant sound editor
Roman Seckar ... sound master
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Jon Title ... sound effects editor
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Klaus Wunder ... boom operator
David Young ... audio engineer

Special Effects by 

Robin Beavis ... special effects
Caimin Bourne ... special effects
Keith Dawson ... special effects
Terry Flowers ... special effects
Martin Kulhánek ... special effects coordinator
Jacub Nierostek ... special effects
Ty Senior ... special effects
Steven Warner ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Mathias Barday ... character modeling / lighting
Barthelemy Beaux ... digital compositor
Olivier Blanchet ... compositing
Thomas Bour ... digital conformation
Nicolas Bruchet ... lighting / texture artist
Antoine Carlon ... visual effects supervisor
Sarah Cauchois ... visual effects producer
Marie Celaya ... animator
Anne Chatelain ... animator
Estelle Chiron ... rotoscopy
Damien Climent ... animator
Christophe Courgeau ... digital matte painting
Henri Deruer ... lighting
Julien Dias ... lead compositing artist
Jérôme Foucout ... digital compositor: Mikros Image
Yvan Galtié ... tracking/layout
Benoit Gille ... datalab artist
Frédéric Groetschel ... visual effects executive producer
Daniel Guimard ... lighting
Paul Perez Hahn ... visual effects producer: Daft Arts
Marie Heine ... tracking/layout
Cédric Hervet ... visual effects artist: Daft Arts
Guillaume Ho Tsong Fang ... character modeling
Philippe Huberdeau ... lead compositing artist
Érick Hupin ... compositing
Sophie Lagoutte ... mastering
Sylvette Lavergne ... rotoscopy
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen ... scan transfers
Jacky Lefresne ... digital color grading
Benjamin Lenfant ... digital effects / lighting
Magalie Léonard ... digital color grading
Jérôme Martinez ... character modeling
Julien Meesters ... head of studio
Olivier Mitonneau ... texture artist
Michael Moercant ... compositor: teaser
Nathalie Paire ... motion designer
Benjamin Pelletreau ... motion designer
Eric Prebende ... animator
Elisa Pretta ... compositor: teaser
Nicolas Rey ... visual effects supervisor
Stéphane Richez ... matchmove and layout supervisor
Alexandre Rouil ... digital matte painting
Alexandre Sauthier ... animator/rigger
Stéphane Stradella ... compositing
Simon Trouillet ... digital effects
Vincent Venchiarutti ... motion designer
Lorenzo Veracini ... tracking/layout

Stunts 

Petr Bozdech ... stunts
Radek Bruna ... stunts
Pavel Cajzl ... stunt coordinator
Pavel Dvorscik ... stunts
Jan Holicek ... stunts
Marek Jelinek ... stunts
Jindrich Klaus ... stunts
Miroslav Lhotka ... stunts
Jan Loukota ... stunts
Ivan Mares ... stunts
David Motlicek ... stunts
David Mottl ... stunts
Jaroslav Psenicka ... stunts
Tomás Tobola ... stunts
Jan Vosmik ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Karel Bastar ... electrician
Jan Belohradsky ... electrician
Ondrej Bocek ... gaffer
Libor Bruha ... focus puller
Link Danny ... still photographer
Adam Fuchs ... video: making of
Richard Havlicek ... key grip
Dean Heselden ... camera operator
Typlt Jiri ... cctv operator
Bublik Jirka ... electrician
Mariska Martin ... clapper / loader
Novak Michal ... rigger
Hynek Pantucek ... clapper loader
Jirka Pospisil ... grip
Vilem Randys ... video assistant
Honza Rehanzl ... grip
Marek Schnierer ... focus puller
Vaclav Strozik ... best boy
Roller Tomas ... grip
Petr Urbanek ... electrician
Jiri Valenta ... rigger
Kares Vasek ... focus puller
Urbanek Vlada ... electrician
Petr Vladyka ... clapper loader
Gifford Hooper ... aerial cameraman (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dan Blacklock ... costume assistant
Sophie Canale ... costume assistant
Jan Hrusa ... wardrobe assistant
Maria Hubackova ... costume assistant
Brown Robert ... costume assistant
Martin Slaboch ... wardrobe assistant
Clare Spragge ... costume assistant
Larisa Sramkova ... seamstress
Nicole Young ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Arnaud Borges ... editorial services: Dum Dum Films
Samuel Danési ... additional editor
Mickael Dumontier ... additional editor
Yoan Jacket ... editorial services: Dum Dum Films
Robert Mead ... first assistant editor
Damien Poncelin De Raucourt ... additional assistant editor

Location Management 

Pavel Kovac ... location manager

Music Department 

Adam Miller ... assistant music mixer
Daniel Pemberton ... music produced by
Andrew Skeet ... conductor and orchestrator

Other crew 

Sue Field ... script supervisor
Harry Humphries ... military advisor
Paula Jack ... dialogue coach
Vladimir Jambor ... production assistant
Adam Lane ... production coordinator: Little Minx
Xavier Marquis ... game art director
Vincent Maulandi ... post production assistant
Frantisek Mesícek ... armourer
Oleg Mirochnikov ... dialogue coach
John Nixon ... armourer
Barbara Sarochova ... production coordinator: Prague unit
Joan Scheckel ... workshop development
Roy Stratford ... armoury engineer
Andrej Tichy ... production assistant
Lukas Trantina ... production assistant
Alexandra Vavrova ... dialogue coach

Thanks 

Michael Costigan ... special thanks
Michael Ellenberg ... special thanks
Elia Infascelli-Smith ... special thanks
Adam Lane ... special thanks
Ridley Scott ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page